186

Recently Sold Homes in 37419

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    360 Lookout High St, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,655

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Armstrong Keller Williams Realty

    360 Lookout High St, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3417 Harris Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Jacobs Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    3417 Harris Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    127 Centro St, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,164

    Last Listing Agent Tonjia Landreth Bridge City Realty, LLC

    127 Centro St, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /78

    $1,750,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    589 Magnolia Vale Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,430

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wammak Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    589 Magnolia Vale Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    16 Kellys Ferry Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,836

    Last Listing Agent Darla Eskew Property 41 Realty, LLC

    16 Kellys Ferry Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /47

    $719,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    576 Alston Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,724

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    576 Alston Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /3

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1323 Pine Burr Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,937

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bowden Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1323 Pine Burr Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /2

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3346 Browndell Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,340

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    3346 Browndell Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /15

    $864,256

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4838 Amethyst Rd Unit 905, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    4838 Amethyst Rd Unit 905, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /44

    $912,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    517 Kestrel Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,582

    Last Listing Agent Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    517 Kestrel Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /14

    $314,861

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4187 Tillie Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Last Listing Agent Emily Berryman Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    4187 Tillie Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /15

    $26,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3000 McGill Cemetary Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,601

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    3000 McGill Cemetary Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /10

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4516 Cummings Hwy, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,733

    Last Listing Agent Carter Roberson RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    4516 Cummings Hwy, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /39

    $239,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    706 Ogrady Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,968

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway J Douglas Properties

    706 Ogrady Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /24

    $285,660

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4191 Tillie Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,714

    Lennar Asbury Oak

    4191 Tillie Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3324 Lookout Lake Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,074

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    3324 Lookout Lake Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /2

    $271,850

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4194 Tillie Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Lennar Asbury Oak

    4194 Tillie Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4535 Kelly's Ferry Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    4535 Kelly's Ferry Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /29

    $308,371

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    220 Asbury Oak Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,298

    Lennar Asbury Oak

    220 Asbury Oak Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /59

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    713 Black Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,464

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    713 Black Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /66

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    843 Dry Branch Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,345

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    843 Dry Branch Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /39

    $618,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4740 Dempsey Way, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,719

    Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Keller Williams Realty

    4740 Dempsey Way, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /66

    $822,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4101 Finch Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,411

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reed The Agency Chattanooga

    4101 Finch Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /33

    $957,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1169 Leconte Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,153

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lea Keller Williams Realty

    1169 Leconte Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1123 Ogrady Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,439

    Last Listing Agent Leah Payne RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1123 Ogrady Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /39

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    922 Elk Ridge, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,612

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    922 Elk Ridge, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3779 Willow Lake Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $542,185

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright RE/MAX Realty South

    3779 Willow Lake Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /13

    $749,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4707 Amethyst Rd Unit 891, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    4707 Amethyst Rd Unit 891, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /49

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    518 Alston Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,633

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ashley RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    518 Alston Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    325 Shanty Lake Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,554

    Last Listing Agent Kerstin Fessler Lindsay Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    325 Shanty Lake Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /64

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3351 Oak Burr Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,146

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    3351 Oak Burr Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /6

    $999,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4976 Amethyst Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,122

    Last Listing Agent Robert Backer Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    4976 Amethyst Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /58

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3321 Elder Mountain Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,053

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Exit Realty

    3321 Elder Mountain Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /76

    $818,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1206 Leconte Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,527

    Last Listing Agent Louellen Smith Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1206 Leconte Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /41

    $352,600

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1010 Ogrady Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,483

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Oneil RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    1010 Ogrady Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    840 Waterthrush Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,461

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hailey Black Creek Living

    840 Waterthrush Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /11

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4125 Amethyst Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Sam McCahill Black Creek Living

    4125 Amethyst Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3311 Elder Mountain Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,647

    Last Listing Agent Mac Hibbett Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    3311 Elder Mountain Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3343 Parker Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,914

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Onusic Wallace

    3343 Parker Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /42

    $422,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1106 Browns Ferry Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,629

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jolander BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    1106 Browns Ferry Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home