952

Recently Sold Homes in 23320

Section Image
  • 161 Tranquility Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $975,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    161 Tranquility Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,745

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shelton CapCenter

    161 Tranquility Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 2435 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $389,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2435 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,954

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Do Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    2435 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1716 Rock Bridge Mews Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $205,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1716 Rock Bridge Mews Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,070

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Johnson KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1716 Rock Bridge Mews Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1420 Rollesby Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $325,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1420 Rollesby Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,893

    Last Listing Agent Titiana Smith KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1420 Rollesby Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 922 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $604,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    922 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kyriakides Corinth Realty LLC

    922 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1115 Long Beeches Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $485,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1115 Long Beeches Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,236

    Last Listing Agent Megan Anderson Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    1115 Long Beeches Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 864 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $270,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    864 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,865

    Last Listing Agent Tim and Dawn Peebles RE/MAX Alliance

    864 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1717 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $335,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1717 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,607

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    1717 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 952 Saint Andrews Reach Unit A, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $235,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    952 Saint Andrews Reach Unit A, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim McCabe Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    952 Saint Andrews Reach Unit A, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 411 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $763,240 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    411 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malia Tavares Today Homes Realty LLC

    411 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1509 Waitsel Dr Unit 204, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $290,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1509 Waitsel Dr Unit 204, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Christie Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1509 Waitsel Dr Unit 204, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 2410 Willow Point Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $255,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2410 Willow Point Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,787

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stanley GreenTree Realty Inc

    2410 Willow Point Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 708 Inlet Quay Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $270,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    708 Inlet Quay Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Etheredge Own Real Estate LLC

    708 Inlet Quay Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1248 Kingsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $490,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1248 Kingsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,291

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    1248 Kingsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 704 Nottoway River Ct Unit F, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $225,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    704 Nottoway River Ct Unit F, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lerche Clearview Real Estate

    704 Nottoway River Ct Unit F, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1228 Destiny Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $440,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1228 Destiny Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,367

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Phillips Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1228 Destiny Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1528 Plantation Lakes Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $507,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1528 Plantation Lakes Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,611

    Last Listing Agent Earl Sanders Earl Sanders Realty Inc

    1528 Plantation Lakes Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1072 Cranberry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $520,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1072 Cranberry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,991

    Last Listing Agent Tom Pullen CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1072 Cranberry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1018 Mathews Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $415,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1018 Mathews Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,753

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dunlow BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1018 Mathews Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1825 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $660,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1825 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,343

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez The Real Estate Group

    1825 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 2108 Rocky Point Run Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $199,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2108 Rocky Point Run Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Herrick BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2108 Rocky Point Run Unit D, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1949 Mill Pond Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $515,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1949 Mill Pond Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,375

    Last Listing Agent Breon Davis Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1949 Mill Pond Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 844 Shoal Creek Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $350,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    844 Shoal Creek Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,524

    Last Listing Agent Holly Keisel Clearview Real Estate

    844 Shoal Creek Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 709 Gulfwind Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $470,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    709 Gulfwind Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,177

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lennox Keller Williams Town Center

    709 Gulfwind Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1844 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $720,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1844 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,946

    Last Listing Agent Faith Mormon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1844 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1301 Whitebark Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $257,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1301 Whitebark Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,737

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Thayer Own Real Estate LLC

    1301 Whitebark Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 915 Spinnaker Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $260,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    915 Spinnaker Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,922

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Flowers Beach Realty United

    915 Spinnaker Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1236 Basswood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1236 Basswood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,851

    Last Listing Agent Philene James Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1236 Basswood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 901 Cooper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $625,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    901 Cooper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kyriakides Corinth Realty LLC

    901 Cooper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1224 Masters Row, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $1,349,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1224 Masters Row, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,698

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Do Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1224 Masters Row, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 404 Dahoon Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $415,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    404 Dahoon Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,595

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Immello LPT Realty LLC

    404 Dahoon Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 619 Emerald Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $712,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    619 Emerald Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,624

    Last Listing Agent George Trotman BHHS RW Towne Realty

    619 Emerald Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 708 Lacy Oak Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $340,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    708 Lacy Oak Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,358

    Last Listing Agent Nuvia Rivera Nuvia Rivera & Associates LLC

    708 Lacy Oak Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1134 Alexandria Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $415,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1134 Alexandria Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,587

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harper The Real Estate Group

    1134 Alexandria Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 563 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $237,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    563 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,076

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller The Miller Real Estate Group

    563 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1307 Emsworth Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $345,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1307 Emsworth Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,004

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yuan Creed Realty

    1307 Emsworth Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1305 Lake Point Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $459,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1305 Lake Point Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,730

    Last Listing Agent Kim McGlone KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1305 Lake Point Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 725 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $275,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    725 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,133

    Last Listing Agent Julia Forehand CENTURY 21 Top Producers

    725 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /26

    $304,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    726 Albertine Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,475

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gregory Real Property Management Tidal

    726 Albertine Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 303 Esplanade Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $368,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    303 Esplanade Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,344

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sawyer Real Broker LLC

    303 Esplanade Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home