576

Recently Sold Deep Creek Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 532 Shelview Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    532 Shelview Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,986

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Caskey BHHS RW Towne Realty

    532 Shelview Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2115 Broadmoor Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $395,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2115 Broadmoor Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Nelson Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2115 Broadmoor Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 211 Diamond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $417,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    211 Diamond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,256

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dirk Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    211 Diamond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 923 Oklahoma Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    923 Oklahoma Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,354

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barco Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    923 Oklahoma Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 315 Diamond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    315 Diamond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,015

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Bigler Creed Realty

    315 Diamond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 459 Sawyers Mill Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    459 Sawyers Mill Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,243

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    459 Sawyers Mill Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3221 Sybilla St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $507,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3221 Sybilla St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,574

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    3221 Sybilla St, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 708 Glen Oak Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $419,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    708 Glen Oak Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,570

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bush LPT Realty LLC

    708 Glen Oak Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2125 Battery Park Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2125 Battery Park Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,092

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Benjamin Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    2125 Battery Park Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2816 Gavin Rd Unit 14, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2816 Gavin Rd Unit 14, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Thompson The Agency

    2816 Gavin Rd Unit 14, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1344 Deep Creek Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1344 Deep Creek Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,126

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Salazar Own Real Estate LLC

    1344 Deep Creek Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2014 Millville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2014 Millville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Drogus G Daniels & Company

    2014 Millville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1444 Culpepper Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1444 Culpepper Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,170

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kotchka BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1444 Culpepper Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1758 Watershed Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1758 Watershed Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,590

    Last Listing Agent Allison Samson Broadsight Realty

    1758 Watershed Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2044 Iowa St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2044 Iowa St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,252

    Last Listing Agent Karen Powell Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2044 Iowa St, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 439 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $440,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    439 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,867

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    439 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 404 Guynn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $408,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    404 Guynn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,898

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Stroyeck Real Broker LLC

    404 Guynn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2421 Southern Pines Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2421 Southern Pines Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,677

    Last Listing Agent Triston Thomas Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2421 Southern Pines Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 341 George Washington Hwy S, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    341 George Washington Hwy S, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,655

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wotring Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    341 George Washington Hwy S, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2421 Locks Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2421 Locks Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,252

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    2421 Locks Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1441 Boxwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1441 Boxwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,904

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Murphy G Daniels & Company

    1441 Boxwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1200 Cedar Craft Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $436,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1200 Cedar Craft Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,518

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Rockefeller The Real Estate Group

    1200 Cedar Craft Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2313 Shorebird Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $476,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2313 Shorebird Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,689

    Last Listing Agent Jean Fogarty LPT Realty LLC

    2313 Shorebird Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3324 Guenevere Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $348,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3324 Guenevere Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,121

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thomas Lola's Realty Group LLC

    3324 Guenevere Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1737 Cedar Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1737 Cedar Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $258,911

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pavon Exit Realty Professionals

    1737 Cedar Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3307 Firebird Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3307 Firebird Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,200

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bulla Isenhour Wainwright Real Estate

    3307 Firebird Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2052 Burson Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $700,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2052 Burson Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,246

    Last Listing Agent Seth Quick Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2052 Burson Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 189 George Washington Hwy S, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    189 George Washington Hwy S, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,508

    Last Listing Agent Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    189 George Washington Hwy S, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 801 Parapet Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    801 Parapet Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,285

    Last Listing Agent Gina Woodward COVA Home Realty

    801 Parapet Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 219 Douglas Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    219 Douglas Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,844

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    219 Douglas Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2139 Sunset Maple Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2139 Sunset Maple Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,087

    Last Listing Agent Ray Duncan ERA Real Estate Professionals

    2139 Sunset Maple Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1013 Artisan Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1013 Artisan Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,034

    Last Listing Agent Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    1013 Artisan Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2729 Conrad Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $337,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2729 Conrad Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,901

2729 Conrad Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1016 Shore Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $348,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1016 Shore Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,267

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lassiter Wainwright Real Estate

    1016 Shore Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 908 Artisan Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $606,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    908 Artisan Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,519

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Bush A Better Way Realty Inc.

    908 Artisan Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 624 Mill Creek Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    624 Mill Creek Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,386

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Barrera Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    624 Mill Creek Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3032 Barn Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3032 Barn Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,464

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Feagin BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3032 Barn Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1004 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1004 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,812

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Lopez Wainwright Real Estate

    1004 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 909 Porte Crayon St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    909 Porte Crayon St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,050

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steele Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    909 Porte Crayon St, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1724 Defiance Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,593

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer Inc

    1724 Defiance Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Deep Creek, VA?
The houses for sale in Deep Creek, VA spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Deep Creek, VA?
There are 50 active homes for sale in Deep Creek, VA.

Home Trends in Deep Creek, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$419,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$405,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$268,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$218
Number of Homes for Sale
50
Last 12 months Home Sales
563
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$417,100
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home