152

Recently Sold Cheviot, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $118,600

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3624 Westwood Northern Blvd, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,694

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Heap Plum Tree Realty

    3624 Westwood Northern Blvd, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /43

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3424 Mayfair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,953

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Ibold Hoeting, REALTORS

    3424 Mayfair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3983 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,468

    Last Listing Agent Mara Harperink RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3983 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3404 Robb Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,936

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bridgman Comey & Shepherd

    3404 Robb Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /37

    $238,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4052 McFarran Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,482

    Last Listing Agent Michele Donovan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4052 McFarran Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /31

    $176,800

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3902 Taft Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,443

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cagney Coldwell Banker Realty

    3902 Taft Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /15

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3313 Camvic Terrace, Cheviot, OH 45211

    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jackson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3313 Camvic Terrace, Cheviot, OH 45211
  • /34

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3459 Alta Vista Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,443

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crutchfield The All Purpose Brokerage

    3459 Alta Vista Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4120 Lora Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,316

    Last Listing Agent Denise Taylor eXp Realty

    4120 Lora Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /39

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3721 Kessen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,440

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mason Huff Realty

    3721 Kessen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /15

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3719 Wilmar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cottrill Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3719 Wilmar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4339 Harding Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,838

    Last Listing Agent Angel Wiggins Comey & Shepherd

    4339 Harding Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /46

    $229,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4012 School Section Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,069

    Last Listing Agent Maria Nicolls Hoeting, REALTORS

    4012 School Section Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /51

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3602 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,960

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Hewald Coldwell Banker Realty

    3602 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /21

    $173,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    3738 Applegate Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,015

    Last Listing Agent Martine Greco Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    3738 Applegate Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /38

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3979 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,486

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Laverde Real of Ohio

    3979 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /32

    $126,700

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3418 Gamble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,926

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd

    3418 Gamble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3406 Mayfair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,081

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bedinghaus Coldwell Banker Realty

    3406 Mayfair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /23

    $264,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3823 Applegate Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,587

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Scott eXp Realty

    3823 Applegate Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /37

    $224,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3432 Alta Vista Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,447

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Riley Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3432 Alta Vista Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /35

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3602 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,960

    Last Listing Agent Varun Varma Coldwell Banker Realty

    3602 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /55

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4116 Saint Martins Place, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,769

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lang Hoeting, REALTORS

    4116 Saint Martins Place, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3637 Mozart Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,790

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gonzalez Glasshouse Realty Group

    3637 Mozart Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 19, 2026

    3608 Robb Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Schneider Ken Perry Realty, Inc.

    3608 Robb Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /42

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3768 Darwin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Duett Hand In Hand Realty, LLC

    3768 Darwin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3302 Wardall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,465

    Last Listing Agent Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

    3302 Wardall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3968 Kenkel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,471

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cagney Coldwell Banker Realty

    3968 Kenkel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3608 Woodbine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bazeley Hoeting, REALTORS

    3608 Woodbine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /31

    $161,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3842 Delmar Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,061

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Morena Huff Realty

    3842 Delmar Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /47

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3955 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,265

    Last Listing Agent Nick Foltz Pivot Realty Group, LLC

    3955 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /24

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3853 Delmar Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mielke Outside The Box Real Estate

    3853 Delmar Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3411 Woodbine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,330

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Frye Coldwell Banker Realty

    3411 Woodbine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /52

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3834 Carrie Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,269

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wethington eXp Realty

    3834 Carrie Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /14

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3415 Gamble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Montagne Huff Realty

    3415 Gamble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3729 Herbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    3729 Herbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3955 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,265

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Sprague Plum Tree Realty

    3955 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /42

    $174,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4109 Janward Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,610

    Last Listing Agent Matt King Keller Williams Advisors

    4109 Janward Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /46

    $252,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4419 Grove Ave, Cheviot, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,083

    Last Listing Agent Mary Clare Baden eXp Realty

    4419 Grove Ave, Cheviot, OH 45211
  • /35

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3812 Applegate Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Dick Gilbert Huff Realty

    3812 Applegate Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /22

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4031 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,876

    Last Listing Agent Cody King Coldwell Banker Realty

    4031 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home