128

Recently Sold Ranchettes Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $797,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10401 Steamboat Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,999

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burgin Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    10401 Steamboat Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /33

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1711 Concha Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,458

    Last Listing Agent Ed Bales RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1711 Concha Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $552,110 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5001 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gerber #1 Properties

    5001 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    TBD Kepler Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $49,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hess RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    TBD Kepler Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tract 102 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $34,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 102 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5131 Drover Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    5131 Drover Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    Tract 57 Wineglass Ct, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $33,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 57 Wineglass Ct, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /19

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9614 Kentucky St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,806

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tschacher Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    9614 Kentucky St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1522 Mcallister Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,922

    Last Listing Agent Len Propps Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1522 Mcallister Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6866 Saykally Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Woods #1 Properties

    6866 Saykally Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /5

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4606 Welchester Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $59,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Barttelbort Peak Properties, LLC

    4606 Welchester Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7015 E Riding Club Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,480

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pontillo Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    7015 E Riding Club Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Tract 86 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 6.91 Acres
    • $22,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 86 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $849,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2510 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mendoza #1 Properties

    2510 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6769 Sundance Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,311

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hord Platinum Real Estate

    6769 Sundance Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /33

    $535,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5117 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gerber #1 Properties

    5117 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    616 W Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,984

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mores #1 Properties

    616 W Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    Tract 120 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $36,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 120 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $717,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11105 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    11105 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1214 W Laughlin Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,436

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1214 W Laughlin Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $1,099,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2515 Ropers Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,260

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Somerville-Bennett Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    2515 Ropers Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1423 Deerbrooke Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,185

    Last Listing Agent KD Perino Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1423 Deerbrooke Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1189 Deerbrooke Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,942

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    1189 Deerbrooke Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /35

    $808,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11801 Three Dots Trail, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    11801 Three Dots Trail, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /36

    $738,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1205 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    1205 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1810 Eagle Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,063

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rayl #1 Properties

    1810 Eagle Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $999,667 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    12104 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Woods #1 Properties

    12104 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tract 100 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $35,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 625 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 100 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $798,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11808 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    11808 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /5

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    Tract 32 Moonlight Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 11.15 Acres
    • $23,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $554,333

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gerber #1 Properties

    Tract 32 Moonlight Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /33

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7610 Santa Marie Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,026

    Last Listing Agent Cody Harvey Compass Real Estate

    7610 Santa Marie Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    826 Skyline Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,657

    Last Listing Agent Justin Howell #1 Properties

    826 Skyline Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /32

    $895,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11400 Polaris Point, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225,554/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,612

    Last Listing Agent Teryl Cates #1 Properties

    11400 Polaris Point, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /13

    $498,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6912 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,755

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Thomasee #1 Properties

    6912 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /15

    $127,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Tract 3 Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $24,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trenille Young Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    Tract 3 Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /35

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10119 Powderhouse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,657

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    10119 Powderhouse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    85 Lupe Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,820

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    85 Lupe Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $632,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    210 Ponderosa Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,637

    Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    210 Ponderosa Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $647,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    808 E Laughlin Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,973

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    808 E Laughlin Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Tract 107 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $32,015 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 107 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home