4,321

Cheat Lake, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $630,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft

    8 Cardiff Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled in a desirable gated community offering sidewalks, a clubhouse, and a sparkling pool. Perfectly located just minutes from the interstate and Cheat Lake, this home combines convenience with a peaceful neighborhood setting. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting layout highlighted by a large kitchen

    Erika Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

    8 Cardiff Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    64 Sugar Maple Hill, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,252

    Last Listing Agent Keith Summers BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    64 Sugar Maple Hill, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /26

      Est $339,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 June Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      110 June Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRAYDEN CUTLIP BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /50

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,488 Sq Ft

    38 E Wind Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this extraordinary custom-built estate, where impeccable craftsmanship and curated design converge to create a truly elevated lifestyle. 4.01 acres outside of the HOA offers rare privacy and endless potential, with beautiful landscaping throughout, making this property as expansive as it is exquisite A grand open-concept interior unfolds with a

    Susan Pappas HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    38 E Wind Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /28

    $517,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    213 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTA BARVINCHAK BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    213 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /34

      Est $377,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      331 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS DOAK HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /50

    $2,450,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $550K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,968 Sq Ft

    1009 Summit Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Experience the epitome of luxury living in this spectacular home, where every detail has been meticulously crafted to provide an unparalleled lifestyle. The expansive outdoor decks are perfect for entertaining, featuring full outdoor kitchens that invite al fresco dining against the backdrop of breathtaking lake and golf course views. Enter inside to discover a gourmet kitchen equipped with

1009 Summit Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    532 S Pierpont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,280

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Marko REAL BROKER, LLC

    532 S Pierpont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /26

      Est $321,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      312 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /46

    $2,195,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,088 Sq Ft

    3116 N Greystone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Experience golf course living at its finest in this exceptional home located in one of Morgantown's premier neighborhoods. Enter into luxury with a state-of-the-art kitchen featuring high-end appliances, a spacious pantry and a convenient wet bar, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Designed for comfort and convenience, the home offers main-level living with a beautifully appointed

    Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    3116 N Greystone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /39

    $202,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    701 White Tail Way, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,314

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    701 White Tail Way, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /32

      Est $266,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      304 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zechariah Beard THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /50

    $2,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,275 Sq Ft

    216 Mystic Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this exceptional home nestled in a sought-after gated section, offering privacy, space, and luxury on 3.1 beautifully maintained acres. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring a first-floor primary suite complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and an expansive step in closet. The main level also includes a private office adorned with stunning custom

    Andrea Heiskell ALLIANCE REALTY

    216 Mystic Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4 Oak Ridge Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,819

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    4 Oak Ridge Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /43

      Est $320,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 December Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      424 December Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /47

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,100 Sq Ft

    107 Nelson Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    This exquisite two-story brick residence epitomizes perfection, offering the latest advancements in home convenience, comfort and security. The property features whole-house audio, surround sound, video surveillance and a state-of-the-art home theater, among other amenities. With over 9,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this home seamlessly blends beauty, style, and

    Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    107 Nelson Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /36

    $264,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    110 New Castle Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,751

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER NEWMAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    110 New Castle Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /22

      Est $329,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 December Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      426 December Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

  • /9

    $95,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    Lot 14 Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to the newest development in Cheat Lake, offering the perfect blend of privacy and community. These partially cleared lots will feature utilities at each site and are located in a neighborhood with no HOA, allowing you the freedom to build your vision. Conveniently situated near all the amenities Cheat Lake has to offer. Septic installation will be required. Property lines may be adjusted

    Jerrica Moldowan HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Lot 14 Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /50

    $580,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    203 Foothills Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,217

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    203 Foothills Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /23

      Est $354,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 June Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 June Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRENT MERGENTHALER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $72,464 per Acre

    Lot 54 Sanctuary Cove, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Tucked away in the well-established Falling Water neighborhood, this beautiful wooded 1.38 acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Mature trees provide natural privacy and a serene backdrop, while underground utilities preserve the neighborhood's clean aesthetic. Regardless of what you envision, this lot may be your perfect setting!

    STEPHANIE LINDSEY J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    Lot 54 Sanctuary Cove, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    202 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,892

    Last Listing Agent Brian Haufe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

    202 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /23

      Est $341,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Gobblers Run, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      52 Gobblers Run, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Nestor BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $248,750 per Acre

    201 Alamosa Ct, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.08 +/- Acres (as assessed). Surrounding Properties with Public Utilities. Property will be sold by public auction ending Thursday, May 28th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    201 Alamosa Ct, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    118 Morgan Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,088

    Last Listing Agent LORNA FRIEND MOUNTAINPATH PROPERTIES, LLC

    118 Morgan Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $323,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      254 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hill RE/MAX

  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $205,357 per Acre

    106 Legacy Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Time to size down into a charming one level style home like a patio or villa with easy, maintenance free living? Check this home site out! We will help you build your forever home !! Whether you have your own builder or need a builder, call the listing agent today. 2 lots available

    Kathy Martin KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    106 Legacy Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /41

    $346,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6 Amber Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,222

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    6 Amber Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /25

      Est $356,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      250 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hornbeck OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /21

    $59,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $52,193 per Acre

    Lot 41 Falling Water Ln, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Location, Location, Location. A Rare Opportunity in Falling Water. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the heart of the prestigious Falling Water community. This exceptional 1.14 +/- acre homesite offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty and breathtaking views, creating an extraordinary setting for luxury living. Positioned gracefully at the top of the property, the homesite

Lot 41 Falling Water Ln, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    62 Pinnacle Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,948

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Crutch J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    62 Pinnacle Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /34

      Est $333,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      222 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /39

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    18 Reyes Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Cheat Lake location + fenced backyard = the perfect combination! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers modern finishes, an open and inviting floor plan, and a private outdoor space rarely found in townhome living. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a spacious layout perfect for entertaining.

    Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

    18 Reyes Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2028 Georgian Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,115

    Last Listing Agent Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

    2028 Georgian Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /36

      Est $300,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      235 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREG TRAVINSKI BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /27

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    211 Summerfield Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Townhouse located in Cheat Lake, 1.1 mile from Cheat Lake Elementary. This property features beautiful hardwood flooring in the kitchen, a kitchen island, primary bath with a large soaker tub, and back deck. There is potential in the large unfinished basement for bonus area. 2 miles from Cheat Lake Dockside.

    DOUG MILLER BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    211 Summerfield Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    144 Gladstone Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    144 Gladstone Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /38

      Est $318,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Palmetto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Palmetto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /4

    $125,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $69,061 per Acre

    TBD Falling Water Ln, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Beautiful Estate Lots in the prestigious Falling Water community. Bring your own builder to build your dream home in a community with 4 miles of hiking trails, boat access to Cheat Lake, golf courses and more!!

    KATELYN McCABE BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    TBD Falling Water Ln, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home