4

Recently Sold Homes in 73728

Section Image
  • /32

    $141,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1215 S Grand Ave, Cherokee, OK 73728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,666

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Real Broker LLC

    1215 S Grand Ave, Cherokee, OK 73728
  • /42

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1603 Kimberly Dr, Cherokee, OK 73728

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mitch ReMax Premier

    1603 Kimberly Dr, Cherokee, OK 73728
  • /34

    $296,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    109 S Nebraska Ave, Cherokee, OK 73728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Real Broker LLC

    109 S Nebraska Ave, Cherokee, OK 73728
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home