46,582

Chatham County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $824,999 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,545+ Sq Ft

    Wayland Plan at Young Farm, Apex, NC 27523

    Welcome home! The 2‐story Wayland floor plan features 4–6 bedrooms, 2.5–4.5 bathrooms, 3,545–3,689 square feet, and a 2–3‐car garage. A welcoming porch leads to a bright foyer with a customizable flex room and a formal dining room nearby. The great room flows into the casual dining area, kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and outdoor living for easy gathering. A powder room sits off the garage entry.

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    404 Gilmore Bridge Dr Unit 36665050, Apex, NC 27523
  • /9

    $806,405 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    187 Dairymont Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    187 Dairymont Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /43

      Est $793,863 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Park Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      166 Park Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy McReynolds Chatham Homes Realty

  • /52

    $489,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    52 Balfour Run, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Freshly updated Briar Chapel townhome with over $20,000 in upgrades and improvements. The main level offers an open layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room connect seamlessly around a large island with natural gas cooking and two separate pantries for exceptional storage. A convenient drop zone near the garage keeps daily routines organized, while custom garage storage and an

    Dennis de Jong Redfin Corporation

    52 Balfour Run, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /66

    $814,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    23 E Camden, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,044

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Strowd NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    23 E Camden, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /50

      Est $487,389 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Perdue Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1068 Perdue Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inna Shapiro Keller Williams Realty United

  • /20

    $774,999 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,063+ Sq Ft

    Bedford Plan at Young Farm, Apex, NC 27523

    Welcome in! The 2‐story Bedford floor plan features 4–5 bedrooms, 2.5–4.5 bathrooms, 3,063–3,213 square feet, and a 2–3‐car garage. A welcoming porch leads to a bright foyer with access to the flex room and dining room, while the great room opens to the casual dining area, outdoor living, and kitchen with a walk-in pantry. A powder room sits conveniently by the garage entry. Upstairs, three

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    404 Gilmore Bridge Dr Unit 36665045, Apex, NC 27523
  • /54

    $775,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    200 Windy Knoll Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,413

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jemison Keller Williams Legacy

    200 Windy Knoll Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /53

      Est $623,314 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Fallenwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23 Fallenwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Hilgartner Heart of Carolina Homes, LLC

  • /52

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    1491 Farrington Point Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Tucked away on a scenic stretch of Farrington Point, this inviting property offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and convenience in the Chapel Hill area with close proximity to Jordan Lake. Ideal for those who enjoy hiking & biking trails, boating, fishing and camping and more! Set on approximately 1.25 acres, the setting provides a peaceful backdrop with mature trees, natural beauty, and room

    Matthew Dover Redfin Corporation

    1491 Farrington Point Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /26

    $155,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    462 Ashland Dr, Goldston, NC 27252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,482

    Last Listing Agent Katy McReynolds Chatham Homes Realty

    462 Ashland Dr, Goldston, NC 27252
    • /48

      Est $497,042 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Tomkins Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      513 Tomkins Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

  • /99

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft

    121 Chapel Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    There's something about this home that just feels right. Maybe it's the way the sunlight pours through the Carolina room, the vaulted ceilings that make every gathering feel grand, or the quiet calm that settles over the fairway at dusk. Whatever it is - 121 Chapel Ridge Drive is a home that welcomes you in and makes you want to stay awhile. Designed for connection and comfort, the open layout

    Rebecca Ellis Keller Williams Legacy

    121 Chapel Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /43

    $769,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    30150 Walser, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,798

    Last Listing Agent Rose Farrales Bold Real Estate

    30150 Walser, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /31

      Est $503,207 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Tomkins Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      515 Tomkins Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny May Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /31

    $720,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    Newport Plan at Hidden Creek, Cary, NC 27519

    Introducing the Newport: our popular single-story plan offering flexible options and affordable luxury. Step into a spacious foyer with a flex room and guest suite. The large family room flows into a stunning open kitchen. Picture a sunroom or screened porch. The impressive primary suite boasts a spa-like bath with dual sinks and your choice of oversized shower or garden tub, plus a huge walk-in

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    104 Rivulet Ct Unit 36665039, Cary, NC 27519
  • /57

    $700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    289 Stoneview, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,921

289 Stoneview, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /45

      Est $586,175 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Eldridge Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      733 Eldridge Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Wachter Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /26

    $760,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    Sheridan Plan at Hidden Creek, Cary, NC 27519

    The two-story Sheridan plan provides an intentional and well thought out design giving purpose to each space. Once you step into the foyer and walk past the dining room you will enter the gathering room, kitchen, and casual dining area. A flex room is tucked away privately at the back of the home with access to the powder room and 2-car garage. The kitchen and dining room are connected by a food

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    104 Rivulet Ct Unit 36665040, Cary, NC 27519
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Lothlorien Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 34.19 Acres
    • $16,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Phillips Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    0 Lothlorien Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /66

      Est $629,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1686 Briar Chapel Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1686 Briar Chapel Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ballinger Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /33

    $899,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft

    1729 Clydner Dr, Apex, NC 27523

    What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Large Kitchen Island - New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Wayland at 1729 Clydner Drive in Young Farm! This home features bright, open spaces designed to make entertaining easy and everyday living comfortable. Step through the foyer, past a welcoming guest suite, and into the light-filled dining and

    Laurie Martin Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    1729 Clydner Dr, Apex, NC 27523
  • /43

    $720,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    792 Eldridge Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,443

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    792 Eldridge Loop, Cary, NC 27519
    • /27

      Est $451,452 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Cobble Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      175 Cobble Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thomas Coldwell Banker HPW Pittsboro

  • /20

    $926,700 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,522+ Sq Ft

    CHANLEY Plan at Corbett Landing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    The Chanley is a brand-new design from Drees Homes and features multiple levels of functional living. The main level boasts two separate dining areas, an open and airy living area and easy entry to the large outdoor living space. A guest suite with a full bath and walk-in closet also is found on the main level. On the second level, multiple bedroom suites including the expansive primary, bath and

    Drees Homes Builder
    116 Gaines Trail Unit 36898522, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    676 Roberts Chapel Church Rd, Goldston, NC 27252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,296

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    676 Roberts Chapel Church Rd, Goldston, NC 27252
    • /26

      Est $497,418 Not Listed For Sale

      1668 Great Ridge Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1668 Great Ridge Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.T. Atwell Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /55

    $748,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    542 Boulder Point Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Welcome to this immaculate home in the highly sought after Briar Chapel community. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a first-floor guest suite with a full bath, a private study with custom built in cabinetry, and a spacious family room ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The designer-inspired kitchen shines with an expansive island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, custom

    Jenny Zsuppan Zsuppan Realty

    542 Boulder Point Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /25

    $570,140 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    323 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $558,858

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Krieger Garman Homes LLC

    323 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /63

      Est $750,205 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Little Bend Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      51 Little Bend Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Randall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /21

    $1,093,302 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,399 Sq Ft

    226 John Williams Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    TO BE BUILT (Plan is not specific to lot). Listing price includes base price as well as some but not all popular options for the Theodore A floor plan. This popular, well-designed home offers both comfort and functionality. The two-story family room provides an open, airy gathering space filled with natural light. A main-level guest suite offers privacy and convenience, while the dedicated home

    Tyler Kick Drees Homes

    226 John Williams Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /4

    $5,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Tbd E Finch St, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cordero Ramirez REYNA REALTY GROUP LTD.

    Tbd E Finch St, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /32

      Est $1,018,873 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Colonial Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      268 Colonial Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $979,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Campana Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

  • /2

    $1,006,700 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 4,046+ Sq Ft

    CHAMPLAIN Plan at Corbett Landing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    The Champlain boasts two impressive levels with the option for a versatile third level! Options and upgrades can be found throughout, including on the first level with three-car garage opportunities, upgraded outdoor living area and multiple ceiling upgrades. Standard highlights include a two-story foyer and family room, second-level primary suite and bath, and a convenient main-level guest

    Drees Homes Builder
    116 Gaines Trail Unit 36898703, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /3

    $1,629,488 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    338 Peak View Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Meinken Toll Brothers, Inc.

    338 Peak View Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /70

      Est $738,774 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Hill Creek Blvd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      135 Hill Creek Blvd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Winkler Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /47

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    277 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Welcome to 277 Millbrook Drive in Pittsboro's established Powell Place community. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional and flexible layout including a dedicated office, ideal for today's work-from-home needs. The interior features thoughtful updates and replacement windows, providing both comfort and efficiency. The main living areas flow well for everyday living and

    Pat Serkedakis Coldwell Banker HPW Pittsboro

    277 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /59

    $585,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    430 Autumn Chase, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,328

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Roeder Chapel Hill Realty Group, Inc.

    430 Autumn Chase, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /28

      Est $393,503 Not Listed For Sale

      366 Linden Close, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      366 Linden Close, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,310
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Bakst Real Estate Experts

  • /17

    $754,999 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757+ Sq Ft

    Newport Plan at Young Farm, Apex, NC 27523

    Light-filled and welcoming! The 2‐story Newport floor plan features 3–4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,757–2,880 square feet, and a 2–3‐car garage. A welcoming porch leads to a bright foyer with one bedroom and one bathroom tucked away by the flex room, while the great room flows into the casual dining area, kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and outdoor living for easy gathering. The second floor features

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    404 Gilmore Bridge Dr Unit 36665048, Apex, NC 27523

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home