8,106

Recently Sold Cherokee County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5825 Vaughn Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5825 Vaughn Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,767

    Last Listing Agent Bo Mason Relocal Home Real Est Services

    5825 Vaughn Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 700 Hearthstone Crossing, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    700 Hearthstone Crossing, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,131

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sheats WM Realty, LLC

    700 Hearthstone Crossing, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • /39

    $549,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3094 Cambridge Mill St, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Buice Lake - Madison

    3094 Cambridge Mill St, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 16605 Westbrook Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $845,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    16605 Westbrook Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,392

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Delaperriere Redfin Corporation

    16605 Westbrook Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 116 Birchwood Pass, Canton, GA 30114

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    116 Birchwood Pass, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,602

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bowers Keller Williams Realty Partners

    116 Birchwood Pass, Canton, GA 30114
  • 385 Breedlove Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $616,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    385 Breedlove Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,657

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Carter Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    385 Breedlove Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 145 Colemans Bluff Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    145 Colemans Bluff Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,203

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty

    145 Colemans Bluff Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 313 Brooke View Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    $784,475

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    313 Brooke View Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rodriguez LLane & Co.

    313 Brooke View Trail, Canton, GA 30115
  • 190 Fowler St, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $1,080,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    190 Fowler St, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,365

    Last Listing Agent Connor Milam Harry Norman, REALTORS

    190 Fowler St, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 3120 Westwood Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3120 Westwood Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,919

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage

    3120 Westwood Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 114 Woodglen Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    114 Woodglen Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,929

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Sumrall Atlanta Communities

    114 Woodglen Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 505 Knoll Pointe, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $715,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    505 Knoll Pointe, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wilson Ursula and Associates

    505 Knoll Pointe, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 831 Spruce Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $503,600

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    831 Spruce Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,406

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Laird BHHS Georgia Properties

    831 Spruce Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 217 Wild Turkey Ridge, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    217 Wild Turkey Ridge, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,252

    Last Listing Agent Keith Ingram Keller Williams Realty Partners

    217 Wild Turkey Ridge, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 203 Pink Marble Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    203 Pink Marble Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Rasco BHHS Georgia Properties

    203 Pink Marble Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 133 Point View Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    133 Point View Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,552

    Last Listing Agent Innovative Properties Group RE/MAX Town & Country

    133 Point View Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 1003 River Plantation Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1003 River Plantation Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,503

    Last Listing Agent TRACIE PICCINNI Classic Homes Realty

    1003 River Plantation Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 130 Madison Bend, Holly Springs, GA 30188

    $383,085

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    130 Madison Bend, Holly Springs, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hippeli Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    130 Madison Bend, Holly Springs, GA 30188
  • 1010 Martin Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    $286,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1010 Martin Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

    1010 Martin Ln, Canton, GA 30114
  • 3129 Sandhurst Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3129 Sandhurst Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,671

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Buckalew Keller Williams Realty Partners

    3129 Sandhurst Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 501 Middlebrooke Trace, Canton, GA 30115

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    501 Middlebrooke Trace, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,344

    Last Listing Agent Elena Saro Sanders Real Estate

    501 Middlebrooke Trace, Canton, GA 30115
  • 238 Abercorn Way, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $418,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    238 Abercorn Way, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,735

    Last Listing Agent JOYCE H PULVER Harry Norman Realtors

    238 Abercorn Way, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 121 Nelson Oaks Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $430,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    121 Nelson Oaks Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,809

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Willingham Century 21 Results

    121 Nelson Oaks Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 439 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    439 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,574

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Reyes Atlanta Communities

    439 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 5170 Ridge Tarn, Acworth, GA 30102

    $507,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5170 Ridge Tarn, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,155

    Last Listing Agent Zach Sabo Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5170 Ridge Tarn, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 306 N Briar Ridge, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    306 N Briar Ridge, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,690

    Last Listing Agent Fannie Lina Latham Atlanta Communities

    306 N Briar Ridge, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 5702 Forest Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $325,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5702 Forest Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,829

    Last Listing Agent Matt Holley Nhimble Homes GA

    5702 Forest Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 5830 Mill Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5830 Mill Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $66,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,200

    Last Listing Agent Melida Potts Potts Realty Inc.

    5830 Mill Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 504 Amber Stone, Waleska, GA 30183

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    504 Amber Stone, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,991

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Benson Barn Owl Real Estate

    504 Amber Stone, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 1027 Creek Side Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 18, 2026

    1027 Creek Side Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,042

    Last Listing Agent Luann King Atlanta Communities

    1027 Creek Side Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 230 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    230 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,413

    Last Listing Agent Erin Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    230 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 214 Chelsea Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $336,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    214 Chelsea Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,357

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shape Keller Williams Realty Partners

    214 Chelsea Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 285 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $260,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    285 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Perez Harry Norman, REALTORS

    285 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 361 Creek Wood Park Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    361 Creek Wood Park Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,000

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities

    361 Creek Wood Park Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 227 Morning Mist Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $664,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    227 Morning Mist Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,569

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Haas Keller Williams Realty

    227 Morning Mist Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 214 Hopegrove Ln, Canton, GA 30115

    $515,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Hopegrove Ln, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,322

    Last Listing Agent Greg Goad Real Broker, LLC

    214 Hopegrove Ln, Canton, GA 30115
  • 214 Saratoga Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    214 Saratoga Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,265

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Shelton BHHS Georgia Properties

    214 Saratoga Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 241 Orchards Cir, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $420,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    241 Orchards Cir, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,683

    Last Listing Agent kathy ray Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    241 Orchards Cir, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 1095 Britley Park Ln Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $249,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1095 Britley Park Ln Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,998

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McKeeth Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1095 Britley Park Ln Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 319 Westfield Bend, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $507,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    319 Westfield Bend, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,011

    Last Listing Agent Path Post Team Path & Post

    319 Westfield Bend, Woodstock, GA 30188

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home