202

Recently Sold Homes in 02467

Section Image
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 603S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,499

    Last Listing Agent Richard C. Dore Hammond Residential Real Estate

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 603S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /42

    $2,100,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    72 Wallis Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,088

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Gorokhovsky Panorama Realty, Inc.

    72 Wallis Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /39

    $4,650,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    355 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,391,671

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Gold Seelig MGS Group Real Estate LTD

    355 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /12

    $2,032,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    535 Clinton Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,116

    Last Listing Agent Judith Paradis Compass

    535 Clinton Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /42

    $1,425,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    77 Florence St Unit 211N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,349

    Last Listing Agent The Rasner Group Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    77 Florence St Unit 211N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /38

    $1,257,450 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 Hackensack Terrace, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,646

    Last Listing Agent Ellen + Janis Team Compass

    10 Hackensack Terrace, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /25

    $2,245,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    35 Jefferson Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,303,611

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzie Howarth Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    35 Jefferson Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /37

    $1,760,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    79 Florence St Unit 402S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Romm William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    79 Florence St Unit 402S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /34

    $4,200,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    42 Lawrence Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,435,264

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    42 Lawrence Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /13

    $851,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    44 Hackensack Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,639

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Solomon Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    44 Hackensack Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /23

    $2,850,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    99 Florence St Unit 405A, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,060/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,710,349

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Preis Compass

    99 Florence St Unit 405A, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /21

    $440,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    57 Broadlawn Park Unit 1A, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,912

    Last Listing Agent Liz Mintz Hammond Residential Real Estate

    57 Broadlawn Park Unit 1A, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /37

    $737,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 406N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,800

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fallon Hammond Residential Real Estate

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 406N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /37

    $1,814,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    640 Hammond St Unit 301, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,784,616

    Last Listing Agent Judy Oriel Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    640 Hammond St Unit 301, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /20

    $4,400,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    27 Suffolk Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,573,013

27 Suffolk Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /21

    $413,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    280 Boylston St Unit 110, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,999

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sachs Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    280 Boylston St Unit 110, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /9

    $567,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 3, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,569

    Last Listing Agent Rimma Linkova LMC Property Group

    11 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 3, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /32

    $705,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 1406S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,609

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Murphy Olsen Louise Condon Realty

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 1406S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 615N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,601

250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 615N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /24

    $2,325,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    76 Norfolk Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,423,263

    Last Listing Agent Deborah M Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    76 Norfolk Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /26

    $699,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 306N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,453

    Last Listing Agent Marie Presti

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 306N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /22

    $620,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    35 Commonwealth Ave Unit 404, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,858

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Chen LPT Realty, LLC

    35 Commonwealth Ave Unit 404, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /19

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    385 Lee St, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,863

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Goldman MGS Group Real Estate LTD

    385 Lee St, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /34

    $895,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    50 Hackensack Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,318

50 Hackensack Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /27

    $2,600,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    146 Woodchester Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,577,427

    Last Listing Agent Chana Meyer William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    146 Woodchester Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /40

    $3,700,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    87 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,800,523

    Last Listing Agent Alexandre Lecarme Hammond Residential Real Estate

    87 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /36

    $600,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 916S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,288

    Last Listing Agent Cirel/Molta Home Team Compass

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 916S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /29

    $2,600,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    17 Laurel Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,341,898

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    17 Laurel Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /17

    $1,390,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    228 Allandale Rd Unit 1A, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,235

    Last Listing Agent Dean Poritzky Engel & Völkers Wellesley

    228 Allandale Rd Unit 1A, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /24

    $2,270,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    41 Edge Hill Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,278,054

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Lynch Gold Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    41 Edge Hill Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /20

    $5,700,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    130 Cabot St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,223,969

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carucci Serhant

    130 Cabot St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /13

    $2,150,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    80 Louise Rd Unit 82, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,966,981

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Khoury Serhant

    80 Louise Rd Unit 82, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /25

    $1,530,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    70 Craftsland Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,775

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Freedman Hammond Residential Real Estate

    70 Craftsland Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /11

    $1,380,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    77 Florence St Unit 406S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $797/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,339

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Palermino Cabot & Company

    77 Florence St Unit 406S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /18

    $720,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    35 Commonwealth Ave Unit 410, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,849

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Koziakov Compass

    35 Commonwealth Ave Unit 410, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /27

    $1,125,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    109 Waban Hill Rd N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,097

    Last Listing Agent Ari Koufos Realty Executives

    109 Waban Hill Rd N, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /6

    $3,200,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    405 Commonwealth Ave, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,098,223

405 Commonwealth Ave, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /30

    $3,085,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8 Penniman Rd, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,114,427

    Last Listing Agent Celine Sellam Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    8 Penniman Rd, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /21

    $850,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    400 Vfw Pkwy, Boston, MA 02132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,745

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cochran Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    400 Vfw Pkwy, Boston, MA 02132
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    21 Westgate Rd Unit 6, West Roxbury, MA 02132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christman Johnsson Group Hammond Residential Real Estate

    21 Westgate Rd Unit 6, West Roxbury, MA 02132

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home