799

Recently Sold Homes in 82009

Section Image
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Tract 114 Bucking Horse Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 39.73 Acres
    • $5,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tract 114 Bucking Horse Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /22

    $414,800 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4940 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,337

    Last Listing Agent Corey Rang Peak Properties, LLC

    4940 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /33

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3615 Sowell St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,332

    Last Listing Agent Shaelene Lamb Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    3615 Sowell St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7103 S Milliron Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,046

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Sutherland #1 Properties

    7103 S Milliron Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $774,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5736 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,823

    Last Listing Agent JP Fluellen Real Broker, LLC

    5736 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1808 Richard Martin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Biggs #1 Properties

    1808 Richard Martin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1010 Hoy Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,574

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sears eXp Realty, LLC

    1010 Hoy Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /16

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5211 Fishing Bridge, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,320

    Last Listing Agent Brian Longbottom Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5211 Fishing Bridge, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $487,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5620 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,442

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Royse #1 Properties

    5620 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /5

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    Tract 1 Klipstein Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $32,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Codee Dalton #1 Properties

    Tract 1 Klipstein Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /31

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2633 Sagebrush Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Carlson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    2633 Sagebrush Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    289 Shadow Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,935

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Walton #1 Properties

    289 Shadow Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /35

    $808,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11801 Three Dots Trail, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    11801 Three Dots Trail, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /28

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    273 Road 210, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,916

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Holman Real Broker, LLC

    273 Road 210, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $738,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1205 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    1205 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1810 Eagle Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,063

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rayl #1 Properties

    1810 Eagle Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    626 Shaun Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,797

    Last Listing Agent Asha Vonburg Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    626 Shaun Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $999,667 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    12104 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Woods #1 Properties

    12104 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    147 Kornegay Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,572

    Last Listing Agent JP Fluellen Real Broker, LLC

    147 Kornegay Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5253 Shadow Rock Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,457

    Last Listing Agent Toni Shaw Peak Properties, LLC

    5253 Shadow Rock Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tract 100 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $35,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 625 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 100 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /3

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Tract 1 Broken-T Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 19.77 Acres
    • $5,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Grant #1 Properties

    Tract 1 Broken-T Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /31

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1734 Spring Creek Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,307

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Gonzales eXp Realty, LLC

    1734 Spring Creek Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1522 Trent Ct Unit 1, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Weppner Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    1522 Trent Ct Unit 1, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /20

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    726 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,425

    Last Listing Agent Shari Webb #1 Properties

    726 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /25

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1024 Melton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,592

    Last Listing Agent Julie Malm Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1024 Melton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $378,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    245 Lakeshore Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Eitemiller Aspire Realty

    245 Lakeshore Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /28

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    702 Melton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,478

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tschacher Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    702 Melton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /31

    $484,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1108 White Water Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    1108 White Water Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2395 Old Faithful Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,162

    Last Listing Agent Dave Coleman #1 Properties

    2395 Old Faithful Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5702 Mica Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    5702 Mica Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $798,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11808 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    11808 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /32

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    940 Creighton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,689

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Rose RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    940 Creighton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1948 Federal Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,140

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gage #1 Properties

    1948 Federal Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2269 Carina Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,930

    Last Listing Agent Sara Smith #1 Properties

    2269 Carina Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /12

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4500 Carmel Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,868

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Kuzma Success Realty

    4500 Carmel Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /28

    $805,701 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11114 Rich Strike Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gage #1 Properties

    11114 Rich Strike Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $534,473 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3584 Moonstone Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Volk #1 Properties

    3584 Moonstone Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    423 Appletree Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Monjaras eXp Realty, LLC

    423 Appletree Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4704 Garnet Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,005

    Last Listing Agent TJ Love RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    4704 Garnet Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home