112,642

Chattanooga, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $335,000 Open Fri 5:30PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1512 Heather St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated three-bedroom, two-bath home where style and functionality come together in the premier development area of East Ridge and Camp Jordan. The heart of the home features hardwood floors and a spacious, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas; perfect for effortless entertaining and easy, everyday living. The

    Agent Photo

    Alyssa Wade

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 820-8964

    1512 Heather St, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /14

    Starting at $1,148 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1421 Cloverdale Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Cloverdale in Chattanooga, TN. Tucked away from the hustle, this apartment community features one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with stunning views, landscapes, and lush trees. Our homes offer unique floor plans with dining rooms, large laundry rooms, and private patios and

    MAA Cloverdale

    (423) 482-9086

    1421 Cloverdale Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    335 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,875

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Trapani Lifestyles Realty Tennessee, Inc

    335 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /6

      Est $253,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8802 Lake Crest Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      8802 Lake Crest Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 912% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Battles LPT Realty LLC

  • /4

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    5-7 Awtry St, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    Seize a rare opportunity to own 0.45 acres of wooded land, divided into three versatile lots, within the vibrant Chattanooga city limits! Perfectly positioned for convenience, this prime location offers easy access to downtown Chattanooga, top schools, shopping, and iconic outdoor destinations like the Tennessee River and Lookout Mountain. Surrounded by mature trees, these lots provide a serene,

    Agent Photo

    Jannis Sams

    Crye-Leike REALTORS - Cleveland

    (423) 455-5652

    5-7 Awtry St, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /19

    Starting at $954 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1011 Gadd Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    Find a harmonious lifestyle when you move to Northtowne Village in Hixson, Tennessee. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom homes bring comfort to your day-to-day life, while convenient on-site amenities streamline your routine.

    Northtowne Village Apartment Homes

    (423) 594-2154

    1011 Gadd Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3346 Browndell Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,981

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    3346 Browndell Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
    • /63

      Est $636,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Franklin Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1301 Franklin Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Berryman Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1215 Andrea Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this thoughtfully updated home offers peaceful living with beautiful mountain views and a long list of quality improvements. Inside, the home features gorgeous 2.5'' red oak hardwood floors installed during a 2023 renovation that also expanded the living room doorway for a more open feel. The living room is highlighted by a custom wood accent ceiling,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Carter

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 740-5449

    1215 Andrea Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /31

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1701 N Concord Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    NOW LEASING!! Location, location, location. The Ledford at Hamilton Place is tucked away on beautiful, wooded grounds, conveniently located between E. Brainerd Rd and Hamilton Place Boulevard. Restaurants, shopping and recreation surround this recently updated community!The Ledford features a variety of apartment and townhome rentals available, including 1 and 2 bedrooms. Right next to

    Ledford at Hamilton Place

    (423) 822-5318

    1701 N Concord Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /23

    $282,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    308 Gillespie Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411

    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,963

    Last Listing Agent James Grisard Keller Williams Realty

    308 Gillespie Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411
    • /47

      Est $547,600 Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Seneca Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4306 Seneca Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gil Patton Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /26

    $344,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    23 Holiday Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home nestled in the convenient location of Red Bank! Featuring original hardwood floors, this home offers timeless character paired with comfortable living. The spacious walkout basement provides endless possibilities- perfect for extra storage, a workshop, or future expansion. You'll also love the finished bonus room downstairs, ideal for a

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 769-7017

    23 Holiday Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /50

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3535 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Enjoy comfortable living at Trails of Signal Mountain with a range of amazing amenities and beautiful views. In your new home, you'll enjoy gorgeous hardwood-style vinyl flooring, a black or stainless-steel kitchen appliance package, spacious closets and private patios or balconies! Enjoy our stunning community amenities-take advantage of our resort-style swimming pool with sundeck, poolside

    Trails of Signal Mountain

    (423) 594-8486

    3535 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /6

    $160,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1513 Mountain View Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,861

    Last Listing Agent Janet Harden United Real Estate Experts

    1513 Mountain View Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37409
    • /23

      Est $186,927 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Adair Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1506 Adair Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

  • /11

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,875,000 per Acre

    9 Sawyer St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Build your dream home in one of Chattanooga's most desirable neighborhoods with this .16-acre lot at 9 Sawyer in Northshore. Perfectly situated within walking distance of downtown, this homesite offers the ideal blend of convenience and charm—just steps from boutique shops, award-winning restaurants, Coolidge Park, and the Walnut Street Bridge. Enjoy the Northshore lifestyle with scenic trails,

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 250-9823

    9 Sawyer St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /15

    Starting at $1,413 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1175 Pineville Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Windridge in Chattanooga, TN. Our large one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes and townhomes feature screened porches and balconies. Our outdoor lounge includes two grilling stations with farm tables, a hammock garden and cornhole court, crystal-clear pool and terraced

    MAA Windridge

    (706) 841-9140

    1175 Pineville Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1053 Thelmeta Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,407

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rogers Signature Real Estate, LLC

    1053 Thelmeta Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /8

      Est $57,250 Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Lake Forest Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      4711 Lake Forest Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    3692 Pan Gap Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    A rare find! 68 acres nestled at the foot of Elder Mountain in Lookout Valley. Property is situated between Elder Mountain Road and O'Grady Drive. Property has been used in recent past years for a private hunting and camping retreat. Wooded property with abundance of hardwood trees. Recent homesite has been cleared and established with recent soil test. Property offers spectacular views of

    Agent Photo

    Randy Durham

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    (423) 456-2686

    3692 Pan Gap Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /29

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1521 Hickory Valley Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    Discover the perfect blend of contemporary design and natural tranquility at The Grove at Hickory Valley. Our thoughtfully designed community offers spacious floor plans with stylish finishes, providing the ultimate comfort and convenience. Enjoy modern interiors with high-speed internet access, washer/dryer hookups, air conditioning, heating, ceiling fans, and smoke-free living. Each home

    The Grove at Hickory Valley

    (706) 841-9659

    1521 Hickory Valley Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6276 Amber Brook Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,952

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Nemec United Real Estate Experts

    6276 Amber Brook Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /25

      Est $308,785 Not Listed For Sale

      3035 Folts Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37415

      3035 Folts Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Affordable investment and living for this renovated and upgraded 2 BR/1.5 BA condo!! Upgrades include: flooring/carpeting, all kitchen appliances, mostly replaced bathroom fixtures, wall, ceiling, and trim painted, new flooring, baseboards, new doors, light fixtures, kitchen countertops and hot water heater. New handles and hinges on cabinets. It's a must see!Entrance is the second floor of

    Agent Photo

    Barb Storm

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 589-3491

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /24

    Starting at $1,159 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5555 Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

    Alden Apartment Homes is a welcoming apartment community that offers resort-style, luxury, fully renovated one- and two-bedroom apartment homes. Each apartment home features new hardwood floors throughout the apartment, living room and bathrooms, brand new, plush carpet in the bedrooms, beautiful granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, including a microwave,

    Alden

    (423) 594-8463

    5555 Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /21

    $51,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $52,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,845

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harvey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    00 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /59

      Est $483,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3381 Northrop St, Chattanooga, TN 37351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3381 Northrop St, Chattanooga, TN 37351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bev Boss CENTURY 21 Prime South

  • /26

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    1822 Seven Pines Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Welcome to this charming Craftsman-style home in North Point Ridge, one of Red Bank's newer communities. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines modern finishes with comfortable, functional living spaces in a location buyers consistently seek out.The main level features an open floor plan with plank flooring, quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and a hardwood staircase that

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Lawrence

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 583-9627

    1822 Seven Pines Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /47

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4827 Jersey Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Discover life at Hills At Oakwood in Chattanooga, where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design come together. Our community offers quality features and inviting amenities tailored to fit your lifestyle. Professionally managed by S&S Properties.

    Hills at Oakwood

    (423) 616-8838

    4827 Jersey Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    182 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,269

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Brooks Compass Tennessee

    182 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /36

      Est $509,293 Not Listed For Sale

      3367 Northrop St, Chattanooga, TN 37351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3367 Northrop St, Chattanooga, TN 37351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bev Boss CENTURY 21 Prime South

  • /42

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1414 Continental Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to Units 407 & 409 at 1414 Continental, a spacious and beautifully updated condominium offering comfort, style, and convenience. This expansive residence features two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, complemented by a fully remodeled great room, dining area, and kitchen--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside onto your private scenic balcony,

    Agent Photo

    Grace Frank

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 455-9927

    1414 Continental Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /36

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4126 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    The Links at Reads Lake is your retreat for quiet, comfortable living in Chattanooga, TN. Unique & spacious floor plans, sparkling swimming pool, laundry facilities, and beautiful views from the foot of Signal Mountain, are just some of the many amenities our residents enjoy. You're also less than 10 minutes from Downtown Chattanooga, and even closer to area shopping, dining, and so much more!

    The Links Apartments

    (423) 874-6469

    4126 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /56

    $475,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    733 Battery Place, Chattanooga, TN 37403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,367

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Henson Keller Williams Realty

    733 Battery Place, Chattanooga, TN 37403
    • /50

      Est $1,072,244 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 E Dallas Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1020 E Dallas Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,074,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mac Hibbett Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /38

    $354,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    3515 Berkley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Welcome to 3515 Berkley Drive - a charming Red Bank gem with local roots. Nestled in the heart of highly desirable Red Bank, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. With inviting curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, it's truly move-in ready. Originally built by the respected Crisman family of Crisman

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 397-2291

    3515 Berkley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /53

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio

    110 Somerville Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    One Month FREE plus one month FREE Utility Package! Available for a limited time only! Ask your leasing agent for more details. The Tomorrow Building at Somer Station offers a modern co-living experience tailored for professionals, entrepreneurs, and creatives. Situated in Chattanooga's vibrant Northshore neighborhood, this fully furnished residence combines the comforts of home with

    Tomorrow Building at Somer Station

    (423) 395-1790

    110 Somerville Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6756 Hickory Manor Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,803

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wilson United Real Estate Experts

    6756 Hickory Manor Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /24

      Est $442,392 Not Listed For Sale

      2368 Cash Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

      • Built 1920
      2368 Cash Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Battles LPT Realty LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home