214

Recently Sold Homes in 37416

Section Image
  • /17

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4026 Teakwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,070

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

    4026 Teakwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /3

    $154,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4516 Lockington Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $327,447

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    4516 Lockington Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Tarpon Trail Unit RTC2905941, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    0 Tarpon Trail Unit RTC2905941, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9108 Misty Ridge Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,996

    Last Listing Agent Nikolai Miller Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    9108 Misty Ridge Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /50

    $429,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5012 Oop Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $429,675

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    5012 Oop Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /75

    $719,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5214 Abigail Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,012

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ketterer Keller Williams Realty

    5214 Abigail Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /42

    $345,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4213 Melinda Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,137

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kuehnel Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    4213 Melinda Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9057 Upchurch Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,721

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    9057 Upchurch Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /38

    $222,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3313 Harrison Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,695

    Last Listing Agent JAN LAMBERT RE/MAX Properties

    3313 Harrison Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4811 Bellbrook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,982

    Last Listing Agent Charles Himschoot Lansford Realty & Prop. Mngmt.

    4811 Bellbrook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9208 Misty Ridge Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,797

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bruce Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    9208 Misty Ridge Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6325 Plantation Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,758

    6325 Plantation Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3406 Roberts Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,204

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Shchukin Premier Property Group Inc.

    3406 Roberts Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5041 Shoals Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 6 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,537

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter The Source Real Estate Group

    5041 Shoals Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /23

    $277,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6720 Harbor Terrace, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,689

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Bauman LPT Realty LLC

    6720 Harbor Terrace, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /35

    $249,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7635 Austin Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,907

    Last Listing Agent Jon Connors Keller Williams Realty

    7635 Austin Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /69

    $950,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4597 Sailmaker Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,581

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    4597 Sailmaker Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /64

    $590,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6221 Alexandra Place, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,900

    Last Listing Agent Joslin Logan Premier Property Group Inc.

    6221 Alexandra Place, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /47

    $359,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5411 Winniespan Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,042

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Powell Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    5411 Winniespan Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /33

    $331,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5900 Hickory Hill Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,617

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brockett REAL Broker

    5900 Hickory Hill Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /44

    $670,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5818 Players Ct Unit 4, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,012

    Last Listing Agent Leatha Eaves Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    5818 Players Ct Unit 4, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /37

    $570,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4692 Preserve Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,372

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Macaulay REAL Broker

    4692 Preserve Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /35

    $445,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5122 Oop Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,998

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clark Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    5122 Oop Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $283,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3904 Lightfoot Mill Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,596

    Last Listing Agent Eleni Martinez Faircloth Realty

    3904 Lightfoot Mill Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /18

    $360,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6219 Bonny Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,734

    Last Listing Agent Thomas DeWitt Elite Properties

    6219 Bonny Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /25

    $294,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7752 Holiday Hills Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,975

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harper Harper Home Team Brokered by EXP Realty

    7752 Holiday Hills Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5922 Rainbow Springs Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,562

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ellis REAL Broker

    5922 Rainbow Springs Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /68

    $1,165,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6933 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,460

    Last Listing Agent David Shipley RE/MAX Properties

    6933 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $263,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4715 Murray Lake Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,915

    Last Listing Agent Emily Berryman Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    4715 Murray Lake Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /14

    $400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Shropshire EXP Realty,LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Tarpon Trail Unit 1513545, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,848

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

    0 Tarpon Trail Unit 1513545, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3945 Webb Oaks Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,601

    Last Listing Agent Mark Richmond Keller Williams Realty

    3945 Webb Oaks Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7014 Sawgrass Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,676

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Callahan EXP Realty LLC

    7014 Sawgrass Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /16

    $280,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7712 Holiday Hills Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,067

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Denton RE/MAX Properties

    7712 Holiday Hills Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /53

    $339,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4719 Lake Hills Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,238

    Last Listing Agent Brian Erwin Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    4719 Lake Hills Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /22

    $285,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4406 Shelborne Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,877

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rose Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    4406 Shelborne Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4842 Glenmar Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,408

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rogers Signature Real Estate, LLC

    4842 Glenmar Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6310 Potts Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,993

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Keller Williams Realty

    6310 Potts Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /17

    $263,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4048 Arbor Place Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,184

    Last Listing Agent Emily Berryman Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    4048 Arbor Place Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /34

    $417,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4265 Inlet Loop, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,192

    Last Listing Agent Liam Pinson Keller Williams Realty

    4265 Inlet Loop, Chattanooga, TN 37416

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home