Seller's Agent in 2026
Ray Duncan
ERA Real Estate Professionals
(757) 355-1507
4 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $504,000
Welcome to 2139 Sunset Maple, located in beautiful Deer Crossing neighborhood. Feels like country, looks like HOME SWEET HOME. Some features that make this premier living include; OPEN FLOOR PLAN, NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER, HEATED FLOOR in the primary bathroom and REMOTE CONTROL WINDOW SHADE in the living room. EXTENSIVE SHELVING in the garage. LOTS of storage space! Updated and ready for you to call home. HVAC recently serviced. NO flood insurance required. Ask about the opportunity to assume low interest rate VA loan. Thanks for stopping by.
Last Buyer's Agent
Taylar Stice
Aweigh Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Connor | $499,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Svatik Christopher A | $475,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Stone Stephen B | $320,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Smith Benjamin | $309,000 | -- | |
| Strange Yamashita Kendra | -- | -- | |
| Strange Kendra | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Connor | $432,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Svatik Christopher A | $458,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Stephen B | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Benjamin | $303,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Yamashita Kendra | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Kendra | $167,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $499,900 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -2.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $460,300 | $185,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $440,900 | $165,000 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $440,100 | $135,000 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $421,200 | $125,000 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $368,500 | $100,000 | $268,500 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $352,200 | $90,000 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $319,700 | $90,000 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $279,000 | $90,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $281,400 | $90,000 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $272,300 | $90,000 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $256,100 | $87,000 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $256,100 | $87,000 | $169,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ray Duncan
ERA Real Estate Professionals
(757) 355-1507
4 in this area
91 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Taylar Stice
Aweigh Real Estate
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597420
APN: 0453002000460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.