3,383

Homes in ZIP Code 05143

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $137,060 Not Listed For Sale

      2267 N Hill Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      2267 N Hill Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Napier TPW Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Remington Rd Unit 6 4996522, Chester, VT 05143

      0 Remington Rd Unit 6 4996522, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Provance Diamond Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Remington Rd Unit 8 4996410, Chester, VT 05143

      0 Remington Rd Unit 8 4996410, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Provance Diamond Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Vt Route 103 N Unit 50003, Chester, VT 03602

      3610 Vt Route 103 N Unit 50003, Chester, VT 03602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,475
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dubois Matson KW Realty

    • /20

      Est $228,721 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Peck Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      222 Peck Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daire Gibney Barrett and Valley Associates Inc.

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brookside Dr Unit 4994316, Chester, VT 05143

      0 Brookside Dr Unit 4994316, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike England Michael England Real Estate

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4351 Route 11, Chester, VT 05143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4351 Route 11, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Olney Barrett and Valley Associates Inc.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Horsenail Hill Rd, Windham, VT 05359

      173 Horsenail Hill Rd, Windham, VT 05359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Provance Diamond Realty

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 49 Andover Ridge Rd Unit 49, Andover, VT 05143

      Lot 49 Andover Ridge Rd Unit 49, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Reynolds Southern Vermont Realty Group

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 White Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      2105 White Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Harris Mary Mitchell Miller Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $688,631 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Whitmore Brook Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      341 Whitmore Brook Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Provance Diamond Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Smokeshire Rd, Ludlow, VT 05149

      0 Smokeshire Rd, Ludlow, VT 05149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Sheehan William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties

    • /3

      Est $374,171 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Grafton St, Chester, VT 05143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      50 Grafton St, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /7

      Est $271,646 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Harris Rd, Baltimore, VT 05143

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      720 Harris Rd, Baltimore, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

• /38

      Est $715,628 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Davidson Hill Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      252 Davidson Hill Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Ehrlich BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Whitmore Brook Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      0 Whitmore Brook Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Provance Diamond Realty

    • /27

      Est $301,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1458 Vt Route 103 S, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1458 Vt Route 103 S, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margretta Fischer Wohler Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $270,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Brockway Mills Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1824 Brockway Mills Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Buffum Buffum Realty

    • /38

      Est $770,132 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Spruce Dr, Andover, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      207 Spruce Dr, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Sweetman Mary Mitchell Miller Real Estate

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Miller Rd, Grafton, VT 05146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      21 Miller Rd, Grafton, VT 05146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan LeCours Barrett & Valley Assoc. Inc

    • /38

      Est $370,759 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Davidson Hill Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      418 Davidson Hill Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Abare Barrett and Valley Associates Inc.

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Coach Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      00 Coach Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jillie Ln Unit 4 4961501, Chester, VT 05143

      0 Jillie Ln Unit 4 4961501, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 & 2241 Anderson Rd, Grafton, VT 05146

      2239 & 2241 Anderson Rd, Grafton, VT 05146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /29

      Est $537,802 Not Listed For Sale

      4088 Weston-Andover Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4088 Weston-Andover Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /26

      Est $893,283 Not Listed For Sale

      946 Old Gulf Rd S, Andover, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      946 Old Gulf Rd S, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,100
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thom Milke Fountains Land Inc.

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2756 Flamstead Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2756 Flamstead Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Messina

    • /39

      Est $780,439 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Arrau Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      203 Arrau Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Vermont 11, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2033 Vermont 11, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

• /18

      Est $655,354 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Murdock Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      157 Murdock Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Karl William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties

    • /16

      Est $73,286 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Weston-Andover Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      700 Weston-Andover Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,700
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /38

      Est $713,886 Not Listed For Sale

      674 Williams Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      674 Williams Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /40

      Est $570,161 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Regina Ln, Chester, VT 05143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      32 Regina Ln, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Brookline Rd, Athens, VT 05143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      297 Brookline Rd, Athens, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oona Madden Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Vt Route 103 N Unit Lot 4, Chester, VT 05143

      Lot 4 Vt Route 103 N Unit Lot 4, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bedor Parkway Realty

    • /32

      Est $526,630 Not Listed For Sale

      984 Simonsville Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      984 Simonsville Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 19, 2023

• /15

      Est $96,559 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Goodrich Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      328 Goodrich Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 559 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyleen Murray Kelley Real Estate, Inc.

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Lower Bartonsville Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      215 Lower Bartonsville Rd, Chester, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura D'Angelo Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    • /33

      Est $237,784 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Markham Mountain Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      • 1 Bed
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      441 Markham Mountain Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Febbie EXP Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Howard Hill Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      000 Howard Hill Rd, Andover, VT 05143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home