1,439

Third Ward Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $591,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 1007, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 1007, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Melson Keller Williams South Park

    • /24

      Est $470,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 1006, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 1006, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellis Helen Adams Realty

    • /23

      Est $372,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 1005, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 1005, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellis Helen Adams Realty

    • /28

      Est $780,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 1004, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 1004, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Phares Allen Tate Realtors

    • /47

      Est $578,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 1000, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 1000, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Cooley Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $504,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 902, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 902, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent AJ Rebhan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    • /25

      Est $447,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 602, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 602, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Russo The McDevitt Agency

    • /23

      Est $538,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 601, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 601, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paige Siner-Laurie Bon Maison Properties, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $353,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Trade St Unit 405, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 W Trade St Unit 405, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lopez Mackey Realty LLC

    • /41

      Est $794,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      914 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,500
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    • /16

      Est $771,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      941 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lee Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    • /20

      Est $282,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 S Cedar St Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      238 S Cedar St Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Mar 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Miller Helen Adams Realty

    • /48

      Est $569,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 McNinch St Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      301 McNinch St Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karie Greathouse Metrovillage Properties LLC

    • /16

      Est $800,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      932 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /24

      Est $473,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Clarkson St Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      311 S Clarkson St Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gurtler SERHANT

    • /31

      Est $517,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Westmere Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      917 Westmere Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Davey Horizon Realty Carolinas

    • /14

      Est $394,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Westmere Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      922 Westmere Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,007
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Burke Costner Realty

    • /8

      Est $969,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Greenleaf Ave Unit A, B, C, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      922 Greenleaf Ave Unit A, B, C, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $962,500
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Pennell Allen Tate Realtors

    • /45

      Est $407,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Greenleaf Ave Unit 1A, 2B, 3C, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1100 Greenleaf Ave Unit 1A, 2B, 3C, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel De La Portilla RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /31

      Est $238,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Cedar St Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      306 S Cedar St Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Olga Leggett K2 Real Estate Group

    • /22

      Est $861,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Greenleaf Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1110 Greenleaf Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connie Sharma Sharma Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $784,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Victoria Ave Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      240 Victoria Ave Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,750
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Burrowes Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /13

      Est $836,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Greenleaf Ave Unit A/B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1113 Greenleaf Ave Unit A/B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bradshaw City View Terraces

    • /36

      Est $426,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 S Sycamore Green Place, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1019 S Sycamore Green Place, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,500
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hala Matar Redfin Corporation

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Greenleaf Ave Unit A/B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1115 Greenleaf Ave Unit A/B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bradshaw City View Terraces

    • /37

      Est $487,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Margaret Brown St Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1023 Margaret Brown St Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmicia Booth CKG Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $804,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Victoria Ave Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      242 Victoria Ave Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Keith Rumbley Everlamb Residential

    • /45

      Est $641,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 McNinch St Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      301 McNinch St Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barbin Helen Adams Realty

    • /42

      Est $629,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 S Tryon St Unit 406 & 405, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      230 S Tryon St Unit 406 & 405, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cowden Corcoran HM Properties

    • /40

      Est $823,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Westbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1007 Westbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charisma Dockery Southerland Allen Tate Realtors

    • /37

      Est $807,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 McNinch St, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      374 McNinch St, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pete Dorninger Redfin Corporation

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1004 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $346/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Parati Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Margaret Brown St Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1004 Margaret Brown St Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 422 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,816
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andi Zage Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

    • /27

      Est $766,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      937 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Staskel Allen Tate Realtors

    • /35

      Est $561,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      915 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fish Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $583,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 McNinch St Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      305 McNinch St Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trent Corbin Keller Williams South Park

    • /32

      Est $742,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Westbrook Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      936 Westbrook Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

    • /11

      Est $454,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Margaret Brown St, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1021 Margaret Brown St, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jan 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Wellington Stover Sold By Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $823,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1007 Westbrook Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Dec 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bridges Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $831,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Westbrook Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1007 Westbrook Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • May 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Greenspon ERA Live Moore

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home