15,499

Chester County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /11

      Est $307,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      2923 Great Falls Hwy, Blackstock, SC 29014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2923 Great Falls Hwy, Blackstock, SC 29014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Olney Allen Tate Realtors

  • /30

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    114 Hampton St, Chester, SC 29706

    Nice home with so much potential, owned by the same family for over 60 years. The home features a very large living room, spacious dining room, a flex space or office, high ceilings, and more. Enjoy the large, relaxing rocking-chair front porch and the beautiful yard. Dining room furniture and piano are available if desired. Add your own touch and make this home something special!

    Jimmy McWaters Rinehart Realty Corporation

    114 Hampton St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /18

    $279,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    587 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    587 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Great Falls Hwy, Blackstock, SC 29014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2909 Great Falls Hwy, Blackstock, SC 29014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

• /24

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    TBD Old Catholic Church Rd, Richburg, SC 29014

    100 acres of prime land minutes from I77 and just off Hwy 97 outside of Great Falls and Chester. The northern property line is Rocky Creek and runs over to Steele Rd providing road frontage access from 2 locations. Beautiful property with tons of wildlife for hunting tract, multi home compound or your private place in the woods. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse

    Kimberly Puckett Lake Wateree Properties Inc

    TBD Old Catholic Church Rd, Richburg, SC 29014
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    538 Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,145

    Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    538 Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Great Falls Hwy, Blackstock, SC 29014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2933 Great Falls Hwy, Blackstock, SC 29014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $30,928 per Acre

    0 S-12-532, Great Falls, SC 29055

    1.94 Acre available in the heart of Great Falls. Buyer is responsible for survey Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Mindy Player Home & Land Pros LLC

    0 S-12-532, Great Falls, SC 29055
  • /15

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2724 Ballindam Unit 20, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Parker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2724 Ballindam Unit 20, Chester, SC 29706
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Old Columbia Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      0000 Old Columbia Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joetta Talford Talford Realty International

  • /24

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    TBD Boyd Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014

    Approximately 9 acres with a pond! Only about 8 miles to I-77 at exit 55 and approx. 5 miles to downtown Chester.Wooded property with pines and hardwoods. Great building site overlooking pond. Property will be surveyed by seller and combined with seller's adjoining acreage to make approx. 9 acres total. See attached sketch drawings. Pond is shared by one adjoining property owner. Convenient

    Nat Humphries Lake Wateree Properties

    TBD Boyd Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014
  • /38

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1776 Old Mill Rd, Richburg, SC 29729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,438

    Last Listing Agent McCree Troutman Carolina Realty Solutions

    1776 Old Mill Rd, Richburg, SC 29729
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Blackburn Cir Unit 173, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1113 Blackburn Cir Unit 173, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,999
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

  • /4

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1 Catawba Ave, Great Falls, SC 29055

    This 3-bedroom home in Great Falls, SC, offers approximately 1,176 sq ft of living space (per tax records). The property includes a screened front porch and is located close to the local grocery store for added convenience. Please note this property is tenant-occupied, and showings are not allowed. Do not disturb the tenant. The home is being sold in as-is condition, sight unseen.

    Nathan Mallard Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    1 Catawba Ave, Great Falls, SC 29055
  • /17

    $284,999

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1136 Old Trade St, Edgemoor, SC 29712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    1136 Old Trade St, Edgemoor, SC 29712
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Blackburn Cir Unit 169, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1125 Blackburn Cir Unit 169, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,519
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    00 Harris St, Chester, SC 29706

    Have you been looking for land to build on in the heart of Chester, SC? This cleared lot is ready to roll. Harris street is less than 1 mile from downtown Chester and located within 60 miles of Columbia & Charlotte Douglas International Airport. Currently in the process of being split off of adjacent property.

    Tara McKee Keller Williams Connected

    00 Harris St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1.5 Ac Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

    1.5 Ac Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Old Trade St Unit 121, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1048 Old Trade St Unit 121, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,999
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

  • /11

    $15,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    216 Ligon St, Chester, SC 29706

    Build your next project on this level, buildable lot in a fast-growing area of Chester. Located at 216 Ligon Street, this parcel offers public water and sewer access and level topography. Surrounded by new development and improving infrastructure, the location delivers long-term potential for both homeowners and investors. Nearby parcel at 212 Ligon Street is also available, allowing flexibility

    Jordan Smith Realty One Group Revolution

    216 Ligon St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1247 Beltline Rd Unit 1, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brazzell Agent Group Realty

    1247 Beltline Rd Unit 1, Chester, SC 29706
    • /10

      Est $188,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Langley Dr Unit 43, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      750 Langley Dr Unit 43, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $217,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    111 Berry St, Chester, SC 29706

    ***Back on the market at no fault of the seller***Charming opportunity in the heart of Chester! Welcome to 111 Berry Street — a property full of upgrades and ready for its next chapter. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Large windows provide abundant natural light throughout the home. Other updates includes: gutters

    Roderick Fluellen Epique Realty

    111 Berry St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1319 Lily Dr, Richburg, SC 29729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stanton

    1319 Lily Dr, Richburg, SC 29729
    • /21

      Est $302,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Blackburn Cir, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1123 Blackburn Cir, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,999
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

  • /10

    $100,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $12,195 per Acre

    5482 Old Winnsboro Rd, Great Falls, SC 29055

    BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER - This beautiful property outside of Great Falls is ready for your new home. Several house sites on this wooded +/- 8- acre parcel for a stick-built or modular. Per Mitford Rural Water District, new tap fee will be charged. Septic to be installed by buyer. Previous septic system was a standard system but no longer usable. Owner financing possible.

    Anita Lehew Homeland Realty Group LLC

    5482 Old Winnsboro Rd, Great Falls, SC 29055
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    137 Lancaster St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,413

    Last Listing Agent Erika White Coldwell Banker Realty

    137 Lancaster St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /8

      Est $288,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 S Branch Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1313 S Branch Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,999
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

  • /16

    $489,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.69 Acres
    • $12,640 per Acre

    38+/- AC Main St, Richburg, SC 29729

    38± Acres in Richburg, SC. Prime Location with Completed Soil Testing! Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a large tract in the growing Richburg area, just minutes from I-77 and major highways. This versatile tract combines a prime location with peace and privacy. Ideal Location – Convenient access to Charlotte, Columbia, and surrounding areas via I-77 and Hwy 9. Ready for Your Plans –

    Kara Winn Rinehart Realty Corporation

    38+/- AC Main St, Richburg, SC 29729
  • /33

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1228 Lavender Dr, Richburg, SC 29729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stanton

    1228 Lavender Dr, Richburg, SC 29729
    • /16

      Est $252,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      5845 Robinhood Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5845 Robinhood Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Mavrogian Keller Williams Connected

  • /2

    $1,000

    • Land

    0 McClinton Rd, Great Falls, SC 29055

    NOTE: The price listed above is for listing purposes only. IT IS NOT THE PURCHASE PRICE. This property is 1 of 40 being sold by online only auction. Opening bid for the properties in this auction is $100 and the property will be sold to the highest bidder. Vacant lot. The seller acquired this property via delinquent tax sale deed, and it will be transferred by Quitclaim Deed only using the most

    Terryhowe Info Terry Howe & Associates, Inc

    0 McClinton Rd, Great Falls, SC 29055
  • /3

    $384,761

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    00 Ernandez Rd, Richburg, SC 29729

    • Land
    • 58.69 Acres
    • $6,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Garland Keller Williams Connected

    00 Ernandez Rd, Richburg, SC 29729
    • /30

      Est $260,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      5776 Willowbrook St, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5776 Willowbrook St, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /23

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $43,224 per Acre

    1936 Old Richburg Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 4.28-acre tract on Old Richburg Highway. Tucked away and surrounded by nature, this property offers a peaceful, secluded setting just minutes from I-77, giving you easy access while still feeling miles away from it all. Featuring a mix of wooded landscape and rolling terrain, this property offers abundant opportunities. Whether

    Ari Simpson Bloom Realty

    1936 Old Richburg Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    835 Wood Village Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,580

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Linich Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    835 Wood Village Dr, Edgemoor, SC 29712
    • /19

      Est $226,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      5617 Hillsdale St, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5617 Hillsdale St, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ross Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $249,000

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    1033 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    Come see 1033 Horizon Lane located in Chester, South Carolina! The Sanford is one of our ranch plans featured at Woodhaven at Chester in Chester, SC. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and one-car garage. As you enter the home you will see the two secondary bedrooms and shared bathroom. The home then opens up to the kitchen and living area. The kitchen is equipped with a pantry,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1033 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1041 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,993

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    1041 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
    • /27

      Est $161,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Dearborn St, Great Falls, SC 29055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      30 Dearborn St, Great Falls, SC 29055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Puckett Lake Wateree Properties

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home