5,482

Chesapeake Ranch Estates, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    12044 Bullwhip Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    Located in the established Chesapeake Ranch Estates community, 12044 Bullwhip Trail offers a peaceful, wooded setting in Lusby, Calvert County. The neighborhood is known for its quiet, residential feel and access to community amenities, making it ideal for full-time living or a weekend retreat. Residents enjoy close proximity to Chesapeake Bay beaches, parks, and outdoor recreation, with Calvert

    Agent Photo

    Kathiuska Ramirez

    Samson Properties

    (410) 344-7052

    12044 Bullwhip Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /19

    $2,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11480 Horseshoe Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.0 bathrooms, and approximately 2,598 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (443) 785-3151

    11480 Horseshoe Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11288 Gunsmoke Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,900

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    11288 Gunsmoke Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /25

      Est $363,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Redwood Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      467 Redwood Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

  • /49

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    634 Silver Rock Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    Price Improved – Best Value in Chesapeake Ranch Estates!This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers open-concept living, new granite countertops, and updated stainless steel appliances in the kitchen — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee on the beautiful covered front porch, and unwind in a light-filled living space with a flexible

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Alvey

    RE/MAX One

    (410) 421-0941

    634 Silver Rock Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /28

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11290 Gunsmoke Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    This single-family home in Lusby, MD offers captivating water views from both the main level and basement. Featuring two kitchens, a primary bedroom with a cozy reading nook overlooking the water, and a wrap-around deck perfect for entertaining, this home blends functionality with relaxation. Recent upgrades include all-new siding and a modern alarm system, while the long driveway, ample parking,

    Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    11290 Gunsmoke Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    738 Quapaw Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,156

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hayes CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    738 Quapaw Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /34

      Est $317,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 War Bonnet Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      716 War Bonnet Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Paxton RE/MAX

  • /28

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    11533 Bootstrap Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    What a great opportunity to own a single-family home for under $330K! The seller has updated everything, so you can move right in. Enjoy summer BBQ's and the Southern Maryland lifestyle. The driveway is perfect for two+ cars. Don't miss this gem of a home.

    Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    11533 Bootstrap Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /16

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    690 San Gabriel Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    FOR RENT - Spacious Private Home in Lusby MD5 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Beautiful private single-family home available for rent in Lusby, MD. Perfect for families, military members, or professionals looking for space, comfort, and a great location.Rent: $2,650 per monthUtilities: Not includedAvailability: May 1st 2026Home Features:5 spacious bedrooms2

    690 San Gabriel Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1962 Foxwood Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,735

    Last Listing Agent Greg Beckman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1962 Foxwood Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /22

      Est $270,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1120 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Pahel The Southside Group Real Estate

  • /36

    $369,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1101 Cattle Drive Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    Welcome to this great home located in Chesapeake Ranch Estates. This great 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-foyer home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers the perfect combination of privacy, value, and community amenities. New roof and updates really make this home special. With a fully finished basement, this home gives you room and privacy while staying within budget. Enjoy access to private

    Chris Hill CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1101 Cattle Drive Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /55

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12284 Bandera Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    Available July 15, 2026! Nestled in the serene Chesapeake Ranch Estates, this exquisite 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort. The heart of the home features a thoughtfully designed combination kitchen and dining area, equipped with high-end appliances including a sleek electric oven/range, dishwasher, and microwave, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Step

    Timothy Grenier RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    12284 Bandera Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /43

    $341,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11621 Deadwood Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,674

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wood O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    11621 Deadwood Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /25

      Est $426,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Gunsmoke Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      225 Gunsmoke Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Moore Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    11543 Tomahawk Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    Welcome to 11543 Tomahawk Trail in Lusby - an inviting and well-appointed home offering comfort, space, and modern finishes throughout. The main level features durable LVP flooring and a bright layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts oversized cabinetry providing abundant storage, complemented by sleek stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy

    Tim Farr Samson Properties

    11543 Tomahawk Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /15

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11530 Tomahawk Trail W, Lusby, MD 20657

    Tucked among mature trees in Lusby, this charming single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable blend of privacy and everyday convenience. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, creating the perfect spot to enjoy a quiet morning or unwind at the end of the day. Inside, the home features a flowing layout with inviting, light-filled spaces, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere

    11530 Tomahawk Trail W, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /29

    $394,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    527 Dillon Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,915

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Poliansky Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    527 Dillon Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /39

      Est $474,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Tumbleweed Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      439 Tumbleweed Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco Century 21 New Millennium

  • /27

    $409,900

    New Construction Under Contract

    12448 Painted Horse Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    Welcome to this stunning new construction Colonial in the sought-after waterfront community of Chesapeake Ranch Estates! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a traditional floor plan with separate living and dining rooms — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master suite provides a private retreat, while the full, unfinished walk-out basement offers endless

    David Moore Real Broker, LLC

    12448 Painted Horse Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    513 Chisholm Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,350

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Long EXP Realty, LLC

    513 Chisholm Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      1006 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Florentina Killian Century 21 New Millennium

  • /38

    $459,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1160 Golden West Way, Lusby, MD 20657

    This custom home that boasts four bedrooms and three full bathrooms on a level corner lot is now under roof. It features two distinct living spaces. The upper level houses a living room, dining room, and kitchen -equipped with granite countertops, an island, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, and luxurious vinyl plank flooring. A primary bedroom offers a spacious walk-in closet and a

    Jeanine Paxton RE/MAX One

    1160 Golden West Way, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1131 Redeye Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,693

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Camaioni RE/MAX One

    1131 Redeye Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /45

      Est $271,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Longhorn Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      430 Longhorn Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Aranda Century 21 New Millennium

  • /21

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    12361 Silver Rock Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    Tucked away in the peaceful Chesapeake Ranch Estates, this charming waterfront home combines comfort with a relaxed coastal feel. Inside, the bright and open layout flows naturally from the cozy family room to the spacious kitchen and dining area. Sunlight pours in through large windows, giving every space a warm, welcoming glow. This solid and well taken care of home offers three comfortable

    Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    12361 Silver Rock Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /52

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11517 Wrangler Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,805

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Randell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11517 Wrangler Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /19

      Est $429,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1079 San Angelo Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1079 San Angelo Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hill EXP Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    12221 Concho Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    Welcome home to 12221 Concho Ct, a stunning lakefront Cape Cod offering the perfect combination of charm, space, and exceptional indoor and outdoor living. From the inviting wraparound front porch to the beautifully landscaped yard and private dock on Lake Lariat, this home delivers the peaceful waterfront lifestyle you’ve been searching for. From the moment you arrive, the home’s curb appeal is

    Christopher Clemons CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    12221 Concho Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    687 White Rock Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,163

    Last Listing Agent ELBERT REED Innovation Properties, LLC

    687 White Rock Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /41

      Est $395,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Gunsmoke Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      610 Gunsmoke Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Puneet Bhagi DMV Realty, INC.

  • /37

    $380,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    11244 Sitting Bull Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    BACK ON MARKET - Buyer financing fell through - Been through inspections and appraised over list price!Welcome to this spacious, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering room to live, relax, and entertain with ease. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the soaring high ceilings and open feel that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. This home features

    Cayleigh Gibbons RE/MAX One

    11244 Sitting Bull Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /16

    $204,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12599 Catalina Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,672

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Joy Home Towne Real Estate

    12599 Catalina Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /50

      Est $648,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Stagecoach Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1169 Stagecoach Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Goldberg Goldberg Group Real Estate

  • /68

    $405,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    526 Dillon Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    This solid brick rambler offers the space, layout, and location you have been waiting for! The main level includes 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, while the lower level adds even more flexibility with an additional bedroom, full bath, and den/storage area that could easily serve as a guest room, office, playroom, or bonus fifth bedroom if needed. The lower level also features an additional living area,

    Samara Dinnius JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    526 Dillon Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12635 Western Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,828

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Samson Properties

    12635 Western Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
    • /20

      Est $324,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      12119 Gringo Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12119 Gringo Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Poole Remax 100

  • /32

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    285 Red Cloud Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    Enjoy living on over one acre of wooded property on Lake Lariat! Brand new septic just installed gives peace of mind for years to come. Two finished levels of indoor and outdoor living space gives you plenty of room to relax. Main level features a hardwood entry way with living room open to dining room and kitchen with butcher block counters, updated appliances, and plenty of cabinet space.

    Becky King Home Towne Real Estate

    285 Red Cloud Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /79

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12520 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,388

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kleponis O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    12520 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home