7,041

Homes in ZIP Code 21620

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $184,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Pine Tree Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • Studio
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      340 Pine Tree Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Lawson Metro Bay Realty

  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Parcel Buck Neck Ldg Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 5/14/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/18/2026 @ 12:55 PM. This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group Website Bidding Platform. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Lot of Land located outside of Chestertown, Maryland within Kent County. Nearby attractions include Warton Creek Marina, Warton Creek, Attractions along Chesapeake Bay, & +/- 7 Miles to downtown

    Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    Parcel Buck Neck Ldg Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    23110 Old Fairlee Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,629

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Huston Real Broker LLC

    23110 Old Fairlee Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /25

      Est $447,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Sheaffer Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      130 Sheaffer Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Biana Arentz Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /82

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft

    8276 Broad Neck Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Wait until you see this! Impecably maintained brick house on nearly 20 acres, overlooking a pond with tons of privacy. 2 large outbuildings. High-end upgrades and fixtures. The house has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. A primary owner's suite on the main floor and an additional owner's suite on the second floor. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The main floor features a bar room and an office.

    Peter Heller Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    8276 Broad Neck Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /6

    $5,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Lot 24 & 25 Buck Neck Rd Unit MDKE2004828, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $11,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meikle Doug Ashley Realtors, LLC

    • /26

      Est $339,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Concord Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      228 Concord Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Crockett Doug Ashley Realtors, LLC

  • /19

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    112 Elm St, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Sought after location in College Heights. Short walk to downtown Chestertown and Parks. This cozy rancher is a diamond in the rough and is ready for new owners! located on a safe and quiet street, with public water and sewer with municipal pickups. Don't miss your opportunity to live in a great location! Being sold as is and priced accordingly.

    Brian Whitaker Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

    112 Elm St, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /25

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8750 Georgetown Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,764

    Last Listing Agent Mikeshia Lindsey Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    8750 Georgetown Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /24

      Est $556,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Fairview Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      415 Fairview Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Budden Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

  • /6

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $14,706 per Acre

    0 Beltram Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group website bidding platform. Bidding begins 6/1/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 6/3/2026 @ 12:30 PM. The list price is the suggested opening bid. Deposit: $5,000. This lot of land is located in Chestertown, Maryland within Kent County. Property is in close proximity to all the attractions in Chestertown, Maryland. Property is

    Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Beltram Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /49

    $552,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    216 Blakefield Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,843

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Grimes Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    216 Blakefield Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /37

      Est $601,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Fairview Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      319 Fairview Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Schwab Krauss Real Property Brokerage

  • /31

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    109 Wilton Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher in the desirable Chester Harbor community. Situated on a spacious 0.76-acre lot, this home offers comfortable one-level living with a bright layout, private primary suite, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Detached two-car garage provides ample storage and parking. Conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Chestertown, marinas, shops, and

    Amy Larrauri Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    109 Wilton Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /15

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    26933 Mallard Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,735

    Last Listing Agent Peter Heller Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    26933 Mallard Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /87

      Est $397,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Princess Anne Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      312 Princess Anne Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Davidson Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

  • /27

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    23043 Bay Shore Spur, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Located in the small Eastern Shore town of Fairlee, this spacious Bi-level sits on 1.65 acres of cleared land, just a short 10-minute drive to both Chestertown and Rock Hall. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a finished lower level for additional living space. A large sunroom with cathedral ceilings and walls of windows is the heart of the home, filling the space with natural

    Robin Fithian Rock Hall Properties Real Estate

    23043 Bay Shore Spur, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /8

    $86,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1814 Pondtown Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,529

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Dolch Cross Street Realtors LLC

    1814 Pondtown Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /80

      Est $405,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 River Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      221 River Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ciganek Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $28,846 per Acre

    22681 Wood Yard Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Half acre+ secluded wooded lot. There used to be a house on the property but county does not have well or septic records so buyer would need to perform perc test to build. There appears to be electric run to lot and there is a 16' right of way to access. Buyer to do any due diligence. Could be a great hunting property surrounded by woods and farmland!

    Maryn LeClair Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    22681 Wood Yard Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    23370 Lovely Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,990

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Hyland Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    23370 Lovely Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /48

      Est $355,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Primrose Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Primrose Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mobley Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

  • /47

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    349 & 351 High St, Chestertown, MD 21620

    A Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Historic Chestertown Discover a truly special offering in the vibrant core of Chestertown’s Historic and Arts & Entertainment Districts. Owned by the same family for over 50 years, this multi-family property sits on a generous double lot known historically as the Laurence Lots—featured on original town maps and steeped in local heritage. Brimming with character

    Cheryl Hurt Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    349 & 351 High St, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /61

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    325 Devon Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,140

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gambino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    325 Devon Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /42

      Est $407,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Rosin Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      210 Rosin Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Stracke Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $9,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $26,471 per Acre

    0 Kinglet Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    All offers considered! Investors- this lot could possibly have public utilities available in the future! Currently a recreational lot that can be used to garden or an extension of neighboring property. Perc test failed and not currently buildable.

    Maryn LeClair Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    0 Kinglet Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /18

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7729 Country Club Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,809

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Kendall Cross Street Realtors LLC

    7729 Country Club Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /57

      Est $519,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hilltop Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      126 Hilltop Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chardae Eduruke Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $765,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    37 Landing Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620

    **To be built! Welcome to this beautifully designed 1,964 sq ft home in Chester River Landing, offering modern comfort, timeless style, and flexible living options. The home includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Inside, an open-concept main level connects the great room with gas fireplace, gourmet kitchen, and dining area—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite features a spa-like bath

    Julia Hilfiker Gunther-McClary Real Estate

    37 Landing Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25285 Foxchase Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,631

    Last Listing Agent Mary Carlisle Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    25285 Foxchase Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /62

      Est $421,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Princess Anne Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      216 Princess Anne Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Schrader Taylor Properties

  • /12

    $164,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $76,279 per Acre

    7224 Rock Hall Rd, Rock Hall, MD 21661

    Discover the charm of Kent County’s rural lifestyle on this fenced, 2.15-acre cleared lot. Perfectly situated along Rock Hall Road, the property features an existing two-car garage, a 6’x8’ storage shed, and mature trees framing vast pastoral views. With electric service and an existing well already in place, it’s ready for your vision—whether that’s building your dream home, creating a weekend

    Cindy Genther Rock Hall Properties Real Estate

    7224 Rock Hall Rd, Rock Hall, MD 21661
  • /41

    $740,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10230 John Carvill Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1775

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,313

    Last Listing Agent Robert G. Shannahan Shoreline Realty

    10230 John Carvill Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /25

      Est $440,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Rosin Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      306 Rosin Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Gerdes Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

  • /40

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    301 Lincoln Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Discover this beautifully renovated ranch-style home (2023), offering 1,152 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious kitchen features a central island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, making it as functional as it is

    Heather Dolan Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    301 Lincoln Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    303 Cedar St, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,570

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Norris Select Land & Homes, LLC

    303 Cedar St, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /26

      Est $387,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Spring Rd, Millington, MD 21651

      224 Spring Rd, Millington, MD 21651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Freyer Charis Realty Group

  • /32

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2032 Pondtown Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Meticulously maintained and full of charm, this delightful three-bedroom, two-bath rambler is perfectly situated on an oversized double lot, offering both comfort and exceptional outdoor space. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the care and attention this home has received, making it truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright and inviting open floor plan designed for easy living and

    Joie White Northrop Realty

    2032 Pondtown Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    103 Flying Cloud Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,635

    Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    103 Flying Cloud Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620
    • /8

      Est $1,209,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Fey Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      545 Fey Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Raffetto Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home