6,299

Homes in ZIP Code 23325

Section Image
  • /23

    $339,999 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    2833 Estella Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Chesapeake. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a beautiful layout. The open-concept layout offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, suitable for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, ample cabinet space, modern finishes and walk-in pantry. Enjoy

    Alexis Lans 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    2833 Estella Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 4213 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $330,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4213 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,424

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Holmes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4213 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $332,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Point Reel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1200 Point Reel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    710 Osborn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Really Cute Cape Cod Home With 2-Car Garage In Indian River Estates! Located In A "Super" Neighborhood Just Off S. Military Highway. This Home Is A Great "Buy For The Price!" It Features A Living Room With Lvp Flooring, Large Eat-In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances And Lots Of Cabinets And Countertops. Downstairs Is 2 Bedrooms And A Full Bath. Upstairs Is A Rec Room With Pool Table That

    Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    710 Osborn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 703 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $300,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    703 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,536

    Last Listing Agent Megan Messer LPT Network Realty LLC

    703 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $307,552 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Hornsea Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3311 Hornsea Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1432 Chestnut Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Versatile property offering three potential living spaces—ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or flexible use. The primary level features 2 bedrooms with new carpet, 1.5 baths, and a beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and LVP flooring throughout. The basement includes a workshop plus a finished area with 2 living spaces, and full bath.

    Katie Wilson Coldwell Banker Premier

    1432 Chestnut Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 305 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $180,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    305 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,465

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carr All VA Real Estate

    305 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $325,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Point Reel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1204 Point Reel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $652,174 per Acre

    Lot Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Bring your plans and build multiple units! Property sold with adjoining vacant lot MLS #10214626. Total price $240,000. Total acres .251.

    Steve Memolo Triumph Realty

    Lot Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 3308 Rokeby Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $290,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3308 Rokeby Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,510

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    3308 Rokeby Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $253,805 Not Listed For Sale

      2907 Mayon Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2907 Mayon Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $278,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    1529 Wood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Current owner has lived in the house for 41 years. The gas furnace is approx 8 years old. The bathroom has a tub w/ shower, a separate walk in shower and double sinks. The fireplace is plumed for natural gas but logs were never installed. A new electrical service was installed this month and includes 200 amp service inside, a 100 amp service outside and an emergency shutoff switch in case of

    Donn Irby The Real Estate Group

    1529 Wood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $285,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,988

    Last Listing Agent Jai Johnson EXIT Realty Central

    3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $329,636 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      611 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    2001 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Kenneth Bailey CENTURY 21 Top Producers

    2001 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 5 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $255,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,054

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Martins Weichert Realtors-KBL Company

    5 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $304,258 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      706 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    41 King George Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse style home in Chesapeake is waiting for you! With nearly 1,300 square feet, this home is a blank slate to create your own wonderful space! The kitchen offers a eat-in area, and the living room is plenty spacious! Both bedrooms offer an en-suite bathroom. A great set up for everyday living or entertaining! Conveniently located near dining, shopping, the

    Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    41 King George Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1118 Fontana Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $259,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1118 Fontana Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,218

    Last Listing Agent Lester Deane RE/MAX Elevate

    1118 Fontana Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $393,538 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Whitehaven Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      616 Whitehaven Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $799,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft

    3707 Sandpiper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Some homes just feel different the moment you walk in. This is one of them. Lovingly built and owned by one family for 30 years, 3707 Sandpiper Lane holds a kind of warmth that only comes with time. Tucked on a cul-de-sac in Ashburn Point with marsh views that give you privacy money rarely buys, this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was thoughtfully designed for real life. Two primary suites, one

    Kelly Hollowell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3707 Sandpiper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 4304 Mineola Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $395,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4304 Mineola Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,211

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Venditti Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    4304 Mineola Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $380,247 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Providence Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      332 Providence Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $445,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    1302 Hawthorne Dr Unit A, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    Move-in ready Chesapeake home offers an open-concept layout, bright spacious bedrooms, and a large backyard made for memories, from weekend gatherings to peaceful evenings under the sky. Perfectly positioned near major highways, shopping, dining, and military bases, this home makes commuting a breeze!

    Christina Cluckey Own Real Estate LLC

    1302 Hawthorne Dr Unit A, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2130 Rock Creek Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $438,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2130 Rock Creek Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,077

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    2130 Rock Creek Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $293,528 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Butrico Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1966
      305 Butrico Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2229 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $340,500 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    2229 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,587

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Burns Garrett Realty Partners

    2229 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $341,367 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Dunwich Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      205 Dunwich Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2609 Harling Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $205,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2609 Harling Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,035

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2609 Harling Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $306,096 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Petre Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3109 Petre Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2927 Scotia Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2927 Scotia Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,816

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bradley KW Coastal Chesapeake Virginia

    2927 Scotia Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $444,337 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Shoemaker Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      408 Shoemaker Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1926 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $245,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1926 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,194

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Houchins CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1926 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $323,339 Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Indian River Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2904 Indian River Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1204 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $321,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1204 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,902

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Taylor Aweigh Real Estate

    1204 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $390,542 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Osborn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      726 Osborn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1998 Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $499,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1998 Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,236

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1998 Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $307,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Willow Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1415 Willow Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

      Last Sold Summary

  • 312 Tatemstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $275,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    312 Tatemstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,299

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    312 Tatemstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home