280

Recently Sold Homes in 37404

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1608 Bailey Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,879

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brogdon Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1608 Bailey Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /16

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1634 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Parkside Builders The Parks of Mill Town - Townhomes

    1634 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /21

    $51,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $52,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,077

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harvey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    00 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1801 Chamberlain Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,097

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brownfield Maximum One Preferred Realtors

    1801 Chamberlain Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /10

    $447,390

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1878 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brown Parkside Realty

    1878 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2720 Cannon Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,006

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Richards RealSmart

    2720 Cannon Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    484 E View Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $551,753

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hudson Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    484 E View Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /45

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1700 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,280

    Last Listing Agent Chase Buckner Freestone Property Group

    1700 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /19

    $208,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1792 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    1792 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /9

    $127,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1718 S Kelly St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,320

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Brown Keller Williams Realty

    1718 S Kelly St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /42

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2439 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,786

    Parkside Builders The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family

    2439 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2202 Chamberlain Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,329

    Last Listing Agent James Grisard Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    2202 Chamberlain Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1701 Roberts Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,230

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    1701 Roberts Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /10

    $387,090

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2447 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brown Parkside Realty, LLC

    2447 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2306 E 14th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,247

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Brown Keller Williams Realty

    2306 E 14th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /2

    $297,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2504 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,814

    Last Listing Agent Ryan King Keller Williams Realty

    2504 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /43

    $512,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    222 Eveningside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,164

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Ashburn Keller Williams Realty

    222 Eveningside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /21

    $227,800

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2313 Bailey Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,705

    Last Listing Agent Charity Martin The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    2313 Bailey Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1903 S Orchard Knob Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,320

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    1903 S Orchard Knob Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    219 N Hickory St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,837

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Scott Keller Williams Realty

    219 N Hickory St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /53

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1406 Duncan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $610,892

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lawrence Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    1406 Duncan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /20

    $303,596

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1610 Anderson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,991

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coffey Uptown Firm, LLC

    1610 Anderson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /39

    $273,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3002 Peggy Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,829

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moss Keller Williams Realty

    3002 Peggy Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /39

    $986,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    486 E View Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,314

    Last Listing Agent Gary Crowe Uptown Firm, LLC

    486 E View Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /54

    $700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    709 S Greenwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,947

    Last Listing Agent John Martin Fletcher Bright Realty

    709 S Greenwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /29

    $295,750

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1594 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Parkside Builders The Parks of Mill Town - Townhomes

    1594 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /29

    $241,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1013 Peachtree St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,023

    Last Listing Agent Patrik Britt Keller Williams Realty

    1013 Peachtree St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /16

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2608 Oak St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,680

    Last Listing Agent Jason Evans The Agency Chattanooga

    2608 Oak St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    100 Eveningside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $491,940

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    100 Eveningside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1121 Orangewood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $101,465

    Last Listing Agent Sei-Ondra Williams Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    1121 Orangewood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2517 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,254

    Last Listing Agent Liam Pinson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    2517 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /10

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    612 N Kelly St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,658

    Last Listing Agent Janet Harden United Real Estate Experts

    612 N Kelly St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2001 Vine St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,427

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    2001 Vine St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /23

    $442,430

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1842 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brown Parkside Realty, LLC

    1842 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1400 Duncan Ave Unit 9, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,963

    1400 Duncan Ave Unit 9, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1400 Duncan Ave Unit 14, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,912

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Scott Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1400 Duncan Ave Unit 14, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /21

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    604 Dodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,418

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    604 Dodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /2

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1817 Jackson St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,110

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    1817 Jackson St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /43

    $367,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2471 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Parkside Builders The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family

    2471 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    303 Glenwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,823

    Last Listing Agent Romel Williams Blue Key Properties LLC

    303 Glenwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home