8,863

Homes in ZIP Code 29706

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    752 Cedar Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    Jarrett Bagley New Chester Realty LLC

    752 Cedar Ln, Chester, SC 29706
  • /12

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0000 J A Cochran Bypass, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ligon The Ligon Company

    0000 J A Cochran Bypass, Chester, SC 29706
    • /17

      Est $375,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1283 Williamsville Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1283 Williamsville Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mia Lindsay Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

  • /6

    $39,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $14,099 per Acre

    837 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Lot 7 at Merriweather Manor at Mountain Lakes subdivision. It is located on Mountain Lake 1, a 42-acre lake managed by SCDNR and stocked with largemouth bass, bluegill, shell cracker, and channel catfish. Mountain Lakes is equal distance from Charlotte, NC & Columbia, SC, and just a few miles from Chester State Park& Chester Golf Club. No gas-powered boats on lake. Merriweather Manor lots have

    Cye Parker Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc.

    837 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1126 Williamsville Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,384

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Bagley New Chester Realty LLC

    1126 Williamsville Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /32

      Est $282,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Edgewood Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      916 Edgewood Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Garland Keller Williams Connected

  • /23

    $294,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Woodhaven at Chester, Chester, SC 29706

    The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at Woodhaven at Chester in Chester, SC, offering 3 modern elevations. Additionally, the Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which leads directly into the heart

    D.R. Horton Builder
    804 N Naughton St Unit 36208948, Chester, SC 29706
  • /9

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    00 Mayhugh Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 6.73 Acres
    • $25,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    00 Mayhugh Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /14

      Est $217,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Dogwood Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1221 Dogwood Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willard Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /7

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 32.77 Acres
    • $10,528 per Acre

    2211 Bottom Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 32.769 acres of connected land in the peaceful countryside of Chester, SC, featuring two parcels being sold together (Parcel ID: 040-00-00-138-000 – 18.357 acres & Parcel ID: 040-00-00-006-000 – 14.412 acres). This property offers a rare combination of prepared land and natural beauty, making it ideal for a private estate, mini-farm, or future

    Olivia Wright ALBRICK

    2211 Bottom Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /21

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1036 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    1036 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
    • /35

      Est $262,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Craigbrow Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1176 Craigbrow Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

  • /13

    $255,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1835 Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Located directly across from the Chester Regional Airport, this property offers privacy and accessibility. It is a 3.19 acre parcel that will have a brand new 3 bed 2 bath home installed. With no restrictions, this property offers the ability to be used for farming, recreation, timber, or just privacy. 5 year septic warranty and service plan included.

    Brooke Erving NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1835 Old York Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    585 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    585 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /18

      Est $255,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Saluda Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1265 Saluda Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Hall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

  • /41

    $240,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    959 Langley Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    Welcome to this charming single-story home set on a spacious, tree lined lot offering both privacy and a peaceful rural feel. The exterior features classic light-gray siding paired with a brick foundation for a timeless curb appeal. A welcoming wooden front porch creates the perfect spot to enjoy quiet mornings or unwind at the end of the day. Inside, natural light fills the home through well-

    Catherine Chapman Coldwell Banker Realty

    959 Langley Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1046 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    1046 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
    • /29

      Est $226,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Oak Hill Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1267 Oak Hill Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Wallace Nix Northstar Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $183,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    122 College St, Chester, SC 29706

    This well maintained home is ready for its new family. Located on a quite street within walking distance to downtown Chester. This home features three modern size bedrooms and one centrally located bathroom.The original hardwoods are in fantastic shape. This property also has a nice size deck for entertaining and the back yard is very deep and completely fenced. Seller is extremely motivated.

    Darron Woods Rinehart Realty Corporation

    122 College St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /6

    $10,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Elliott St, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 4,878 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    0 Elliott St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /22

      Est $322,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1362 Melanie Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1362 Melanie Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

  • /8

    $399,999

    • Land
    • 4.65 Acres
    • $86,058 per Acre

    1274 J A Cochran Bypass, Chester, SC 29706

    Positioned for success in the growing corridor of Chester, this exceptional commercial opportunity at 1274 J.A. Cochran Bypass offers 4.648 acres of prime, ready-to-use land in a highly desirable location. This property sits in a strategic, high-visibility area along the well-traveled J.A. Cochran Bypass, making it an ideal setting for a wide range of commercial ventures. Whether you're

    Olivia Wright ALBRICK

    1274 J A Cochran Bypass, Chester, SC 29706
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1241 Pitts Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Tevita Stephens Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1241 Pitts Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /8

      Est $52,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Melanie Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      • Built 1985
      1405 Melanie Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cole Keller Williams Connected

  • /19

    $164,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    569 5th St, Chester, SC 29706

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the county and ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout and recessed lighting in every room, this home offers a clean, modern feel with an open floor plan ideal for comfortable living. The kitchen and bathroom are finished with stylish marble countertops, adding a touch of elegance to the

    Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    569 5th St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2363 Armenia Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,977

    Last Listing Agent Brantly Thomas Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    2363 Armenia Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /32

      Est $280,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Golden Maple Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1165 Golden Maple Ln, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lindsay Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /18

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    132 E Lacy St, Chester, SC 29706

    Investment opportunity in Chester, SC. This property experienced a fire that damaged part of the kitchen, and the flooring will need to be replaced. The HVAC system is new, and the home underwent a complete permitted gut renovation approximately two years ago.

    Amanda Carvalho NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    132 E Lacy St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /26

    $134,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    191 W Elliott St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,891

    Last Listing Agent Zach Royal Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    191 W Elliott St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /22

      Est $282,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      879 Cornwell Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      879 Cornwell Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /6

    $18,500

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $88,095 per Acre

    105 Culp St, Chester, SC 29706

    Calling all builders and investors! In-fill lot in downtown Chester available. Cleared land, great location!

    Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    105 Culp St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1643 Rebel Creek Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $13,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1643 Rebel Creek Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /17

      Est $198,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      887 Cornwell Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      887 Cornwell Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $54,688 per Acre

    624 Fernwood Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    Home Pad already in place for your new home on this parcel in the town of Chester. Parcel is already cleared and prepped for you to begin construction. County water and sewer are available as well.

    Brooke Erving NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    624 Fernwood Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /14

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    510 Leslie St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,902

    Last Listing Agent Cye Parker Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc.

    510 Leslie St, Chester, SC 29706
    • /37

      Est $351,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Cornwell Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      914 Cornwell Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Avant Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /2

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    622 Fernwood Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    Beautiful lot available for immediate construction. The home pad is currently being finished prior to closing. County water and sewer are available also.

    Brooke Erving NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    622 Fernwood Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /17

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    515 Richards Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,027

    Last Listing Agent Denis Dashdhenko Keller Williams Select

    515 Richards Rd, Chester, SC 29706
    • /37

      Est $236,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Great Falls Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      765 Great Falls Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wallace NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $199,900

    $75K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    953 Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    Investor's Opportunity. Home is being sold as is. A little over 2 acres, this property is perfect for an investor looking for rental property. There are two duplex units, each on separate meters. Current owner/investor is selling due to distance and the lack of time to manage. The home has been vacant for over a year. New well was installed but due to water not running a well test came back with

    Kimberlee Douglas Andrew Reed Properties, LLC

    953 Pinckney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home