15,499

Chester County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /48

      Est $314,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      4747 Great Falls Hwy, Great Falls, SC 29055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4747 Great Falls Hwy, Great Falls, SC 29055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Puckett Lake Wateree Properties

  • /15

    $199,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $27,260 per Acre

    0 Richburg Rd, Great Falls, SC 29055

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and possibility with this beautiful 7+ acre parcel offering a peaceful countryside setting ideal for building, recreation, or a weekend retreat. Tucked away for seclusion, the property features a private pond, a wooden deck overlooking the water, and a cozy firepit area—perfect for quiet evenings under the Carolina sky. A barn is already in place, providing

    Christi Walsh F & E REALTY, LLC

    0 Richburg Rd, Great Falls, SC 29055
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1615 Spring Lot Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Faulkner EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1615 Spring Lot Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712
    • /34

      Est $443,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Britt Ln, Richburg, SC 29729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      631 Britt Ln, Richburg, SC 29729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cole Keller Williams Connected

  • /5

    $22,000

    Under Contract

    154 Loomis St, Chester, SC 29706

    Existing structure is present on the property; however, it is not livable. Enter at your own risk — portions of the home have sustained significant structural damage, including areas where flooring has collapsed. Exercise extreme caution when accessing the structure.

    Samantha Kerr EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    154 Loomis St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Beltline Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Bagley New Chester Realty LLC

    0 Beltline Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /36

      Est $457,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      4865 Mel Nunnery Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4865 Mel Nunnery Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Williams Allen Tate Realtors

  • /32

    $279,999

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    1321 Lily Dr, Richburg, SC 29729

    Come see 1321 Lily Drive in Richburg, South Carolina. The Macon is one of our ranch plans featured at Stanton in Richburg, SC. This ranch home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage with 1,343 square feet. The moment you step inside, a foyer welcomes you into the heart of the home. The open concept seamlessly blends the main living areas, creating an ambiance of spaciousness

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1321 Lily Dr, Richburg, SC 29729
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1053 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    1053 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
    • /26

      Est $276,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      4670 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4670 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Coleman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /38

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    Intrigue Plan at Richburg Meadows - 50', Richburg, SC 29729

    The Intrigue is a stunning two-story home designed for both style and functionality. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, this thoughtfully crafted layout includes a first-floor primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like walk-in shower. The open-concept island kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for gatherings. A bright great room opens to a patio, with an option

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1014 Marble Passage St Unit 39663302, Richburg, SC 29729
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    00 Woods Ferry Rd, Carlisle, SC 29031

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $6,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    00 Woods Ferry Rd, Carlisle, SC 29031
    • /18

      Est $318,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      4756 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4756 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Winn Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /28

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    1214 Eastcreek Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

    Time to make peaceful country living your reality! Situated on a generously sized lot, this well-maintained home offers space, comfort, and endless possibilities inside and out. Step onto the inviting front porch and into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main space, you’ll find an updated half bath and a

    CJ McMurray Rinehart Realty Corporation

    1214 Eastcreek Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    931 Skyline Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,794

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Bagley New Chester Realty LLC

    931 Skyline Dr, Chester, SC 29706
    • /46

      Est $362,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      4814 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4814 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Parker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $64,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $108,167 per Acre

    212 S Main St, Richburg, SC 29729

    LOCATION IS THE GREATEST INVESTMENT! 0.60 acres (per new unrecorded plat) within the town limits of Richburg, SC located less than 1 mile from I-77 South (Exit 62). House located onsite included at no value. Public water and sewer connected. Ideal lot for new construction with convenient commuting access (less than 3 minutes to I-77) midpoint from both Charlotte, NC (north) and Columbia, SC

    Liz Odum Liz Odum Realty LLC

    212 S Main St, Richburg, SC 29729
  • /48

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2787 Center Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 65.66 Acres
    • $8,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,037

    Last Listing Agent Shivam Patel Patel Standard realty

    2787 Center Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /26

      Est $306,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Jesse Ln, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1122 Jesse Ln, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Overcash Allen Tate Realtors

  • /45

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    2909 Lakeshore Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    Bhavin Patel JVC Realty, LLC

    2909 Lakeshore Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1092 Old Trade St, Edgemoor, SC 29712

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

    1092 Old Trade St, Edgemoor, SC 29712
    • /21

      Est $393,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Wylies Mill Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5020 Wylies Mill Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

  • /33

    $325,850

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    1235 Lavender Dr, Richburg, SC 29729

    Stanton is an exciting NEW community in Richburg, SC offering a blend of county living and urban convenience. With Luxury amenities, residents can enjoy a high standard of living while having a variety of floor plans to choose from, including single story options. Stanton’s proximity to 1-77 makes commuting to Rock Hill and Charlotte a breeze, allowing for easy access to city excitement while

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1235 Lavender Dr, Richburg, SC 29729
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2519 Old Catholic Church Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,930

    Last Listing Agent Kiswuana Green Realty One Group Revolution

    2519 Old Catholic Church Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014
    • /40

      Est $361,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Woodberry Ln, Catawba, SC 29704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2407 Woodberry Ln, Catawba, SC 29704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,917
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Finnegan Keller Williams Connected

  • /2

    $15,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    56 Holly St, Great Falls, SC 29055

    Imagine turning this extraordinary parcel into your dream home! Strategically located in the heart of Great Falls, it has secured necessary approvals and preparations for new construction, empowering you to bring your vision to life. The property boasts utility access and has undergone prior development, previously hosting a residential structure, providing a solid foundation for your future. If

    Shemeca Campbell Erica Homes LLC

    56 Holly St, Great Falls, SC 29055
  • /12

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0000 J A Cochran Bypass, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ligon The Ligon Company

    0000 J A Cochran Bypass, Chester, SC 29706
    • /18

      Est $151,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      3565 Mountain Gap Rd, Richburg, SC 29729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3565 Mountain Gap Rd, Richburg, SC 29729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shemeca Campbell Erica Homes LLC

  • /35

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    752 Cedar Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    Jarrett Bagley New Chester Realty LLC

    752 Cedar Ln, Chester, SC 29706
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1126 Williamsville Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,384

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Bagley New Chester Realty LLC

    1126 Williamsville Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /19

      Est $162,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      4271 Great Falls Hwy, Richburg, SC 29729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4271 Great Falls Hwy, Richburg, SC 29729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Darby Angel Hough Realty LLC

  • /20

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    888 Old Mill Rd, Richburg, SC 29729

    Country livng with quick commute opportunity awaits on a large, private 1.4-acre lot in Richburg, SC. This property is ideal for investors, builders, or buyers seeking a teardown and land opportunity with room to reimagine. The existing structure is being sold as-is, presenting a prime chance for remodel, redevelopment or a custom build in a quiet, rural setting. The land is flat, nicely wooded

    Gina Creson Hinson Rinehart Realty Corporation

    888 Old Mill Rd, Richburg, SC 29729
  • /9

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    00 Mayhugh Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 6.73 Acres
    • $25,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    00 Mayhugh Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /33

      Est $530,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Wylies Mill Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4602 Wylies Mill Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /28

    $359,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1210 Old Fort Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the brand-new Walkers Mill community! Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this property boasts a huge, flat backyard—perfect for entertaining, play, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The popular Hughes floor plan offers tall ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, where the expansive family room flows seamlessly

    Calla Wilcox Helen Adams Realty

    1210 Old Fort Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712
  • /7

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    501 Squaw Ln, Edgemoor, SC 29712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    501 Squaw Ln, Edgemoor, SC 29712
    • /44

      Est $383,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Bobcat Dr, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4610 Bobcat Dr, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Thomas Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /47

    $289,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    115 W Lacy St, Chester, SC 29706

    ELIGIBLE FOR 100% FINANCING — Ask how!Completely renovated in 2023, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is just minutes from downtown Chester and offers the peace of mind of all major systems less than 3 years old—including roof, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, windows, and hot water heater.The redesigned open floorplan showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring and a bright, modern kitchen with

    Elizabeth Gload EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    115 W Lacy St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /21

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1036 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    1036 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
    • /12

      Est $179,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      4344 Pauls Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4344 Pauls Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shemeca Campbell Erica Homes LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home