453

Recently Sold Homes in 35043

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $323,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    132 Magnolia Ridge Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,681

    Last Listing Agent Bragan Feldman RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    132 Magnolia Ridge Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /45

    $420,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    148 Lake Chelsea Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,540

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    148 Lake Chelsea Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    154 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    154 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /60

    $363,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    238 Pin Oak Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,046

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    238 Pin Oak Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    39 Crossbrook Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,401

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    39 Crossbrook Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /64

    $390,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3087 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,654

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Turner Jr. ARC Realty 280

    3087 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /53

    $415,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    132 Flagstone Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,403

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Anderton Keller Williams Metro South

    132 Flagstone Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /20

    $294,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    212 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    212 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /19

    $424,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    601 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    601 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /29

    $394,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3075 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,705

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    3075 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /49

    $369,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4128 Park Crossings Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,741

    Last Listing Agent Ted Gregg ARC Realty 280

    4128 Park Crossings Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /24

    $384,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1407 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Park

    1407 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /31

    $409,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    602 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    602 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    776 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Plunkett eXp Realty, LLC Central

    776 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /51

    $343,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    808 Huntington Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,887

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grzybowski Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    808 Huntington Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /26

    $351,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    817 Huntington Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,607

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    817 Huntington Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /70

    $645,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1000 Parkmont Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,341

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    1000 Parkmont Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /58

    $510,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    113 Deer Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,476

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    113 Deer Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /37

    $455,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    172 Lake Chelsea Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,246

    Last Listing Agent Jonica Ray KM Realty

    172 Lake Chelsea Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /35

    $394,400 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    325 Barclay Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garner Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    325 Barclay Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /32

    $377,400 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    677 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCalman DHI Realty of Alabama

    677 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $227,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1112 Fairbank Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,816

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Yarbrough ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    1112 Fairbank Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $689,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    640 Emerald Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hill DAL Properties, LLC

    640 Emerald Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /19

    $436,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    606 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    606 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $378,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    121 Weeping Willow Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,788

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    121 Weeping Willow Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $339,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2009 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith DHI Realty of Alabama

    2009 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    827 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    827 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /27

    $389,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3020 Springfield Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,224

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wilks Sold South Realty

    3020 Springfield Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /66

    $390,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    475 Foothills Pkwy, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,107

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Salter Dream Home Realty, Inc.

    475 Foothills Pkwy, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /47

    $332,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 Blackstone Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,193

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mularski RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    105 Blackstone Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $540,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2096 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Weaver Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2096 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35043
  • /24

    $337,400 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    217 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    217 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /36

    $370,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3076 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,382

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Barrett RE/MAX Advantage

    3076 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1056 Crawford Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,763

1056 Crawford Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /6

    $41,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    104 Ridgeline Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $45,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,059

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Blanton eXp Realty, LLC Central

    104 Ridgeline Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    682 Chelsea Station Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,512

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    682 Chelsea Station Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    853 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    853 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2139 Springfield Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,260

    Last Listing Agent Lori King Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    2139 Springfield Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /24

    $341,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    700 Mallet Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,140

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    700 Mallet Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /39

    $317,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2089 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,211

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shaw Fernhill Realty LLC - Birmingham

    2089 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home