5,973

Homes in ZIP Code 62629

Section Image
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1620 Magnolia Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,077

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1620 Magnolia Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /41

      Est $432,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Keystone Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      308 Keystone Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Davis The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /16

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    1600 E Walnut St, Chatham, IL 62629

    Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Ranch in Chatham – Under $200K Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity for easy main-floor living in the heart of Chatham! This zero step 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers comfort, convenience, and value—all at an affordable price. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior with replacement windows for added efficiency and a new roof installed in 2023. The converted garage

    Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1600 E Walnut St, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /2

    $124,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    607 E Mulberry St Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,349

    Last Listing Agent Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    607 E Mulberry St Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /50

      Est $413,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Keystone Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      321 Keystone Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /45

    $669,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    55 Firefly Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Chatham! Built in 2024, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch in the desirable Highlands subdivision combines modern luxury with peak energy efficiency. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home shines with an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings, and oversized windows that flood every room with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen features an

    Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    55 Firefly Ct, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /32

    $128,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    104 W Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,040

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    104 W Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /60

      Est $450,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Dutchman Way, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      303 Dutchman Way, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    51 Firefly Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

    Build your dream home on this beautiful walk out lot in the Highlands. Backs up to woods. Chatham schools.

    JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    51 Firefly Ct, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    72 Moonlight Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,859

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    72 Moonlight Ct, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /4

      Est $441,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Telluride Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      916 Telluride Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /32

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    94 Downing Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    This is an amazing opportunity to get into the Chatham School district, get a super clean and nicely updated home, get a large fenced back yard, get an attached 2 car garage, and get a finished basement at an almost now unheard of affordable price! This cute Ranch home sits in the mature, well established neighborhood of Buckingham Place, just a short block away from one of Chathams' parks. The

    Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    94 Downing Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /24

    $212,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    327 Wagon Wheel Ln Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,214

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    327 Wagon Wheel Ln Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /67

      Est $454,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Estes Park Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      333 Estes Park Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,100
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /2

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    401 Ramblewood Rd, Chatham, IL 62629

    Breckenridge Manor is Chatham's Premier Luxury Home Development. Lot 42 is suitable for a daylight basement type home. Lot 42 also backs up to a tree line. The development sits just east of Breckenridge Estates & is also located in the heart of Chatham, near Chatham Community Park, Chatham Public Library, schools, & churches. Broker owned.

    John Bavetta RE/MAX Professionals

    401 Ramblewood Rd, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /62

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    820 E Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,883

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    820 E Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /32

      Est $297,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Mesa Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      1014 Mesa Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    413 Manor Hill Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    Buildable level lot in the desirable Manor Hill II subdivision located in the Chatham School District. Great opportunity otherwise build your dream home in an established neighborhood.

    Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    413 Manor Hill Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /38

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    645 Deerfield Rd Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,704

    Last Listing Agent JANE LOCASCIO The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    645 Deerfield Rd Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /30

      Est $392,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Winter Park Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      118 Winter Park Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /29

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    203 Wintergreen Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    This LOVELY CHATHAM RANCH DUPLEX will suit all your needs! 3 beds/2 full baths, 2.5 car garage. It's just a short stroll to all the fun at South Park, and Chatham schools too! Enjoy your great room and vaulted ceilings, entertainment breakfast bar and new French doors to your deck. Good sized bedrooms plus a full walk-in master closet, pull-down attic storage and nice back yard. Other great

    Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    203 Wintergreen Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /39

    $232,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    305 Plover Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,602

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    305 Plover Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /38

      Est $323,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Aspen Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      205 Aspen Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELLY STOTLAR The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    408 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    408 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10553 S Main St Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,752

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    10553 S Main St Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /43

      Est $347,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Monarch Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      916 Monarch Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /74

    $635,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,879 Sq Ft

    2421 E Lake Shore Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    5 LOVELY, wooded acres close to Lake Springfield awaits you. This home offers everything you've dreamed of, a ranch with a fully functional 2nd home in the basement is expansive, bathed in natural light and has EXTENSIVELY been renovated. A full kitchen/dining room update, including new cabinets, counters, appliances & floors was completed, they took a very choppy main level and opened up in all

    Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    2421 E Lake Shore Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /69

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2214 Hopwood Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,890

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    2214 Hopwood Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /45

      Est $367,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      901 E Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    119 Eagle Ridge Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    Both sides of a Chatham duplex each offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Live in one side and rent the other or rent both. single parcel two units.

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    119 Eagle Ridge Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /53

    $430,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    416 Fox Glove Crest, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,351

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    416 Fox Glove Crest, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /39

      Est $438,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Lindal Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      816 Lindal Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $54,601 per Acre

    0 State Route 4, Chatham, IL 62629

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this expansive residential lot, ideally situated within a highly sought-after school district. Nestled amidst serene greenery, this prime piece of land offers direct routes to major highways, including easy access to Veterans Parkway and Chatham Woodside Road, providing a swift commute to Springfield and surrounding areas. The lot's

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    0 State Route 4, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /44

    $363,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    221 Huntington Rd, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,994

221 Huntington Rd, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /16

      Est $262,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Locust Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      815 Locust Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /38

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    1811 Prairie Vista Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    Only 9 years old and shining like new, this beautifully maintained home sits in the highly sought after Chatham School District. a major win for families looking for convenience, community and top-tier education step inside to airy, open-concept living spaces where vaulted ceilings and natural light create an inviting, uplifting feel from the moment you walk through the door. The smart 3-bedroom,

    Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1811 Prairie Vista Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    315 Windycrest Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,426

    Last Listing Agent LORI WAGGENER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    315 Windycrest Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /35

      Est $279,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Chestnut Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      817 Chestnut Ct, Chatham, IL 62629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Shadis-Baker The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /44

    $330,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    82 Stony Creek Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629

    Meticulously maintained 3 bedrm & 2.5 bath Ranch in popular Glenwood Park Chatham. Lots of updates including roof, (10 yrs) & over the past several years. white oak hardwood flooring, Amish built Schrock Alderwood kitchen cabinets, with granite counter tops, Newer white appliances all stay, with Bosch dishwasher, and microwave 2024, Clothes washer & dyer also stay. Large family room complete with

    Kevin Jarvis Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    82 Stony Creek Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1052 Oakbrook Ave, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,059

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1052 Oakbrook Ave, Chatham, IL 62629

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home