423

Recently Sold Homes in 46304

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1620 Beverly Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,606

    Last Listing Agent Madison Young Brokerworks Group

    1620 Beverly Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /29

    $569,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    307 Parc Aux Vaches Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,420

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Easter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    307 Parc Aux Vaches Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /20

    $532,660

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    476 Magnolia Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    476 Magnolia Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    975 N 250 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,251

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    975 N 250 E, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /26

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    300 Carmody Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,153

    Last Listing Agent Angela Choucalas Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    300 Carmody Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /31

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3654 Drivers Way, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,826

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Choucalas Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    3654 Drivers Way, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /27

    $419,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1503 Ash St, Porter, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,400

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wallen Listing Leaders Stately, LLC

    1503 Ash St, Porter, IN 46304
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    200 Summertree Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,717

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Caudle @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    200 Summertree Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1730 S 11th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,595

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Kipta Listing Leaders

    1730 S 11th St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    112-116 Roosevelt St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,920

    Last Listing Agent Nick Scalise Listing Leaders

    112-116 Roosevelt St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /38

    $469,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4221 Westwood Ln S, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,007

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Morse McColly Real Estate

    4221 Westwood Ln S, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /23

    $165,201

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    85 E Ballard Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,391

    Last Listing Agent Patty Raffin McColly Real Estate

    85 E Ballard Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /23

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1180 Harbor Way, Burns Harbor, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    1180 Harbor Way, Burns Harbor, IN 46304
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    319 Navajo Trail, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,203

    Last Listing Agent Annette McIntyre Realty Executives Premier

    319 Navajo Trail, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    447 Cherry Hills Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,982

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vickrey Listing Leaders

    447 Cherry Hills Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /44

    $424,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    29 Karner Blue, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,096

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    29 Karner Blue, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1150 Stinson Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,820

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Huber Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    1150 Stinson Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /6

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    121 Franklin St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,009

    Last Listing Agent Justin Higer Century 21 Circle

    121 Franklin St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /4

    $336,991

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    83 Hepburn Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,233

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Octavia Valencia, Broker

    83 Hepburn Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /12

    $97,318

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1920 Hale Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,943

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kunovski Kuno Real Estate

    1920 Hale Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    647 N Calumet Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,341

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Palmer McColly Real Estate

    647 N Calumet Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /21

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26 Karner Blue Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,526

    Allen Edwin Homes The Preserve Indiana

    26 Karner Blue Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /26

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    923 Essex Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,815

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    923 Essex Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    123-127 Jeffrey St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,801

    Last Listing Agent Nick Scalise Listing Leaders

    123-127 Jeffrey St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /10

    $650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    34 W 900 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,572

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    34 W 900 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2472 Springdale St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,769

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cowger Blackrock Real Estate Services

    2472 Springdale St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /22

    $289,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    601 S 18th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,231

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin

    601 S 18th St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    376 Melton Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $43,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,954

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cummings Keller Williams Preferred Real

    376 Melton Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /4

    $311,991

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    74 Fairmont Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,373

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage IN, LLC

    74 Fairmont Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /26

    $361,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1513 Commodore Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,106

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nance BHHS Indiana Realty

    1513 Commodore Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1008 Preserve Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,781

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Wilson McColly Real Estate

    1008 Preserve Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    811 Olde Towne Square, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,847

    Last Listing Agent Tracy VanderWall RE/MAX Executives

    811 Olde Towne Square, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /42

    $348,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1151 Burns Blvd, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,230

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    1151 Burns Blvd, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    422 Jefferson Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,915

    Last Listing Agent Derek Durish Haven Realty

    422 Jefferson Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4160 Westwood Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,807

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Salinas Banga Realty, LLC

    4160 Westwood Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /66

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1041 N Meridian Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,021

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pavich Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    1041 N Meridian Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /28

    $557,250

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    815 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    815 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /17

    $503,457

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    620 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    620 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1560 Hogan Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,383

    Last Listing Agent Ali Fowler Seramur Properties, LLC

    1560 Hogan Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1461 Eagle St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,686

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mellis Realty Executives Premier

    1461 Eagle St, Chesterton, IN 46304

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home