15,585

Homes in ZIP Code 23831

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4312 Erlene Ct, Chester, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,298

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    4312 Erlene Ct, Chester, VA 23831
    • /42

      Est $395,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Osborne Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2840 Osborne Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $349,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    10648 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831

    100% Move-In Ready, Brand-New Townhome! Welcome home to this beautifully designed, brand-new townhome offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. This 100% move-in ready property comes fully equipped with all appliances included, making your transition seamless from day one—featuring a gas range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. The heart of the home is a

    Ryan Homes Builder
    10648 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831
  • /32

    $371,100

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3913 W Dogwood Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,497

    Last Listing Agent Preston Hall RVA Elite Realtors

    3913 W Dogwood Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /36

      Est $367,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      2924 Osborne Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2924 Osborne Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justine Rice Liz Moore & Associates

  • /39

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    6017 W Stonepath Garden Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    Beautiful End-Unit Townhome with Space, Light & Upgrades Throughout! Welcome to 6017 West Stonepath Garden Drive—a beautifully maintained end-unit, three-level townhome offering the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort in the heart of Chester. With nearly 2,000 square feet, this move-in ready home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, providing room to live, work,

    Kris Martin Napier REALTORS ERA

    6017 W Stonepath Garden Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /46

    $394,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11824 Cedar Landing Terrace, Chester, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,970

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    11824 Cedar Landing Terrace, Chester, VA 23831
    • /6

      Est $212,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Osborne Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      3000 Osborne Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $228,571 per Acre

    12332 E Booker Blvd, Chester, VA 23831

    Roberta Johnson First Choice Realty

    12332 E Booker Blvd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /18

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3211 Sylvania Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,739

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

    3211 Sylvania Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /45

      Est $397,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      11725 Cliff Lawn Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11725 Cliff Lawn Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Rourke-Morgan Fathom Realty Virginia

  • /49

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft

    12712 Dell Hill Ct, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to a truly exceptional, custom-built classic where timeless elegance meets modern comfort. Built in 2013 and nestled on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence makes a memorable first impression with its striking brick and stone exterior and stately arched entryway. Inside, a gracious foyer opens to an elegant Formal Dining Room and an

    Holly David Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12712 Dell Hill Ct, Chester, VA 23831
  • /50

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3711 Yard Arm Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,336

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

    3711 Yard Arm Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /33

      Est $439,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Warfield Estates Terrace, Chester, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3018 Warfield Estates Terrace, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /35

    $495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    13110 Bluemont Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Elegant and thoughtfully designed, this 2,956 sq. ft. 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the established Hidden Valley Estates community of Chester delivers refined living with exceptional functionality and storage throughout. Rich white oak hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, where the spacious living room features crown molding, recessed lighting, dual ceiling fans, and a cozy brick

    Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    13110 Bluemont Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6317 Great Swan Ln, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mitchell The Kerzanet Group LLC

    6317 Great Swan Ln, Chester, VA 23831
    • /9

      Est $365,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      12006 Warfield Estates Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12006 Warfield Estates Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Granderson United Real Estate Richmond

  • /39

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    13300 Bradley Bridge Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    PRIVATE ACREAGE + UNMATCHED FUNCTIONALITY ON NEARLY 5 ACRES IN CHESTERFIELD! Set on 4.93 acres with NO HOA, this property offers a hard-to-find combination of usable land and versatile outbuildings—the kind of setup that opens the door to possibilities you don’t often see. Out back, the 60x32 detached workshop with a half bath becomes more than just a building—it’s space to build something of

    Matt Cullather Real Broker LLC

    13300 Bradley Bridge Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10606 Ethens Point Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,203

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Jones Real Broker LLC

    10606 Ethens Point Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /50

      Est $500,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Osborne Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3111 Osborne Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $538,880

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    11111 Surry Place, Chester, VA 23831

    To be Built by Heritage Contracting Services, LL! The Alexander Plan! 2 Story Home with a Basement! Great Room & Living Room! Open Kitchen Dining Area! Primary Ensuite with Walk in Closet! 3 Additional Bedrooms! 2 Car Garage! Rear Deck! Make your Selections!Finished Basement can be used for additional Living Space or Bedroom! Full Bath! Floor Plans Attached (Basement will be finished with an

    Teresa Elmendorf Long & Foster REALTORS

    11111 Surry Place, Chester, VA 23831
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2701 Executive Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,066

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Spain Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    2701 Executive Dr, Chester, VA 23831
    • /45

      Est $363,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      12130 Warfield Estates Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12130 Warfield Estates Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,993
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Bailey RE/MAX

  • /54

    $534,733

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    4313 Poplar Village Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    The POTOMAC is just over 2,600 sq/ft of pure luxury! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on a .43 acre lot in Chester, VA! The first floor boasts a guest bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for visitors or a home office. Enjoy the open-concept kitchen and family room, perfect for entertaining, along with a flexible space that can be used as a formal dining room, study, or

    Shurm Homes Builder
    4313 Poplar Village Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5109 W Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,539

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    5109 W Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /42

      Est $388,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Mount Clair Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3111 Mount Clair Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,950
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Bowers Century 21 Lifestyle

  • /34

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    11317 Magill Terrace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    This beautiful end-unit townhome is full of light! Built in 2023, with fresh paint and new carpet this home is like new! The private garage opens into the entry level, with a conveniently located ground level bedroom and full bath. This space is perfect as a guest room, home office or man cave. Upstairs, the main living area is bright, with an open concept kitchen that boasts easy to care for LVP

    Tricia Miller Long & Foster REALTORS

    11317 Magill Terrace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /43

    $383,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12308 Petersburg St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,865

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    12308 Petersburg St, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /49

      Est $375,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      12119 Warfield Estates Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12119 Warfield Estates Dr, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /45

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    4601 Riderwood Way, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to 4601 Riderwood Way—an inviting and spacious residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space w/room for everyone in 3 large living spaces. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths and an expansive sunroom, this home provides the flexibility and comfort today’s buyers are seeking, whether for everyday living or a relaxing second home retreat. Inside, you’ll find

    Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    4601 Riderwood Way, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $489,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11513 Ellerbee Mill Ave, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,548

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    11513 Ellerbee Mill Ave, Chester, VA 23831
    • /50

      Est $441,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      3107 Poinsetta Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3107 Poinsetta Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sanford RE/MAX

  • /29

    $425,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    6313 Arbor Meadows Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Welcome to 6313 Arbor Meadows Terrace! This beautiful brick-front home in Chester offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and a large fenced-in backyard—ready for you to make it your own! Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the first level and 9-foot ceilings in the living/flex room, creating a bright and airy first impression. Just beyond the staircase, the home opens to a

    Rachel Blackburn Sycamore Realty LLC

    6313 Arbor Meadows Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12673 Winfree St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,406

    Last Listing Agent Julia Michael Virginia Capital Realty

    12673 Winfree St, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /23

      Est $253,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      12249 Mason Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12249 Mason Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Crabtree Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $330,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2842 Pine Meadows Cir, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to this charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home in the heart of Chester, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking easy one-level living. This well-maintained home features a bright, inviting layout filled with natural light, a cozy yet practical floor plan, and a spacious yard ideal for

    Clatrina Monroe Elegant Edge Realty

    2842 Pine Meadows Cir, Chester, VA 23831
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11401 Driscoll Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,383

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ligon The Steele Group

    11401 Driscoll Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /5

      Est $339,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Easy St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12500 Easy St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James McTighe BHG Base Camp

  • /2

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $228,571 per Acre

    12400 E Booker Blvd, Chester, VA 23831

    Roberta Johnson First Choice Realty

    12400 E Booker Blvd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11106 Belvoir Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,876

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    11106 Belvoir Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home