195,494

Chester County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /82

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    57 Shoemaker St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    **Multiple Offers Received. Offer Deadline Monday 4/13/26 by 5pm***Welcome to the home you’ve been waiting for. Built in 2020, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the layout, updates, and finished space that are hard to find all in one place. From the moment you walk in, the bright, cohesive color scheme and recessed lighting throughout create a clean, modern feel. The open concept layout

    James Carroll Realty One Group Supreme

    57 Shoemaker St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /51

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    156 Drummers Ln Unit 156 Drummer’s Lane, Wayne, PA 19087

    156 DrummersCome claim your residence in this recently renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo ideally located in the top-rated Tredyffrin/Easttown School District! Nestled in the private golf course community of Glenhardie country club, this first floor unit has just been updated with all new flooring, baseboards, lighting, painting, fixtures and kitchen! No stone left unturned. Spacious

    156 Drummers Ln Unit 156 Drummer’s Lane, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /19

    $490,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    703 Harbour Ridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,234

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Milia Milia Team Realty

    703 Harbour Ridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /33

      Est $944,727 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      48 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $924,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Conaway Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $674,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    14 N Forge Manor Dr, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    "EXCEPTIOANL HOME, EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION", in One of Phoenixville’s charming and established neighborhoods, 14 N Forge Manor Drive offers a rare combination of brand new kitchen appliances, full In-Law Suite, incredible versatility, and unbeatable access to King of Prussia, Wayne, Phoenixville and major commuter routes. This beautiful Split-Level home provides spacious living, that includes 5

    Emilio Verrillo Realty One Group Supreme

    14 N Forge Manor Dr, Phoenixville, PA 19460
  • /31

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    728 Slate Hill Dr, Oxford, PA 19363

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed residence featuring a dramatic two-story foyer with a turned staircase that makes a stunning first impression. The open-concept main floor enhances the home’s spacious feel, offering an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes gracious formal living and dining rooms, along with a generously sized private

    Roxana Contreras 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    728 Slate Hill Dr, Oxford, PA 19363
  • /34

    $485,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1832 Boulder Dr, West Bradford, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,260

    Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    1832 Boulder Dr, West Bradford, PA 19335
    • /48

      Est $1,865,915 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Crestline Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      43 Crestline Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,938,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Marren Compass RE

  • /44

    $298,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    633 Coates St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Welcome to this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom ranch-style home located in the heart of Coatesville’s revitalizing community. Offering over 1,300 square feet of main-level living plus a beautifully finished lower level, this home delivers modern comfort, flexible living space, and exceptional value. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a brand-new kitchen with Quartzs

    TONYA JAMES Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    633 Coates St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /12

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    83 Nutt Rd Unit 2, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    This property at 83 Nutt Rd features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a square footage range of 1,000 to 1,450. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher for convenience. The bathroom includes essential fixtures and provides functional space. Each bedroom is designed to accommodate various furniture arrangements.

    83 Nutt Rd Unit 2, Phoenixville, PA 19460
  • /21

    $571,530 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    704 Platinum Dr, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Phoenixville Heights - Traditional Towns

    704 Platinum Dr, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    • /37

      Est $544,462 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Meadowbrook Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      30 Meadowbrook Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX

  • /79

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft

    26 Saddlebrook Ln, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    Vacation at home in this exceptional property featuring a resort-style backyard designed for unforgettable entertaining! A sprawling 2,400 square foot elevated deck sets the stage, offering multiple areas for dining, lounging, and gathering - all overlooking the beautifully designed saltwater in-ground pool and spa below. Whether hosting large gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening, this outdoor

    Staci Aquilante Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    26 Saddlebrook Ln, Phoenixville, PA 19460
  • /17

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,420 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    126 W Market St Unit 4, West Chester, PA 19382

    STUDENT RENTAL IN CENTER OF TOWN - Four students permitted. Great 3rd floor air-conditioned two-bedroom apartment in the heart of West Chester. Eat-in kitchen, huge living room / 3rd bedroom. High ceilings, coin-op laundry in the onsite. Walking distance to campus. Awesome location.

    Corrine Pertz Signature Group Real Estate Services Inc

    126 W Market St Unit 4, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /4

    $530,920 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    255 Buckingham St, Oxford, PA 19363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tjede McVey Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Kennett Square

    255 Buckingham St, Oxford, PA 19363
    • /77

      Est $3,179,573 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Steeplechase Rd, Devon, PA 19333

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      111 Steeplechase Rd, Devon, PA 19333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Chorin Compass RE

  • /37

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft

    403 Lilac Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348

    This is the one that you have been waiting for! Located in Chester County's premier 55+ Gold Star community, Traditions at Longwood, this meticulously maintained home is close to Longwood Gardens, Downtown Kennett Square, Chadds Ford, Glen Mills, Greenville, Wilmington, Newark, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Airport, Baltimore, the Brandywine River & Museum, Whole Foods, Wegmans, The Fresh Market,

    Sophia Bilinsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

    403 Lilac Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348
  • /42

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1324 W Chester Pike Unit 210, West Chester, PA 19382

    Bright & spacious 2BR/2BA second-floor condo in the highly sought-after West Chester School District! This light-filled unit features an open layout with hardwood floors in the main living areas and cozy carpeted bedrooms. The kitchen offers a convenient pantry, while both bedrooms include large walk-in closets.Enjoy your private balcony, perfect for relaxing, plus the ease of an in-unit

    1324 W Chester Pike Unit 210, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /34

    $605,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    971 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,073

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Watson Coldwell Banker Realty

    971 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312
    • /37

      Est $996,214 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Margo Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      354 Margo Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Mcmonigle BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /23

    $800,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    767 Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 767 Gulph Road, an expanded Colonial offering 3,262 square feet of living space in the highly desirable Glenhardie neighborhood, located within the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District.This home features a thoughtfully designed layout with oak hardwood flooring throughout much of the main and second levels. The kitchen is well-appointed with a double oven, center

    Brett Furman Real Broker, LLC

    767 Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2627 Barclay St Unit 27B, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Christopher Madanat VRA Realty

    2627 Barclay St Unit 27B, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1206 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,049

    Last Listing Agent Michael Landis Realty One Group Exclusive

    1206 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
    • /15

      Est $356,840 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Paoli Pointe Dr Unit 205, Paoli, PA 19301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      205 Paoli Pointe Dr Unit 205, Paoli, PA 19301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Alexander Compass RE

  • /36

    $679,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft

    520 Peck Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    The home you have been dreaming of, in Downingtown East schools! Such a stylish open lay-out design; grassy yards backing to trees & open space; and in the sought-after “Greenbriar” community! Welcome home to 520 Peck Road! Walking distance to Uwchlan Hills Elementary and quick access to Rtes 113, 100, 30 & Turnpike. Plus minutes to Exton/Chester Springs/West Chester, STEM Academy, trains,

    Karen Boyd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    520 Peck Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /15

    $2,199

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    547 Summit House Unit 547 Summit house, West Chester, PA 19382

    Welcome to Summit House! Home to easy living with a community pool, playgrounds, walking paths, tennis courts and a Clubhouse. This townhouse style condo is one of the few in the community with 3 Bedrooms. It is also located in the Award Winning West Chester School District with Rustin High School Feeder. Located on the Main Floor is the living room, dining area, laundry area, and a newer

  • /35

    $1,376,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    284 W Valley Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,909

    Last Listing Agent Beth Mulholland BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    284 W Valley Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /52

      Est $896,270 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Friendship Dr, Paoli, PA 19301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      352 Friendship Dr, Paoli, PA 19301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bernardyn RE/MAX

  • /56

    $1,999,900 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,713 Sq Ft

    545 Webb Rd -Dd, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    Oakwood by Eddy Homes – A Once-in-a-Lifetime Opportunity Set within the coveted Unionville–Chadds Ford School District—just minutes from the everyday conveniences you desire, this custom home sits on a 3.2-acre private estate offering both serenity and accessibility. Step into this luxurious custom home through a grand foyer with soaring ceilings, leading to a great room featuring a majestic

    Brandi Hogan LPT Realty, LLC

    545 Webb Rd -Dd, Chadds Ford, PA 19317
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    134 E Lancaster Ave Unit 2, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Welcome to this bright and spacious second-floor apartment in the heart of Downingtown. This 3-bedroom (+bonus office/dressing room), 1-bath home has JUST been UPDATED with new flooring, beautiful granite countertops, fresh paint and other thoughtful details to assure the perfect blend of charm and functionality. In addition to the three generously sized bedrooms, you'll find a versatile bonus

    Katie Mema Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    134 E Lancaster Ave Unit 2, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /27

    $238,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    428 W 2nd Ave, Parkesburg, PA 19365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,834

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    428 W 2nd Ave, Parkesburg, PA 19365
    • /44

      Est $956,367 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Lynne Cir, Paoli, PA 19301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      90 Lynne Cir, Paoli, PA 19301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Forti Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    631 Washington Place, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    Welcome to this bright and inviting two bedroom plus loft condominium in the desirable Eagles Ridge community of Chesterbrook, located within the award winning Tredyffrin Easttown School District. Ideally situated just minutes from major routes, shopping, dining, and recreation, this home offers exceptional convenience with close proximity to Trader Joe's, Wegmans, Chesterbrook Shopping Center,

    Brett Furman Real Broker, LLC

    631 Washington Place, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
  • /21

    $2,790

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    964 Skylar Ct, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    Steelpointe Townhouse — Private End Unit on the Best Lot in the CommunityAvailable around July 4, 2026Set in the sought-after Steelpointe community in Phoenixville, PA, this contemporary end-unit townhouse sits on the best lot in the neighborhood and is just steps from the Schuylkill River Trail. A short walk brings you to Bridge Street, where you'll find an abundance of shopping,

    964 Skylar Ct, Phoenixville, PA 19460
  • /42

    $930,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    249 Weatherhill Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,673

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    249 Weatherhill Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
    • /36

      Est $740,815 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Daylesford Blvd Unit 149, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      149 Daylesford Blvd Unit 149, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Saunders RE/MAX

  • /75

    $1,245,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    510 Newcomen Rd Unit B3D, Exton, PA 19341

    Open House 5/9 12pm-4pm - GPS: 931 Harleysville Pike, Lower Salford, PA 19438 You’re invited to tour one of our floorplans we’ll be offering at Eddy Homes newest community TIMBER RIDGE.. limited release of just three 3/4-acre estates offering wooded serenity and panoramic views of Chester County’s rolling hills, TIMBER RIDGE offers an exclusive enclave of luxury homesites, thoughtfully designed

    Brandi Hogan LPT Realty, LLC

    510 Newcomen Rd Unit B3D, Exton, PA 19341
  • /22

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    301 N Darlington St Unit B, West Chester, PA 19380

    West Chester boro. Highly sought after location. Short walk to the center of town. Only 1 full-time designated college student can reside here. Sample condition. Enter through digital door lock into the Living-room. Potential breakfast bar for 2 stools separates the kitchen from the living-room. Steel appliances including micro-wave, and dish/washer. cabinet electric range. Plenty of quartz

    Robert Hughes Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    301 N Darlington St Unit B, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /57

    $670,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    115 Evergreen Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,661

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith RE/MAX Town & Country

    115 Evergreen Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /59

      Est $1,077,047 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Hollow Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      745 Hollow Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Wiener Compass RE

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home