8,412

Properties in ZIP Code 29706

Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5.49 +/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      5.49 +/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,350
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5.74 +/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      5.74 +/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,100
      • Nov 07, 2023

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5.21 +/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      5.21 +/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,150
      • Nov 07, 2023

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Lot 22 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 407 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara McKee Keller Williams Connected

    • /13

      Est $269,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Mountain Lakes Rd Unit 18, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      886 Mountain Lakes Rd Unit 18, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nerissa O'Donnell Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    • /4

      Est $168,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 W End Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      730 W End Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Jeter Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 W End Rd Unit 3, Chester, SC 29706

      0000 W End Rd Unit 3, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,320
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /10

      Est $121,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 6th St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      556 6th St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,976
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Darby Angel Hough Realty LLC

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Ac Mount Prospect Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      176 Ac Mount Prospect Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

    • /9

      Est $117,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 6th St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      552 6th St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,251
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Darby Angel Hough Realty LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Osprey Pointe Goings Rd Unit 7, Chester, SC 29706

      7 Osprey Pointe Goings Rd Unit 7, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grady Thomas Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      12+/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      12+/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,600
      • Nov 02, 2023

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      10+/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      10+/- AC Fishing Creek Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      9ac Lot 3 Wooten Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      9ac Lot 3 Wooten Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,408
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 W End Rd Unit 2, Chester, SC 29706

      0000 W End Rd Unit 2, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /12

      Est $212,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hamilton St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      117 Hamilton St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #7 Goings Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Lot #7 Goings Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,100
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coatta Finlon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #3 Goings Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Lot #3 Goings Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,637
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coatta Finlon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #23 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Lot #23 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 476 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coatta Finlon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /47

      Est $412,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1579 Peden Bridge Rd Unit 7, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1579 Peden Bridge Rd Unit 7, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Morris Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /10

      Est $168,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • Built 1953
      1250 Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Gourley Keller Williams Connected

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 50 & 51 Quail Hollow Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      Lots 50 & 51 Quail Hollow Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Waggoner EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /6

      Est $178,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Saluda Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2550 Saluda Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Erving NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 State Road 428, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      519 State Road 428, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ballog Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 State Road 428, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      521 State Road 428, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ballog Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $535,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1641 State Road 44, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1641 State Road 44, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kelly Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      0 Kelly Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,950
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    • /25

      Est $199,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Crestwood Dr Unit 11, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      113 Crestwood Dr Unit 11, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /12

      Est $253,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Wedgeway Dr, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      606 Wedgeway Dr, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,950
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hough Angel Hough Realty LLC

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Radcliff Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1116 Radcliff Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Finigan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • /21

      Est $219,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Pine Ridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      671 Pine Ridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Gordon LPT Realty, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $258,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 York St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      175 York St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Smith Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Brawley St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      132 Brawley St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rhodes Monarch Group Realty

    • /27

      Est $208,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Glenn St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      592 Glenn St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burton Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $131,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      3312 State Road 840, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3312 State Road 840, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mia Lindsay Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6.26 +/- AC Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      6.26 +/- AC Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Shad Allen Tate Realtors

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mountain Lakes Rd Unit 1494119, Chester, SC 29706

      0 Mountain Lakes Rd Unit 1494119, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Oak Hill Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1237 Oak Hill Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cook Real Broker, LLC

    • /29

      Est $181,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hemphill Ave, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      117 Hemphill Ave, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ballog Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $253,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • Built 2000
      1736 Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Watts Century 21 First Choice

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home