960

Recently Sold Homes in 23832

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $464,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8900 Blooming Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,880

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Winters Real Broker LLC

    8900 Blooming Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6029 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,698

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6029 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $383,240

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8737 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    8737 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10927 Decoy Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,403

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Caffrey Exit Realty Parade of Homes

    10927 Decoy Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /45

    $373,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7601 Blue Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,690

    Last Listing Agent Gary Duke BHHS PenFed Realty

    7601 Blue Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4801 Valencia Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,444

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    4801 Valencia Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10306 Lifford Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,488

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    10306 Lifford Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $597,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15613 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    15613 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5012 Alberta Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,445

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    5012 Alberta Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $391,560

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7300 Hancock Crest Place Unit T-7, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    7300 Hancock Crest Place Unit T-7, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /34

    $408,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5778 S Jessup Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,918

    Last Listing Agent Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC

    5778 S Jessup Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $668,790

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8861 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,095

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    8861 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /49

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4407 Heidi Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,426

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Felle BHG Base Camp

    4407 Heidi Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4212 Brixton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,981

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jordan J and S Real Estate

    4212 Brixton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6637 Whisperwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,817

    Last Listing Agent Venus Bolton EXP Realty LLC

    6637 Whisperwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /18

    $365,400

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    14651 Hancock Towns Dr Unit Q-1, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    14651 Hancock Towns Dr Unit Q-1, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9812 Nott Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,583

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Blackburn 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    9812 Nott Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9331 Alcove Grove Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,710

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Guo United Real Estate Richmond

    9331 Alcove Grove Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /28

    $736,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16806 Copperland Point, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,998

16806 Copperland Point, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5406 Ridgerun Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,177

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Flournoy Investors Land Co

    5406 Ridgerun Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $772,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9100 Cambian Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,750

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    9100 Cambian Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /19

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16200 Dogwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    16200 Dogwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120
  • /49

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3949 Llewellyn Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,372

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pena EXP Realty, LLC

    3949 Llewellyn Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7773 Alexandria Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    7773 Alexandria Dr, Moseley, VA 23120
  • /2

    $699,999

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8907 Tregeare Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,188

    Last Listing Agent Leis Linares ICON Realty Group

    8907 Tregeare Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $521,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9330 Widthby Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,835

9330 Widthby Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3440 Egan Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,483

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Woods Keller Williams Realty

    3440 Egan Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $449,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5500 Dunroming Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,905

    Last Listing Agent Ayman Kalda Swell Real Estate Co

    5500 Dunroming Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /28

    $294,950

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5200 Huntsville Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,486

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Loftin Samson Properties

    5200 Huntsville Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /15

    $359,350

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14647 Hancock Towns Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    StyleCraft Homes The Overlook at Hancock Village

    14647 Hancock Towns Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /20

    $354,100

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14639 Hancock Towns Dr Unit P-2, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    14639 Hancock Towns Dr Unit P-2, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $752,078

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9979 Boschen Woods Place, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,030

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    9979 Boschen Woods Place, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /28

    $714,733

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10018 Boschen Woods Place, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    10018 Boschen Woods Place, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /24

    $452,540

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8768 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,743

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8768 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6009 Simplicity Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,363

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    6009 Simplicity Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5509 Copperpenny Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,403

    Last Listing Agent Megan Little Long & Foster REALTORS

    5509 Copperpenny Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6512 N Stevens Hollow Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,626

    Last Listing Agent Cary Ridenhour EXP Realty LLC

    6512 N Stevens Hollow Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $528,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7515 Lantern Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,704

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Rodriguez The Hogan Group Real Estate

    7515 Lantern Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /22

    $568,080

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15919 Vermillion Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,000

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    15919 Vermillion Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /16

    $419,190

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16001 Abelson Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    16001 Abelson Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home