11

Chelsea, MI Homes for Sale under $500,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $402,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957+ Sq Ft

    Sawyer Plan at Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Searching for a new home in the Metro Detroit area? The Sawyer from our Essential Series could be the perfect fit! This new-build home plan offers its future homeowners 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,957–2,063 square feet.

    M/I Homes Builder
    516 Heritage Farms Blvd Unit 36471890, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /23

    $431,100

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260+ Sq Ft

    Aubrey Plan at Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118

    From the bright and open main floor to the spacious loft upstairs, there’s so much to see inside the Aubrey—a 4-bed, 2.5-bath, 2,260–2,376 square foot floorplan from the Essential Series!

    M/I Homes Builder
    516 Heritage Farms Blvd Unit 36499888, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /17

    $425,100

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128+ Sq Ft

    Brooklyn Plan at Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118

    If you’re searching for a home with plenty of space, elegant design touches, and high-quality craftsmanship, take a look inside the Brooklyn plan from our Essential Series series!

    M/I Homes Builder
    516 Heritage Farms Blvd Unit 36479072, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /22

    $443,100

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427+ Sq Ft

    Peyton Plan at Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Welcome to the Peyton floorplan, a 2-story layout that boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415–2,558 square feet!

    M/I Homes Builder
    516 Heritage Farms Blvd Unit 36494232, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /22

    $455,100

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,605+ Sq Ft

    Juliet Plan at Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Say hello to the brand new Juliet plan from our Essential Series! Boasting 4–5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,605–2,733 square feet, an open main floor, and tons of design options, there’s so much to see inside this 2-story floorplan.

    M/I Homes Builder
    516 Heritage Farms Blvd Unit 36445737, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /31

    $456,480

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    642 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Welcome to 642 Harvest Way, Chelsea, Michigan — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,281 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level. Key Features: Study Loft Owner's en-suite bathroom Full basement This home showcases an open-concept living

    M/I Homes Builder
    642 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /19

    $446,865

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    717 Whisperwood Way, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Welcome to 717 Whisperwood Way, Chelsea, Michigan — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,063 square foot of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow throughout the main level. Key Features: Full basement Morning room addition Walk-in closet in every bedroom

    M/I Homes Builder
    717 Whisperwood Way, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /50

    $419,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.46 Acres
    • $22,746 per Acre

    0 E Old Us Highway 12, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Amazing, one-of-a-kind property just minutes from Chelsea! This versatile land offers a stunning mix of rolling hills, woods, meadows, a creek, and a picturesque pond--truly a rare find! A rustic, self-sufficient cabin built in 2012 provides the perfect retreat, featuring its own well and powered by propane, solar, and battery systems. The cabin is filled with natural light, offers a cozy

    Jeff Klink The Charles Reinhart Company

    0 E Old Us Highway 12, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /56

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    6126 Green Ct, Chelsea, MI 48118

    Come home to your own private oasis just in time to enjoy summer! This 4 bedroom 3 full bath cape cod on a beautiful cul-de-sac offers more than you can imagine. Curb appeal galore with paver walkways, a covered front porch and partial paver driveway. Over an acre lot with an invisible fence system, wood deck and walkways continued in the expansive backyard. All appliances stay including all

    Chi Anne Burns Metropolitan Real Estate

    6126 Green Ct, Chelsea, MI 48118
  • /4

    $475,100

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    Everly Plan at Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118

    The Everly plan offers a thoughtful 2-story design that balances open gathering spaces with flexible rooms and everyday comfort. With 4 bedrooms and inviting areas on both levels, this plan adapts easily to your lifestyle.