3

Homes in 37416 under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    9059 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Rare find in a sought-after area! This partially cleared, level lot offers incredible convenience near downtown, healthcare, dining, and retail. Utilities at the street make development simple, whether you're planning a dream home or an investment build. Prime location with strong growth potential. Buyer or buyer's representative to verify all information deemed important. Don't miss this

    Agent Photo

    David Hanson

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (423) 592-7971

    9059 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /13

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    6932 Glover Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Your dream home's build site is finally here! This 1-acre lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home or next investment project. Located just minutes from Chickamauga Lake and Harrison Bay, you'll enjoy beautiful lake views from the top of the property. Electric and water access are available at the road (septic install will be needed) and the property has a natural crest/plateau that

    Brieanne Maya Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    6932 Glover Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /12

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $41,583 per Acre

    0 Bonny Oaks Dr Unit 1529332, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    Discover endless possibilities with this prime piece of undeveloped land off Bonny Oaks Drive! It is less than 15 minutes from Downtown Chattanooga and less than 20 minutes from Harrison Bay State Park. It is Zoned R-1 , this versatile property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or potentially rezone to put profitable rental properties. Whether you're looking to invest or

    Cristin Hasty EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Bonny Oaks Dr Unit 1529332, Chattanooga, TN 37406
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home