8,863

Homes in ZIP Code 29706

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $43,224 per Acre

    1936 Old Richburg Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 4.28-acre tract on Old Richburg Highway. Tucked away and surrounded by nature, this property offers a peaceful, secluded setting just minutes from I-77, giving you easy access while still feeling miles away from it all. Featuring a mix of wooded landscape and rolling terrain, this property offers abundant opportunities. Whether

    Ari Simpson Bloom Realty

    1936 Old Richburg Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    836 Love Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,736

    Last Listing Agent Mia Lindsay Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    836 Love Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014
    • /5

      Est $84,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Steinkuhler St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      202 Steinkuhler St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elena Donaldson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /2

    $41,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $117,143 per Acre

    714 Belt Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Perfect .35 acre flat lot in great location! Zone GC (General Commercial). There was a house in this lot that was taken down and now it's ready to build. Lot needs septic and well. Based on previous seller, there was a shared well. Located only 5-7 minutes to the center of Chester.

    Elena Donaldson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    714 Belt Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /3

    $7,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0000 Darby Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $15,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanasha Smith Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    0000 Darby Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /8

      Est $202,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      149 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Jeter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $32,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $51,587 per Acre

    620 Fernwood Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    This cleared lot in Chester is ready for your new construction home. This parcel has county water and sewer available also.

    Brooke Erving NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    620 Fernwood Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /25

    $268,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1277 Eden Dr Unit 18, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,342

    Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    1277 Eden Dr Unit 18, Chester, SC 29706
    • /43

      Est $207,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Academy St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Academy St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Lee Southern Properties Realty

  • /46

    $310,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    978 Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Welcome to 978 Old York Road in the quaint town of Chester, SC!This stunning brand-new Clayton Home sits on a spacious 3.521-acre lot and offers 2,432 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home boasts a beautiful open-concept layout that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With modern finishes throughout and plenty

    Rachael Reynolds Southern Properties Realty

    978 Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /30

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    575 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    575 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /24

      Est $293,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      136 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nora Long United Real Estate-Queen City

  • /35

    $93,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    187 W End St, Chester, SC 29706

    Discover the incredible potential in this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home situated in an outstanding location in Chester, South Carolina. Nestled directly across the street from the expansive 48 acre Wylie Park, this property offers immediate access to a paved walking trail, playground, tennis courts, open green spaces, and year-round recreational opportunities. It's perfect for outdoor enthusiasts,

    Randy Lindsay Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    187 W End St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /29

    $148,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    108 White Oak St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,941

    Last Listing Agent Zach Royal Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    108 White Oak St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /46

      Est $281,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      154 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Copeland Keller Williams South Park

  • /22

    $55,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    110 Dye St, Chester, SC 29706

    Cute updated home not far from downtown Chester. This home features an updated kitchen with Epoxy Counters, LVP throughout, an updated bathroom, and fresh paint. Great for an investor to add to their portfolio or a buyer who is looking for something cozy.

    Tom O'Neil EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    110 Dye St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /23

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    518 W White St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,087

    Last Listing Agent Cye Parker Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc.

    518 W White St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /32

      Est $207,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Walnut St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      205 Walnut St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Marchand Allen Tate Realtors

  • /5

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $16,781 per Acre

    1178 Great Falls Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

    This 2.92 acre lot that is only minutes from I-77 or downtown Chester has beautiful large shade trees and loads of privacy. There is plenty of space for work shops or sheds. Come plan your dream home on this large, gently rolling property.Builder available to complete your new home to your specifications. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in

    Kristina Dillon CD Realty

    1178 Great Falls Hwy, Chester, SC 29706
  • /20

    $304,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    580 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    580 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /32

      Est $139,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Gaston St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      113 Gaston St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

  • /25

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft

    30 E Elliott St, Chester, SC 29706

    Calling all investors, flippers, and handy buyers. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath Craftsman bungalow is located right in the city limits of Chester, SC, just a short walk from the charming downtown area with local shops and restaurants. At approximately 900 sqft on a single level, this home is a prime candidate for a full renovation with strong upside potential. The home features a covered front porch

    Kyle Johnson Acacia Realty Advisors, LLC

    30 E Elliott St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    106 Abell St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,863

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Avant Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    106 Abell St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /29

      Est $192,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Brawley St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      113 Brawley St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Collins NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $204,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    612 Ballard St, Chester, SC 29706

    Price Adjustment! Welcome to this charming all-brick home nestled in a quiet neighborhood and ready for its new owners. Whether you're searching for a starter home or an investment opportunity, this property offers timeless character and lasting value. Featuring front and side porches, original hardwood floors flow throughout the living areas and bedrooms—details you rarely find today.The

    Michelle Graves LPT Realty, LLC

    612 Ballard St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    146 Center St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,995

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Cooke Bloom Realty

    146 Center St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /22

      Est $223,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Brawley St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      114 Brawley St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Reeves Allen Tate Realtors

  • /6

    $44,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    100 Edward St, Chester, SC 29706

    Investor/Builder Opportunity in Chester! Property requires major structural repairs and is best suited for experienced investors or builders. Excellent opportunity for a full renovation or potential new construction in a rapidly redeveloping area. Strong upside potential with nearby new construction reaching up to $230K. Sold strictly as-is. Cash buyers only!!

    Tanisha Griffith The Next Level Realty Plus LLC

    100 Edward St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 York St, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    0 York St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /23

      Est $239,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hampton St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      108 Hampton St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denis Dashdhenko Keller Williams Select

  • /5

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 16 Beds

    111 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

    Wonderful investment opportunity in the heart of Chester, SC! This 8 unit building has had recent cosmetic updates. Seven of the 8 units have leases in place. The last unit was recently vacated and will be ready for a new tenant soon. Don't miss your chance to own a cash-flowing property in this growing community!

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    111 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /28

    $312,840

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    820 N Naughton St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    820 N Naughton St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /34

      Est $329,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 York St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      160 York St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $7,886 per Acre

    6+/- AC LOT 2 Sky Line Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    Beautiful 6+/- AC lot offers the ideal blend of space and privacy. Featuring a prime build site located at the center of the property, it’s the perfect setting to build your dream home. Lot is part of a larger tract being that has been divided and comes with light deed restrictions to help maintain like-kind properties. This is a great place to build your dream home or private get away. Come see

    Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    6+/- AC LOT 2 Sky Line Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    581 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    581 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /12

      Est $175,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hope St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      105 Hope St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Heath Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /20

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    706 Sweeney St, Chester, SC 29706

    Welcome home to this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty in Chester! This property offers an airy open floor plan, stylish modern finishes, and great natural light throughout. You’ll love the refreshed kitchen with new appliances, renovated bathrooms, and comfortable living spaces that are perfect for everyday living or hosting. Move in ready and easy to show don’t miss it!

    Maria Rodriguez Nolazco Lifestyle International Realty

    706 Sweeney St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 J.A. Cochran By-pa None Bypass, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $52,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    0 J.A. Cochran By-pa None Bypass, Chester, SC 29706
    • /28

      Est $197,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Lowery St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      130 Lowery St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Gunter COMPASS

  • /22

    $319,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft

    107 Pine St, Chester, SC 29706

    What an incredible investment opportunity! The main level and both upstairs units are currently leased. Both upstairs units are occupied by long-term tenants —providing immediate, stable income. Each unit features its own separate electric panel and individual HVAC system, offering convenience and independence for occupants. The owner currently pays for water, and the home is serviced by one

    Sherry Avant Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    107 Pine St, Chester, SC 29706

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home