2,615

Homes in ZIP Code 37408

Section Image
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1447 Caldwell Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,349

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sakich Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    1447 Caldwell Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /43

      Est $427,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Mitchell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1950 Mitchell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Rogue Real Estate Company llc

  • /13

    $519,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1603 Long St Unit 102, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Welcome to The Luxe, a newly constructed condominium community at 1603 Long Street in Chattanooga's vibrant Southside Historic District. Offering 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom residences ranging from 921 sq ft to over 1,900 sq ft, The Luxe offers elevated urban living with three distinct interior design packages, professionally curated by Agape Design.This impressive building features a stylish lobby

    Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    1603 Long St Unit 102, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1920 Rossville Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,070

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    1920 Rossville Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /24

      Est $360,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      133 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /18

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    3231 St Elmo Ave Unit 205, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Welcome to Wheland Village - The Future of Chattanooga Living! Experience vibrant living in the revitalized South Broad District, just south of Downtown Chattanooga, and anchored by the exciting future Foundry Stadium and the Chattanooga Lookouts! Step outside and enjoy unmatched access to the stunning Tennessee Riverwalk, with 16.1 miles of scenic trails right at your doorstep. Discover the

    Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    3231 St Elmo Ave Unit 205, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /24

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    504 E Main St Unit 102, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,303

    Last Listing Agent Nina Lampley Compass Tennessee, LLC

    504 E Main St Unit 102, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /27

      Est $345,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1416 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /11

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $9,271 per Acre

    0 Highway 27 Unit Lot 69, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    8.09 acre wooded tract overlooking the Sequatchie Valley with beautiful mountain and valley views. This property features dual road frontage on Cove Trail and Hwy 27 Suck Creek Rd, offering flexibility for access and future use. The terrain along Cove Trail is more gently sloped and provides a great potential build area, while the elevated portion of the property offers privacy and scenic

    Julie Barnett Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    0 Highway 27 Unit Lot 69, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /51

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    116 W 17th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,589

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty LLC

    116 W 17th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /27

      Est $358,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1428 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /47

    $1,500,000

    New Construction Open Thu 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    1939 Central Ave Unit 429, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Welcome to Central Crossing, a brand-new mixed-use development in the heart of historic Southside Chattanooga with views of Lookout Mountain and Missionary Ridge, convenient to schools, hospitals, and the bustling shopping, dining, and entertainment corridor along Main and Market Streets and the new stadium. This address genuinely has it all. With 32 residential condos and 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom

    Jay Robinson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1939 Central Ave Unit 429, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /17

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    661 E 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF

    Current Estimated Value $767,667

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cope English The Agency Chattanooga

    661 E 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /27

      Est $358,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1432 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,700
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /11

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $9,271 per Acre

    0 Highway 27 Unit 1531128, Chattanooga, TN 37405

Julie Barnett Keller Williams Realty

    0 Highway 27 Unit 1531128, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /75

    $509,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1473 Sinclair Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,634

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hennessy Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1473 Sinclair Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /27

      Est $359,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1440 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

• /47

    $1,500,000

    New Construction Open Thu 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    1939 Central Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408

Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    1939 Central Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /63

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    164 W 17th St Unit 164, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,229

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nelis Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    164 W 17th St Unit 164, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /27

      Est $365,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1420 Chatt City Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /44

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    209 W 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Welcome to easy, elevated condo living right in the heart of Chattanooga! From the moment you walk in, the space feels bright, clean, and easy to settle into, with a modern feel and tons of natural light. The layout flows effortlessly, creating a space that just works for everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a sleek, modern design that opens right

    Whitney Harvey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    209 W 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    917 E 17th St Unit 107, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,061

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    917 E 17th St Unit 107, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /45

      Est $407,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      130 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 10, 2023

• /27

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $2,073,171 per Acre

    2642 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Land for Sale | Prime Location on Broad Street near Publix, Lookouts Stadium, and The Bend Development | Opportunity Zone Seize the opportunity to own a piece of the dynamic and rapidly transforming Broad Street in Chattanooga, TN. This 0.41-acre vacant parcel is perfectly positioned between Broad Street and Cowart Street, offering nearly 100 feet of frontage along bustling Broad Street. Situated

    Robert Fisher KW Commercial

    2642 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /55

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1443 Caldwell Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,116

1443 Caldwell Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /25

      Est $316,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      121 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

• /15

    $429,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft

    1603 Long St Unit 306, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Welcome to The Luxe, a newly constructed condominium community at 1603 Long Street in Chattanooga's vibrant Southside Historic District. Offering 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom residences ranging from 921 sq ft to over 1,900 sq ft. The Luxe offers elevated urban living with three distinct interior design packages, professionally curated by Agape Design.This impressive building features a stylish lobby

    Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    1603 Long St Unit 306, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /47

    $705,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    36 W 17th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,532

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Ankar, CCIM Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    36 W 17th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /25

      Est $302,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      113 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /99

    $699,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    18 E 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Luxury Southside Living Across from Common House | Do you know the ''Fort Negley'' neighborhood in Southside??? Turn of the century Mansions tastefully mixed with modern living new builds all walkable to a great selection of quality eateries and activities... while you walk these sidewalks enjoying wonderful Expansive Mountain Views. Or drive out from this home's EV-Ready two car Garage measuring

    Ian O'Shea Real Agents Realty Company

    18 E 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    509 E 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,472

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Silliman Century 21 Prestige

    509 E 16th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /24

      Est $360,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      129 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /44

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    1530 Adams St Unit 106, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Experience walkable urban living at 1530 Adams St #106 in the heart of Chattanooga’s vibrant Southside. Built in 2017, this modern 3-level townhome offers approx. 930 sq ft with finished concrete floors, quartz countertops, a spacious pantry, and an open kitchen with stainless appliances included. The second level features a private bedroom suite with walk-in closet and washer/dryer. On the third

    Chase Jolander BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    1530 Adams St Unit 106, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1588 Wilhoit St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ledbetter Keller Williams Realty

    1588 Wilhoit St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /27

      Est $360,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      137 E 20th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Sep 26, 2023

• /31

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    1641 Adams St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    End unit town home in the heart of the southside. Windows on 3 sides of the unit! Lightly lived in. All appliances are close to being brand NEW. Gas stove. Multiple upgrades including window treatments, epoxy coated garage floor finish, kitchen credenza with soda fridge and more! 2 balconies. tons of light. Easy southside living at its finest!

    Stephen O'Neil Keller Williams Realty

    1641 Adams St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /31

    $555,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1704 Williams St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,635

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    1704 Williams St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Burnside Place Unit 1357163, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      0 Burnside Place Unit 1357163, Chattanooga, TN 37408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Nash LPT Realty LLC

  • /21

    $259,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    2704 Long St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Welcome to Parkside Terraces, a thoughtfully designed townhome community tucked just off South Broad Street in the heart of Chattanooga. Just minutes from the Southside, Saint Elmo, the Riverwalk and the new stadium! This is a place where modern living meets everyday ease, offering a comfortable retreat while keeping you close to the energy of the city. Parkside Terraces features a collection of

    Thomas Connolly Uptown Firm, LLC

    2704 Long St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    939 Montague Place, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,541

939 Montague Place, Chattanooga, TN 37408

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home