4

Cherry Valley, AR Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $447,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft

    540 County Road 303, Cherry Valley, AR 72324

    Rare find on Crowley’s Ridge! This gorgeous, spacious home offers approx. 3,750 sq ft with 4–5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, perfectly situated on 12 scenic acres just outside Cherry Valley overlooking a large pond. The stunning vaulted family room features a wood-burning stone fireplace, shiplap accents, and balcony views, creating a warm yet impressive focal point. The spacious kitchen is loaded

    Agent Photo

    Jason Nichols

    Cross County Realty

    (870) 521-1716

    540 County Road 303, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
  • /40

    $2,990,000

    • Land
    • 392 Acres
    • $7,628 per Acre

    3523 Arkansas 163, Cherry Valley, AR 72324

    One of the most unique properties you will see just hit the market. Walnut Valley park is a recreational dream for outdoor enthusiasts and a prime investment opportunity. Spanning over 392+/- acres, this property is conveniently located on the beautiful and highly sought after Crowley's Ridge in the Cherry Valley/Birdeye, AR area. Upon arriving, you will see the newly constructed 6100sqft multi

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 335-3793

    3523 Arkansas 163, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
  • /41

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $4,164 per Acre

    0000 Arkansas 163, Cherry Valley, AR 72324

    Tucked away in Cherry Valley, this 67± acre retreat in Cross County is a rare blend of privacy and possibility. The off-grid, studio-style cabin sets the tone for simple living surrounded by nature, while a stocked pond and a year-round spring add both beauty and practicality. An inner trail system winds through the property, making it easy to explore every corner of the land. Wildlife is

    Tanner Hoke Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Arkansas 163, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
  • /12

    $52,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    4260 Arkansas 1, Cherry Valley, AR 72324

    Welcome to the market this +/- 3 acre residential lot located just outside of Cherry Valley city limits. Thats right, this lot comes with no restrictions. This property is conveniently located only a couple miles from town and directly off of Highway 1. It allows you to enjoy all the perks of living out in the county without the gravel roads and sill only being minutes away from town. Water and

    Blake Veasley ERA Doty Real Estate

    4260 Arkansas 1, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home