8,572

Homes in ZIP Code 82007

Section Image
  • /2

    $73,800

    • Land
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • $892,980 per Acre

    Lot 27 Open Range Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Rocking A at Sweetgrass' newest offering is definitely sweet! It's happening! Single-family home options with an efficient footprint bringing newopportunities to build a 'stand-alone' home. 2-car garage capable sites with patio areas and smaller yards, all adjacent to open space. Site areaapproximately 32'x112'. Love the location with close proximity to our beautiful Community College and all of

    Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Lot 27 Open Range Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1200 W Jefferson Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,087

    Last Listing Agent Pat Simental #1 Properties

    1200 W Jefferson Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /36

      Est $268,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 E 8th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      705 E 8th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Seivley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $540,330

    New Construction $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1019 Blue Duck Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    Brand-New Rural Home by Leaning Tree Homes minutes east of Cheyenne. Popular ranch-style "Eric Plan" open floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car attached garage. Spacious unfinished basement. Central air-conditioning. Spectacular sunrises and sunsets can be appreciated year-round. Tranquil property on 6.01 acres.

    Wendy Volk #1 Properties

    1019 Blue Duck Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD tract 3 Chalk Bluff Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Shogrin Selling Homes Network

    TBD tract 3 Chalk Bluff Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /31

      Est $273,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Stinson Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      226 Stinson Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hess RE/MAX

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 39.04 Acres
    • $5,763 per Acre

    Tract 1 Battle Creek Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    39-Acre Ranch-Ready Land with Well & Power already on the property! Rare find! This 39.04-acre property is already set up for your animals with a pig pen, electric fencing all the way around, and a 100’ windbreak with attached hay storage and shelter. Power and a well are in place—no hassle, just opportunity. Nestled next to 6,000+ acre ranches on two sides, this land offers privacy and open

    Brittney Kotunok Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    Tract 1 Battle Creek Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /27

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1119 S Arp Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,989

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    1119 S Arp Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /25

      Est $291,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Citrus St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      312 Citrus St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Eugster Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /28

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    321 Medicine Bow Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    This 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath residence features an open-concept floor plan that maximizes the available square footage. The layout is designed for utility, providing a clear separation of space across multiple levels. In the basement, a dedicated room with an egress window and closet offers flexibility for use as an office or a 4th bedroom, and the area includes plumbing rough-ins for a future

    James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    321 Medicine Bow Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /13

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    233 Abby Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sawyer RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    233 Abby Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /24

      Est $350,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Trail Way Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1504 Trail Way Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ciarra Borucki eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $1,099,999

    • Studio
    • 5,328 Sq Ft

    600 Central Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Explore this renovated 17-unit complex, strategically positioned just moments away from the bustling highway and downtown Cheyenne. Whether you're an astute investor aiming to tap into the thriving short-term rental market or seeking a strategic investment in traditional apartment accommodations, this property offers limitless potential to cater to a diverse range of tenants.

    Colton Carlson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    600 Central Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /31

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    506 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,659

    Last Listing Agent Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    506 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /36

      Est $324,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Bent Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      271 Bent Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Goodman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40.05 Acres
    • $3,121 per Acre

    Tract 2 Battle Creek Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Wide open space, big sky views, and ultimate privacy! This 40-acre lot comes with electricity already on-site, is fully fenced, and has natural shooting backstops. The north border adjoins a massive 43,000+ acre ranch. Looking for more land? Lot 1 is also available, totaling ±80 acres! A rare chance to own a slice of the West—don’t miss it!

    Brittney Kotunok Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    Tract 2 Battle Creek Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /28

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1614 Elsie Jean Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,380

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilson Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    1614 Elsie Jean Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /21

      Est $308,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Owl Creek Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      730 Owl Creek Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Shogrin Selling Homes Network

  • /2

    $937,282

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $2,130,186 per Acre

    Lot 9 Block 1 Sweet Grass Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Shovel ready lots drive thru capable located off College Blvd with 9,000 ADT. Village can be easily accessed via hike and bike trails residential neighborhoods. Cheyenne Greenway system and Wyoming’s largest community college, nearby employers include F.E. Warren Air Force Base, the State of Wyoming, the U.S. Government, Laramie County School District #1, Cheyenne Regional Medical Center, Union

    Jim Weaver #1 Properties

    Lot 9 Block 1 Sweet Grass Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /9

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    800 W 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,885

    Last Listing Agent Maria Livermont #1 Properties

    800 W 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /36

      Est $657,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Rosetta Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      160 Rosetta Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Sutherland #1 Properties

  • /17

    $72,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    4410 S Pass Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Very nice Manufactured home in South Fork. The open floor plan allows you to enjoy your family as you prepare dinner. The master bedroom has a built in jewelry cabinet and additional space for clothing. The master bath has a jetted tub and is primed to relax after a long day. You will stay cool with 2 window units that are included with the purchase. Even though this is a rented lot the back yard

    Joseph Shogrin Selling Homes Network

    4410 S Pass Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /30

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1500 Avenue C Unit 25, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Belmont RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1500 Avenue C Unit 25, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Hunters Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      245 Hunters Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /32

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    3754 Riata Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Welcome to Riata Ranch Acreage, offering 5.39± acres just minutes from Cheyenne with the space, privacy, and flexibility buyers are searching for. Located approximately 15 minutes from town with convenient access to I-25 and F.E. Warren AFB, this property combines country living with a manageable commute. Built in 2014, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,300 square feet of functional

    Rowan Bennett #1 Properties Ranch and Recreation, LLC

    3754 Riata Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /32

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    600 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,221

    Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

    600 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Arkel Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      350 Arkel Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith #1 Properties

  • /8

    $292,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    317 Hunters Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Townhouse with Single-Level Living This home offers comfortable single-level living with the convenience of an attached garage. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the layout is both functional and inviting. Currently an investment property with a tenant in place, it presents an excellent opportunity for investors or future homeowners alike. Enjoy outdoor

    Michelle Ryun Crown Realty & Prop Mngmt, Inc.

    317 Hunters Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /17

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Jessup Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 35.16 Acres
    • $8,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    TBD Jessup Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /13

      Est $268,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 E 2nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      606 E 2nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Martinez Platinum Real Estate

  • /17

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    913 E Prosser Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Welcome to this one level living and beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, and 2 car attached garage home. The kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash, newer appliances, ample counter space for cooking and baking, and a pantry. The kitchen flows nicely into the living room and dining room having an open concept feel to the floor plan. There is a bonus room you could use as an

    Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    913 E Prosser Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /36

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1209 Ahrens Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,691

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    1209 Ahrens Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /27

      Est $236,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mccomb Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 Mccomb Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Vredenburg Aspire Realty

  • /2

    $645,664

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $2,017,700 per Acre

    Lot 2 Block 1 Sweet Grass Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

Jim Weaver #1 Properties

    Lot 2 Block 1 Sweet Grass Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /14

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    704 E College Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,603

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Kuzma Success Realty

    704 E College Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /36

      Est $534,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Weatherby Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1312 Weatherby Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dalton Keller Williams Realty Frontier

  • /6

    $599,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $112,172 per Acre

    Tr 5 E Fox Farm Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    Great Industrial opportunity located just off College Drive on E. Fox Farm Road. This can also be purchased with a connecting parcel. MLS# 98804.

    Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tr 5 E Fox Farm Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /36

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2319 Neal Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,750

    Last Listing Agent Christine Goodman RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2319 Neal Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    • /34

      Est $498,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      6501 Elmwood Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6501 Elmwood Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

  • /30

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    273 H Bar E Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    PRICED $15,000 BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL!!! This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living, functional space, and wide-open surroundings. The 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a large open floor plan filled with natural light, along with a partially finished basement that provides room to expand. Enjoy outdoor living from the covered porch and large patio, overlooking a

    Brett Janzen RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    273 H Bar E Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home