4,320

Cheat Lake, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $680,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Avery Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      39 Avery Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    • /23

      Est $394,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Marble Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      201 Marble Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /40

      Est $1,150,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Hidden Brook Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      82 Hidden Brook Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    • /43

      Est $389,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sundance Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3 Sundance Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wolfe REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    • /37

      Est $669,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      67 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Excalibur Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1027 Excalibur Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /49

      Est $443,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Oldham ALLIANCE REALTY

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Norwood Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      202 Norwood Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Porto BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    • /39

      Est $665,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      983 Tyrone Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      983 Tyrone Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent joyce shirley CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 White Birch Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6 White Birch Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Williams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    • /29

      Est $293,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      501 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Parish MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    • /18

      Est $247,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Pierpont Estates S, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2002 Pierpont Estates S, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kokoska SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    • /43

      Est $607,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      99 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Cather OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    • /49

      Est $919,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Dug Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      635 Dug Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Cook RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $289,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pine Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      120 Pine Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS DOAK HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    • /50

      Est $690,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Santorini Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      231 Santorini Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Nichols REAL BROKER, LLC

    • /35

      Est $392,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Foothills Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      223 Foothills Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Welsh HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    • /48

      Est $686,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 White Birch Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12 White Birch Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Shay RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $506,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Brettwood Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4321 Brettwood Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE ALBRIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    • /41

      Est $286,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Pine Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      117 Pine Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Barbour BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cost Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Cost Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA MODECKI RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $274,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Pine Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      107 Pine Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cicella ALLIANCE REALTY

    • /50

      Est $568,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Vantage Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      504 Vantage Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ZACK PELL THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      996 & 992 Excalibur Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

      996 & 992 Excalibur Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Millissa Hartsell MOUNTAINPATH PROPERTIES, LLC

    • /29

      Est $896,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      4509 Laurel Ridge Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4509 Laurel Ridge Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    • /39

      Est $676,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Windermere Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      53 Windermere Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romeo WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    • /13

      Est $254,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Tibbs Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      89 Tibbs Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,999
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Farber BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    • /40

      Est $330,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Lakeview Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1002 Lakeview Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAURA WALKER J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    • /28

      Est $290,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      523 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Harper REAL BROKER, LLC

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Cheat Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      931 Cheat Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    • /39

      Est $1,114,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Cherrywood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      18 Cherrywood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

    • /21

      Est $443,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Pierpont South Estate, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2007 Pierpont South Estate, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Riggs Riggs Realty, LLC.

    • /42

      Est $745,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      110 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA DUNLEVY SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    • /50

      Est $743,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Avery Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36 Avery Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /28

      Est $357,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Shady Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5 Shady Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDSEY CUTRIGHT KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    • /50

      Est $716,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hidden Brook Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      100 Hidden Brook Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      313 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Labuda REAL BROKER, LLC

    • /34

      Est $438,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Maren Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      105 Maren Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ZACK PELL THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    • /39

      Est $597,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      261 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ADELE ARMSTRONG HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    • /22

      Est $323,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      351 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home