9,207

Homes in ZIP Code 99004

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $390,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8017 S Fruitvale Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,706

    Last Listing Agent Ross Hawkinson Windermere Manito, LLC

    8017 S Fruitvale Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $393,714 Not Listed For Sale

      8308 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8308 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,995
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strandberg D.R. Horton America's Builder

  • /13

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    302 Apple Tree Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    The 1574 square foot Hudson is an efficiently-designed, mid-sized single level home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with counter space galore, plenty of cupboard storage and a breakfast bar. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space. The spacious and private main suite boasts a dual vanity bathroom,

    Hayden Homes Builder
    302 Apple Tree Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /32

    $419,995 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8778 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,614

    Last Listing Agent Joell Watchorn D.R. Horton America's Builder

    8778 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6227 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6227 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,195
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /40

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft

    712 Montague Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    Spacious and charming home located in the Sunrise View addition of the desirable Golden Hills neighborhood in Cheney. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with thoughtful updates while maintaining its classic mid-century character. The versatile lower level provides the option for a private 1–2 bedroom apartment with separate living space, making it ideal for

    Courtney Hansen eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    712 Montague Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $769,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17521 S Lois Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,365

    Last Listing Agent BranDen Tipton CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    17521 S Lois Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6379 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6379 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,295
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /32

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    7121 S Hever St, Cheney, WA 99004

    Modern 2021 rancher w/ thoughtful upgrades throughout! Open layout w/ 9 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, energy efficient windows & durable LVP flooring. Seamless kitchen, living & dining space w/ cozy electric FP. Chef’s kitchen boasts quartz counters, SS appliances, dbl ovens, under cabinet lighting, pantry & a large island w/ seating + storage. Dining area shines w/ custom lighting.

    Mike Baumgarden NVEST

    7121 S Hever St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9511 W Floyd Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,712

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Brandt Heart and Homes Northwest

    9511 W Floyd Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      13901 S Clear Lake Way Unit SPC 114, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1971
      13901 S Clear Lake Way Unit SPC 114, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Woodruff Touchstone Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1012 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Brand New 2026 Construction with a view! This beautifully built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,620 sq ft of modern, single-level living on a city-maintained street with no HOA. Thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops and durable LVP flooring throughout, this home blends style and function. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in tiled shower, double vanity, walk-in closet, and a

    Danny Pontius RE/MAX Citibrokers

    1012 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    519 Scenic Heights, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,767

    Last Listing Agent Ali Pomeroy Amplify Real Estate Services

    519 Scenic Heights, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10510 W Richland Rd Unit Lot 32, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10510 W Richland Rd Unit Lot 32, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jo Zinnecker EXIT Real Estate North

  • /33

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    9723 W January Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this well-maintained ranch-style home overlooking the 3rd green of Fairways Golf Course. Light-filled & inviting, the open-concept great room features soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive picture windows & cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, tile backsplash, breakfast bar, pantry, & all appliances incl., perfect for everyday living & easy

    Rebecca Flaherty Avalon 24 Real Estate

    9723 W January Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /42

    $371,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1512 Ridgeview Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,869

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Otoupalik Amplify Real Estate Services

    1512 Ridgeview Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /24

      Est $689,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Greenfield Dr Unit 1119, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1117 Greenfield Dr Unit 1119, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Urbick Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /48

    $520,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    8915 W Sugar St, Cheney, WA 99004

    This isn't Cheney, not really. Zip says 99004, but you're min to Spokane International and a quick I-90 hop to Fairchild, Deaconess, the South Hill, and North Side. Pull into the driveway, and the first thing you notice is space: a true 3-car garage and a double-wide RV gate for the boat, the trailer, all the toys. Step inside this 2014 Aho-built home (craftsmanship speaks for itself)—luxury

    Julie Herrmann eXp Realty, LLC

    8915 W Sugar St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /35

    $75,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34010 S Black Butte Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hansen eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    34010 S Black Butte Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 W 1st #12 St Unit 12, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1986
      840 W 1st #12 St Unit 12, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benji Estrellado Cheney Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $559,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    311 Peach Tree Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    Flexible space is the greatest asset of this Encore floor plan based upon the best-selling Orchard model. At2,258 square feet, this larger home is a favorite of frequent entertainers for its expansive kitchen, large pantry, and adjoining, open living and dining areas. For an added bonus, choose between an optional desk or beverage center along one wall to complete this beautiful layout. The

    Hayden Homes Builder
    311 Peach Tree Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /33

    $399,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10116 W Barberry Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,144

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Graham Avalon 24 Real Estate

    10116 W Barberry Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /19

      Est $420,828 Not Listed For Sale

      8307 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8307 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,995
      • Feb 26, 2025

• /44

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    8511 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004

    Welcome home to the Cambridge — built in 2022 by DR Horton and ready for its next chapter! This 4-bed, 3-bath gem in Country View Meadows features an open-concept main floor where the kitchen, eating nook, living room, and dining room flow effortlessly together. The oversized quartz kitchen island is perfect for entertaining or lazy Sunday mornings. All appliances included — you're welcome!

    Chad Kennedy Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    8511 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /18

    $425,995 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10420 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,205

    D.R. Horton Needham Hill

    10420 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /18

      Est $268,500 Not Listed For Sale

      63XX W Crest View Ln Unit 24211.9101, Cheney, WA 99004

      63XX W Crest View Ln Unit 24211.9101, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hansen EXIT Real Estate Professionals

  • /22

    $518,783 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    326 Apple Tree Ct Unit Lot 22 Block 3 - Sno, Cheney, WA 99004

    At 2046 square feet, this Snowbrush is an efficiently designed, over-sized rancher offering both space and comfort. This home boasts an extended 2-car garage for additional storage and workspace! The open kitchen is a chef's dream, with a large island, plenty of cupboard storage and counter space. The vaulted ceilings in the expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and

    Audrey Soukup New Home Star Washington, LLC

  • /26

    $63,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    34020 S Black Butte Ln Unit 55, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Foien Cheney Realty, Inc.

    34020 S Black Butte Ln Unit 55, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      N/A Unassigned Hallet Rd, Cheney, WA 99044

      N/A Unassigned Hallet Rd, Cheney, WA 99044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Cordell Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /23

    $584,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    2326 Annie Place, Cheney, WA 99004

    At 1800 square feet, the Orchard is an efficiently-designed, mid-sized single level home offering both space and comfort.The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with counter space galore and plenty of cupboard storage.The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space, with the added appeal of an optional desk or beverage center.The spacious and private

    Hayden Homes Builder
    2326 Annie Place, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10510 W Richland #94 Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mayther CENTURY 21 Waterfront

    10510 W Richland #94 Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 W 1st #25 St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1996
      840 W 1st #25 St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benji Estrellado Cheney Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $474,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    8211 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Better than new construction, this home is a superior option than buying new construction, as the seller has already completed valuable updates—saving you money in the long run. These updates include: fully landscaped backyard with sprinkler system, extended parking area in driveway, concrete walkway & enlarged patio, gas on-demand water heater, water filtration & conditioning system, smart home

    Paul Butorac Selkirk Residential

    8211 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /25

    $42,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    33815 S Caramel Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hansen eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    33815 S Caramel Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      156xxx W Silver Lake Rd Lot 9069 Rd, Medical Lake, WA 99022

      156xxx W Silver Lake Rd Lot 9069 Rd, Medical Lake, WA 99022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bonnett Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /23

    $544,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    2405 Annie Place, Cheney, WA 99004

    At 2046 square feet, the Snowbrush is an efficiently-designed, oversized single level home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with a large island, plenty of cupboard storage and counter space.The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space, with the added appeal of a covered patio area off of the great room. The

    Hayden Homes Builder
    2405 Annie Place, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $414,995 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10390 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

10390 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /42

      Est $465,129 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Osprey Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      716 Osprey Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec Haldeman New Home Star Washington, LLC

  • /22

    $510,340 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    314 Plum Tree Ct Unit Lot 20 Block 3 - Sno, Cheney, WA 99004

Audrey Soukup New Home Star Washington, LLC

  • /47

    $504,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7112 S Harlow Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2,821 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,094

    7112 S Harlow Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home