231

Recently Sold Homes in 29706

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $153,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    117 Pine St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,067

    Last Listing Agent Peter Shonts Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    117 Pine St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /23

    $167,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    00 Beltline Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $13,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Johnson Acacia Realty Advisors, LLC

    00 Beltline Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /35

    $97,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    122 Henry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,695

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    122 Henry St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /47

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    728 Sugar Plum Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,989

    Last Listing Agent Elena Donaldson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    728 Sugar Plum Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    976 Peden Bridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,129

    Last Listing Agent Candice Faulkenberry Catawba Realty LLC

    976 Peden Bridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2320 Colvin Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,923

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hall Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    2320 Colvin Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /41

    $212,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    523 Fox Ave, Chester, SC 29706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,635

    Last Listing Agent Ari Simpson Bloom Realty

    523 Fox Ave, Chester, SC 29706
  • /14

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    102 Erwin St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,156

    Last Listing Agent Micah Winn Keller Williams Connected

    102 Erwin St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    112 Courtland St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,295

    Last Listing Agent Bill Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    112 Courtland St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /8

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1052 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1052 Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
  • /10

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    125 Mcclure St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,783

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    125 Mcclure St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    529 Roundtree Cir Unit 44, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,489

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Childers Homeland Realty Group LLC

    529 Roundtree Cir Unit 44, Chester, SC 29706
  • /48

    $241,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1530 Ridgeview Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $5,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

    1530 Ridgeview Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /42

    $112,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    154 W End St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,005

    Last Listing Agent Ari Simpson Bloom Realty

    154 W End St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1448 Lowrys Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,938

    Last Listing Agent Beth Darby Angel Hough Realty LLC

    1448 Lowrys Hwy, Chester, SC 29706
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    613 Catawba St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,639

613 Catawba St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    106 Courtland St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,981

    Last Listing Agent Micah Winn Keller Williams Connected

    106 Courtland St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3.7 AC Debruhl Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $16,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Winn Rinehart Realty Corporation

    3.7 AC Debruhl Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    564 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,840

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    564 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /30

    $351,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2434 Wo Gladden Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lewis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    2434 Wo Gladden Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /17

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2400 Pressley Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,782

    Last Listing Agent Pat Broome Douglas Carson, REALTORS

    2400 Pressley Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /36

    $159,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    515 Gage St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,512

    Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    515 Gage St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    110 Courtland St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,189

    Last Listing Agent Tara McKee Keller Williams Connected

    110 Courtland St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    749 Meadowbrook Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,917

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Avant Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    749 Meadowbrook Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /18

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1621 Pleasant Grove Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,130

    Last Listing Agent Micah Winn Keller Williams Connected

    1621 Pleasant Grove Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    118 Sunset Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,452

    Last Listing Agent Fran Bernard Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    118 Sunset Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /15

    $90,700

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    515 Myrtle Ave, Chester, SC 29706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,424

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Salisbury Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    515 Myrtle Ave, Chester, SC 29706
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    126 Hemphill Ave, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,333

    Last Listing Agent Ari Simpson Bloom Realty

    126 Hemphill Ave, Chester, SC 29706
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    000 Darby Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 14.11 Acres
    • $7,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Boyd RE/MAX Executive

    000 Darby Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1154 Stringfellow Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,546

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lancetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    1154 Stringfellow Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /26

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1055 N Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    1055 N Horizon Ln, Chester, SC 29706
  • /23

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    150 Hinton St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Crump Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    150 Hinton St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    122 Ella St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,147

    Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    122 Ella St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /8

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    514 Saluda Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,077

    Last Listing Agent Chamiese Evans NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    514 Saluda Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /44

    $232,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    146 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,949

    Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    146 Saluda St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    856 Skyline Dr, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,128

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    856 Skyline Dr, Chester, SC 29706
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    979 Meadowbrook Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,895

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wellman NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    979 Meadowbrook Rd, Chester, SC 29706
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    576 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven at Chester

    576 N Sparkleberry St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    150 Wilson St, Chester, SC 29706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,087

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Hall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    150 Wilson St, Chester, SC 29706
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    898 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $42,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kistner Howard Hanna Beverly Hanks

    898 Mountain Lakes Rd, Chester, SC 29706

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home