23,818

Homes in ZIP Code 23320

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $464,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    1724 English Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Welcome to your dream Craftsman-style 4 bdrm 2 1/2 bath home w/a 2 car garage nestled in the heart of Chesapeake. This meticulously crafted residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience & classic charm promising a lifestyle of comfort & sophistication. The heart of the home lies in the gourmet kitchen adorned w/luxurious granite countertops & equipped with stainless steel appliances.

    Agent Photo

    David Phillips

    The Real Estate Group

    (757) 697-7496

    1724 English Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /4

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1700 Birch Trail Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Welcome home to The Birches! Our garden-style apartment community features amenities and floor plans that are sure to satisfy your needs. Located in the Greenbrier area, The Birches is moments from 1-64, giving you access to military installations, beaches, downtown Norfolk and more. Our community is even close to the 168 Bypass, a scenic route to North Carolina’s Outer Banks! At The Birches, you

    The Birches

    (757) 563-1811

    1700 Birch Trail Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 335 Gainsborough Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $235,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    335 Gainsborough Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,634

    Last Listing Agent Zena Ward BHHS RW Towne Realty

    335 Gainsborough Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      2050 Elbow Rd Unit 36491242, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      2050 Elbow Rd Unit 36491242, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $565,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    122 Lenas Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Home for holidays! Coveted award-winning builder unveils newest neighborhood with sophisticated row homes and upgrades galore! 10’ midlevel ceilings, 9' other floors, oversized windows, and extensive hardwood flooring. First-floor bedroom w/ensuite bath (opt. kitchenette) - ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Midlevel seamlessly connecting Dining and Great Room w/fireplace, creating

    Agent Photo

    Monique Darling

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    (757) 835-3693

    122 Lenas Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /20

    Starting at $1,746 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1510 Summit Pointe Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Visit Us TodayCoastal Virginias newest urban lifestyle community, HELIX Apartments, is calling your name. Take advantage of the opportunity to live in Chesapeakes Summit Pointe. Being hailed as the Downtown Chesapeake, Summit Pointe is a distinctive, urban mixed-use community singularly focused on quality amenities. If youre looking for a bustling community complete with luxurious apartment homes

    Helix

    (757) 801-2947

    1510 Summit Pointe Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1316 Mill Lake Quarter, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $265,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1316 Mill Lake Quarter, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,281

    Last Listing Agent Andrea London Triumph Realty

    1316 Mill Lake Quarter, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Aldershot Ln Unit 102, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1523 Aldershot Ln Unit 102, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $537,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    124 Lenas Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Home for holidays! Coveted award-winning builder unveils newest neighborhood w/ sophisticated row homes and upgrades galore! TWO front porches. 10’ midlevel ceilings, 9' other floors, oversized windows, and extensive hardwood flooring. First-floor bedroom w/ensuite bath (opt. kitchenette) - ideal for guest/multi-generational living. Midlevel seamlessly connecting to Dining and Great Room

    Agent Photo

    Monique Darling

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    (757) 520-9660

    124 Lenas Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /13

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1921 Shepherds Gate, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Popular Greenbrier Community! Ranch style home with garage. One level open floor plan, upgraded granite kitchen, hardwood floors & upgraded baths. Enjoy peaceful weekend mornings or nice evenings on the back patio that overlooks a wooded area for a little extra privacy.

    Tonia Kovach Coastal Towne Realty

    1921 Shepherds Gate, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 805 Calvert Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $399,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    805 Calvert Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,818

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lennox Keller Williams Town Center

    805 Calvert Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Orchard Grove Dr Unit 29, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1508 Orchard Grove Dr Unit 29, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $550,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    MM Sycamore, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    This traditional floor plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and 2420 sq ft. Enjoy the grand design of the Primary Suite with a spacious Walk-In Closet from the Primary Bath. The dining room, kitchen & family room on the first floor allow for many entertaining evenings at home. The open floor plan provides ample space with room to stretch out. 2nd floor is spacious with 4 bedrooms & utility room.

    Steve Freeman RHOAD & CO.

    MM Sycamore, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /27

    $1,950 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1103 Saul Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    For questions, please email prior to applying. No upfront deposits available! Avoid Scammers! We do NOT list our properties on Facebook Marketplace. Cozy 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Eva Gardens! Great kitchen space equipped with stainless steel appliances, tons of storage space and a dining area. The primary bedroom features an en suite and 2 closets! Lovely back deck with built in seating.

    1103 Saul Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1214 Mabry Mill Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $290,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1214 Mabry Mill Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,448

    Last Listing Agent Sally Payne LPT Realty LLC

    1214 Mabry Mill Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Harbour Dr N, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      613 Harbour Dr N, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $268,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    1816 Willow Point Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Gorgeous 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the highly desirable Willow Point (River Walk) community! This home has been thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, cabinets, newer appliances, and recent upgrades including the hot water heater, furnace, and HVAC. The open and inviting layout offers comfortable living with modern finishes throughout. Low-maintenance living in a convenient location

    Lisa Mayes Redfin Corporation

    1816 Willow Point Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /50

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1204 Loose Strife Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Discover this spacious, open-concept condo for families or professionals. The upstairs primary suite features a private bath, dual closets, and a versatile loft with built-ins for a quiet home office. A second large bedroom downstairs ensures privacy. Enjoy a full kitchen with ample storage, a dedicated dining area, and a private patio for entertaining. Complete with in-unit laundry and extra

    Belinda Whittaker Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1204 Loose Strife Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 921 Helmsdale Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    921 Helmsdale Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,842

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pritchard Wainwright Real Estate

    921 Helmsdale Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Est $512,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Steeleman Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1000 Steeleman Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $630,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    1664 Teton Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Beautiful pond-front home showcasing exceptional upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The expansive great room is filled with natural light and features a gas fireplace with blower, seamlessly flowing into a beautifully appointed kitchen and breakfast nook—ready for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is a true standout, offering stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop,

    Allen Boone Redfin Corporation

    1664 Teton Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /9

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1304 Duchess of York Quay Unit 1304 Duchess, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    This 2233 square foot detached condo home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, one half bath. Downstairs den with gas fireplace. Very spacious living area upstairs with high ceilings and large kitchen. Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer provided. This home is located in the Greenbrier West area of Chesapeake. This home is located on a corner lot and has a wood-fenced

  • 708 Spice Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $585,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    708 Spice Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,577

    Last Listing Agent Steven & Heather Heishman Keller Williams Capital Props.

    708 Spice Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Rock Cliff Reach Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2204 Rock Cliff Reach Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $518,048 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    1064 Mesa Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Under construction: End Unit townhome condo w/rear load 2 car garage. 19 x 12 deck. Luxury LVP floor in select living areas,2nd floor:Kitchen w/ GE Cafe Matt Black appliances includes refrigerator, center island w/shiplap,pantry, living room linear fireplace w/shiplap,dining area,office/flex room,covered Deck off dining area.3rd floor: Primary w/ceramic shower-2 shower heads,tile floor, dual

    Donna Melzer The Real Estate Group

    1064 Mesa Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /14

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1301 Cypress Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    ** Available June 5th ** 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family house with open floor plan. Kitchen features includes white shaker style cabinets, granite counter tops,and whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms with ceramic flooring, vanities, toilets, and tubs. Ceiling fans in all rooms! Peaceful pathway from backyard to to a water view bridge.

    Stephen Summerlin BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    1301 Cypress Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 529 Graphite Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $625,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    529 Graphite Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,629

    Last Listing Agent Diane Keeley BHHS RW Towne Realty

    529 Graphite Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Butte Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1062 Butte Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    1432 Birch Leaf Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Look no further—this attractive ranch offers space, comfort, and versatility on a generous lot with plenty of room to add a pool. Enjoy relaxing on the expansive screened porch, perfect for taking in the shade and outdoor living.Inside, the home features a vaulted ceiling in the great room, complemented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and beautiful hardwood flooring. The spacious finished room

    David Oglesby Coastal Towne Realty

    1432 Birch Leaf Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /36

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • 4 BEDROOM HOME LOCATED IN SOUTH CHESEPEAKE. MUST SEE !!!!!!!!!!!

    204 Knell's Ridge Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    4 BEDROOM, 2, 1.5 BATHROOMS LOCATED IN SOUTH CHESPEAKE, NEWLY REMOLDED HOME THROUGH OUT, PAINT, FLOORING, CARPET, ALL NEW KITCHEN, REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, ELECTRIC STOVE.

    204 Knell's Ridge Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 834 Huntly Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    834 Huntly Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,119

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Combs COVA Home Realty

    834 Huntly Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Butte Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1052 Butte Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $610,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    227 Wildlife Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    LUXURY COASTAL RESORT STYLE RIVERFRONT COMMUNITY! Breathtaking sunrises, sunsets & an effortless Coastal Lifestyle on the Elizabeth River. Community amenities include waterfront Gazebo w/ access to deep water, Kayak Launch, Clubhouse w/ pool, Fitness Room, Green Spaces & Nature Preserves w/ private trails throughout. Elegant Chalet-style home w/ luxurious Chefs kitchen, expansive island w/ bar

    Jill Svete Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    227 Wildlife Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7 Mosely Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Incredible updated and modern home available for rent in super central location and highly sought after area, neighborhood and school district. With easy access to interstate, military bases, shopping, and entertainment, enjoy this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath property with an attached garage and fully fenced in back yard with privacy. Enjoy all of the association amenities including Pool, tennis courts

    Tara Davis RE/MAX Elevate

    7 Mosely Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 2449 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $388,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2449 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,593

    Last Listing Agent Tianna Davis Empire Real Estate

    2449 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      918 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    1037 Poquoson Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property offering modern comfort and effortless style. The open-concept layout creates a bright, inviting flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes throughout. Fresh new carpet and completely updated bathrooms make this home

    Matthew Monaco BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1037 Poquoson Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /12

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1222 Corkwood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    ?? For Rent – 1222 Corkwood Circle Chesapeake, VAAvailable Mid-May!3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse located in a convenient Chesapeake neighborhood. This home offers comfortable living space and is perfect for anyone looking for a move-in-ready rental.?? Rent: $2200.00/month??? Bedrooms: 3?? Bathrooms: 2.5? Features Include:• Spacious living area•

    1222 Corkwood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 603 Sail Fish Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $290,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    603 Sail Fish Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,405

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shelton BHHS RW Towne Realty

    603 Sail Fish Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Est $309,813 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Harbor Watch Dr Unit 421, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5 Harbor Watch Dr Unit 421, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home