934

Recently Sold Cheyney, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /78

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1136 Cardinal Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,770

    Last Listing Agent Trish Chupein Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    1136 Cardinal Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /52

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    632 N Speakman Ln, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,308

    Last Listing Agent Jim Becker Engel & Völkers

    632 N Speakman Ln, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /51

    $768,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1006 Russell Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,666

    Last Listing Agent James Wagner Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    1006 Russell Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /36

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    231 Caleb Dr Unit 21, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,875

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Caleb Dr Unit 21, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    108 Painters Crossing Unit TYPE, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,902

    Last Listing Agent Diane Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    108 Painters Crossing Unit TYPE, Chadds Ford, PA 19317
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    603 W Gray Fox Ln Unit 455, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,318

    Last Listing Agent Florence Bazhaw Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    603 W Gray Fox Ln Unit 455, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    75 Bayberry Ct Unit 75, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,402

    Last Listing Agent Liz Facenda RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    75 Bayberry Ct Unit 75, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /46

    $594,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 W Union St, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,754

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ryan KW Greater West Chester

    122 W Union St, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /55

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1007 Regimental Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,358

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wilkin RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    1007 Regimental Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    126 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,402

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Di Bernardino Brent Celek Real Estate, LLC

    126 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    40 Barren Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,410

    Last Listing Agent Steven Everett Compass RE

    40 Barren Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /23

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    50 Potter Ct, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,307

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Satell Redfin Corporation

    50 Potter Ct, Media, PA 19063
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    929 Trellis Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $647,263

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    929 Trellis Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1705 N Glen Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,867

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS ANDERSON Realty One Group Restore

    1705 N Glen Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /77

    $1,225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    320 Tarbert Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,814

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    320 Tarbert Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /38

    $980,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    602 John Anthony Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,029

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Satell Redfin Corporation

    602 John Anthony Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /52

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    200 Greenbriar Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,546

    Last Listing Agent Erica Walker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    200 Greenbriar Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    263 Lenni Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,178

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    263 Lenni Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4 Ogden Ct, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,659

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith CG Realty, LLC

    4 Ogden Ct, Media, PA 19063
  • /15

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    603 S Westbourne Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,379

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gordon RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    603 S Westbourne Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home