58,778

Chautauqua County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $142,400 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    761 Deer St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,358

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heald Listing by Main Street Management & Development

    761 Deer St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Route 426, Clymer, NY 14724

      2101 Route 426, Clymer, NY 14724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weilacher Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /7

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $8,235 per Acre

    7203 Barber Rd, Dewittville, NY 14728

    Building site!!! 3.4 acres with concrete sonitubes already erected to set your mobile home on if you are looking to put a manufactured, mobile or doublewide on the land!! Or build a stick-built home directly on the land, the lot is large enough. The lot is cleared and an older garage with driveway already exists. There is 800' feet of road frontage. The old boat, camper and utility trailer will

    Renee Pchelka Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    7203 Barber Rd, Dewittville, NY 14728
  • /2

    $107,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    109 N Dow St, Falconer, NY 14733

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,223

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sellstrom Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    109 N Dow St, Falconer, NY 14733
    • /2

      Est $421,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Greenhurst Ave, Greenhurst, NY 14742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2904 Greenhurst Ave, Greenhurst, NY 14742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rosenbloom Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /50

    $650,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 12,998 Sq Ft

    238 E Main St, Westfield, NY 14787

    Excellent opportunity to own a well-maintained, income-producing apartment property in a prime Village of Westfield location, just minutes from the school, shopping, hospital, restaurants, and other local amenities. The property consists of a main house, a rear building, and a detached 1-bedroom cottage. There are currently nine occupied units totaling 16 bedrooms, including two 1-bedroom

    Brandi Russo Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    238 E Main St, Westfield, NY 14787
  • /2

    $104,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    379 Foote Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    379 Foote Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $503,317 Not Listed For Sale

      4542 Baker St, Lakewood, NY 14750

      • Studio
      4542 Baker St, Lakewood, NY 14750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $535,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Turner Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /24

    $95,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    142 Ruggles St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    Well-maintained two-family property featuring two spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath units—one upstairs and one downstairs. Both units have been recently remodeled and are currently vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy or lease-up at market rates. Separate utilities for each unit provide added convenience and efficiency. There is laundry hookups in the basement. Property has a strong rental history

    Tara Walrod Listing by Walrod Realty

    142 Ruggles St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    218 Barrett Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,352

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    218 Barrett Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $188,236 Not Listed For Sale

      7156 Route 380, Stockton, NY 14784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7156 Route 380, Stockton, NY 14784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /46

    $389,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    21 Mercury Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to 21 Mercury Lane, Jamestown, NY — an entertainer’s dream home where style, comfort, and function come together beautifully. Nestled on a quiet corner lot just under a half acre, this stunning Cape Cod residence offers five bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a layout that perfectly balances open gathering spaces with private retreats.The main level features a large formal dining

    Andrea Eckman Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    21 Mercury Ln, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $144,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    49 Leming St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,829

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Dispenza Listing by Midtown Realty

    49 Leming St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
    • /2

      Est $339,520 Not Listed For Sale

      12491 Hanford Rd, Silver Creek, NY 14136

      • Studio
      • 7,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12491 Hanford Rd, Silver Creek, NY 14136

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    4 Leon Place, Fredonia, NY 14063

    Village of Fredonia ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths! Features an efficient kitchen, bright living and dining areas, convenient first-floor laundry, and a spacious gathering room with vaulted ceiling and cozy woodburning fireplace. Detached one-car garage and a generous backyard provide added appeal. Updates include newer gutters and hot water heater. Ideally located near SUNY Fredonia,

    Anne Lapaglia Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    4 Leon Place, Fredonia, NY 14063
  • /2

    $175,750 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY 14136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,028

    Last Listing Agent John Majewski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    17 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY 14136
    • /2

      Est $327,629 Not Listed For Sale

      4827 W Lake Rd Unit 11, Mayville, NY 14757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4827 W Lake Rd Unit 11, Mayville, NY 14757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • Last Sold Price $361,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Goodell ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /17

    $89,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7 N Alleghany Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Well-maintained multi-family investment opportunity located in the highly desirable Southwestern School District. Each unit features two spacious bedrooms, offering comfortable layouts ideal for long-term tenants or future owner-occupants. The property has been consistently occupied by an established tenant of over 30 years, reflecting stability and strong rental history. This income-producing

    Nicole Genberg Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    7 N Alleghany Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7017 Eggleston Hill Rd, Sherman, NY 14781

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,227

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kohl Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    7017 Eggleston Hill Rd, Sherman, NY 14781
    • /2

      Est $262,500 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Miller Ave Unit 21, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      33 Miller Ave Unit 21, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowe Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /43

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    5438 Harvey Rd, Ellery, NY 14782

    Discover the perfect blend of open space, wooded privacy, and natural beauty on this 25-acre property featuring both cleared land and mature forest. A meandering stream adds charm and tranquility, making it ideal for recreation, homesteading, or a private retreat. Two roughed-in cabins are already in place, each with electric service and kitchen/bathrooms supplied by water storage tanks. A well

    Michelle Hawkins Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    5438 Harvey Rd, Ellery, NY 14782
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3035 Route 394, Ashville, NY 14710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,368

    Last Listing Agent VanessA DeLand Listing by Maple Group Real Estate

    3035 Route 394, Ashville, NY 14710
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Stoessel Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      88 Stoessel Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $490/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Goodell ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /19

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    23 Leming St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    Step into this beautifully renovated single-family home, thoughtfully rebuilt from the studs up. Every detail has been updated, offering the peace of mind that comes with brand-new plumbing, electrical systems, a hot water tank, and more. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the home features first-floor laundry, first floor bedroom, off-street parking, and a spacious primary suite complete

    Crystal Oliveras Listing by Premier Realty & Investments

    23 Leming St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    204 Berry Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,716

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Russo Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    204 Berry Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063
    • /2

      Est $794,638 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Center Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      40 Center Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Burley Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /2

    $35,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    174 Barrows St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    2 , two bedroom units . All Utilities separate. Upper unit has some recent work done.

    Brenda Strasser Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    174 Barrows St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $180,200 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    93 Seymour St, Fredonia, NY 14063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,222

    Last Listing Agent Louis Dispenza Listing by Midtown Realty

    93 Seymour St, Fredonia, NY 14063
    • /2

      Est $558,983 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Roberts Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      5 Roberts Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • Last Sold Price $509,000

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Nelson ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /19

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    103 E 7th St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    Two-unit apartment building in the City of Dunkirk featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each with living and dining rooms. Well-maintained vinyl-sided exterior, detached one-car garage, and situated on a desirable corner lot. Inviting front porch and strong rental income make this a great owner-occupy or investment opportunity!

    Anne Lapaglia Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    103 E 7th St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    610 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,592

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    610 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5821 Thornton Rd, Cherry Creek, NY 14723

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5821 Thornton Rd, Cherry Creek, NY 14723

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /15

    $129,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    17 W Green St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    Nice solid home in a sought after area. Home has a deep back yard. Plenty of space inside. Cozy living area with fireplace. Nice size dining room for entertaining. Two full baths. Nice front porch for those hot summer nights. Close to shopping and the ICE CREAM parlor!

    Edward Miller Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    17 W Green St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    253 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,333

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    253 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Wellman Rd, Ashville, NY 14710

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1501 Wellman Rd, Ashville, NY 14710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Turner Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /49

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    7 Hillcrest Dr, Fredonia, NY 14063

    YOU'LL LOVE THE LOCATION of this NEARLY NEW, stunning, two-story, four-bedroom, two full bath, Village of Fredonia home. Extensively remodeled throughout. Custom kitchen with many quality cabinets, center island, fully equipped with stainless appliances. Dining area with large sliding door leading to a new deck. First floor bedrooms and new full bathroom. Two additional spacious bedrooms with

    Brenda Burgstrom Listing by Premier Realty & Investments

    7 Hillcrest Dr, Fredonia, NY 14063
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    283 Lincoln Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,265

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Pruitt Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    283 Lincoln Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8324 Canterbury Dr, Clymer, NY 14724

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8324 Canterbury Dr, Clymer, NY 14724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /7

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $4,306 per Acre

    0 North Rd, Pomfret, NY 14063

    Vacant land located on North Road with a small section extending to Route 20, ideally situated between the two neighboring parcels also being offered. This unique property includes an Iroquois Gas well, which is maintained by the company, and the future owner will receive royalty payments. The site also offers the option to build and have gas available directly on the property. With plenty of

    Brittany Cerrie Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    0 North Rd, Pomfret, NY 14063
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    438 Hoyt St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,878

    Last Listing Agent Louis Dispenza Listing by Midtown Realty

    438 Hoyt St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home