10,298

Homes in ZIP Code 60601

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $2,839,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    363 E Wacker Dr Unit 2708, Chicago, IL 60601

    The Height of Sophistication at St. Regis Residences. Experience a masterclass in urban elegance in this sprawling 3-bedroom plus den, 2.5-bathroom corner residence. Perfectly situated in Lakeshore East, this bespoke home offers a front-row seat to Chicago's most iconic vistas, with sweeping Northeast views of the river and the city skyline.One of the largest floor plans in the same tier. Refined

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Chen Frost

    Compass

    (872) 324-2097

    363 E Wacker Dr Unit 2708, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /84

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    63 E Lake St, Chicago, IL 60601

    Discover MDA Apartments, a distinguished historic residence located in Downtown Chicago, IL. Our community combines timeless elegance with modern comforts, offering studio, convertible, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments, as well as penthouses. Each home features high ceilings, granite countertops, and stylish cabinetry. Residents enjoy a wealth of amenities including a hotel-style lobby, full-body

    MDA Apartments

    (312) 685-4373

    63 E Lake St, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /45

    $800,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 5101, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,916

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sklodowski Corcoran Urban Real Estate

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 5101, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 E Benton Place, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      421 E Benton Place, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $499/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $279,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 3307, Chicago, IL 60601

    Beautifully refreshed and move-in ready, this residence offers stylish city living in an unbeatable downtown location. Recently updated with fresh paint throughout, newer flooring and kitchen appliances, the home feels bright, modern, and turnkey. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or taking in city views. Ideally located

    Alexandre Stoykov Compass

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 3307, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /52

    Starting at $2,499 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    73 E Lake St, Chicago, IL 60601

    Enjoy comfortable living in your apartment home that includes a suite of impressive finishes such as GE stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, wood flooring, Kohler fixtures, a built-in wine rack, and abundant closet space. Entertain friends and family in our sleek retreat with private dining, intimate seating areas, flat screen televisions, outdoor terrace with fire pit, cabanas,

    73 East Lake

    (877) 708-1677

    73 E Lake St, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /14

    $455,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    360 E Randolph St Unit 1805, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,183

    Last Listing Agent Libby Andrews Pearson Realty Group

    360 E Randolph St Unit 1805, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 N Harbor Dr, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      184 N Harbor Dr, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $559/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,458,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Icuss Compass

  • /19

    $315,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 4305, Chicago, IL 60601

    Stunning high-floor one-bedroom in highly desirable Harbor Point, offering breathtaking views of the lake, Navy Pier, and the city skyline. This spacious floor plan features an expansive living area, a separate dining room, generous closet space, in-unit washer and dryer, and additional storage. Enjoy full-service living in this amenity-rich building located in Chicago's sought-after Lake Shore

    Stacey Dombar Redfin Corporation

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 4305, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /79

    Starting at $2,742 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    111 W Wacker Dr, Chicago, IL 60601

    At OneEleven, every day counts. Located at 111 West Wacker Drive, our brand new apartments feature floor-to-ceiling windows with river views that create a breathtaking scene. Generous floor plans reveal the high-minded design and finish of the open layouts. Club OneEleven features expansive private amenities with an array of indulgences including a fitness center, spa pool, signature outdoor

    OneEleven

    (708) 725-0291

    111 W Wacker Dr, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /53

    $405,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 4001, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,158

    Last Listing Agent Al Schwartz Fulton Grace Realty

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 4001, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Benton Place, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      411 E Benton Place, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Wilkinson Magellan Marketing Group LLC

  • /23

    $405,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 3004, Chicago, IL 60601

    Enjoy comfortable city living in this northeast corner residence at Harbor Point, offering approximately 1,000 square feet and a thoughtfully modified floor plan with an expanded bedroom layout. Ideally positioned within the building, this unit showcases desirable views of Lake Michigan and Navy Pier, bringing in natural light and an iconic Chicago backdrop. This well-maintained home features

    Carrie Choragwicki Baird & Warner

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 3004, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /50

    Starting at $1,946 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    233 E Wacker Dr, Chicago, IL 60601

    Start your day soaking in the view of the Chicago skyline, Lake Michigan and the river from your floor-to-ceiling windows. Then walk to work, shopping, dining wherever! Located on Wacker Drive and just east of Michigan Avenue, you're literally steps from everything. Columbus Plaza is one of the few apartments connected to Chicago's underground Pedway, so you have indoor access to restaurants,

    Columbus Plaza

    (872) 259-0479

    233 E Wacker Dr, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /20

    $605,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    360 E Randolph St Unit 1004, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,692

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clifford Compass

    360 E Randolph St Unit 1004, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /13

      Est $322,336 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 3303, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 3303, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Sweeney Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /34

    $1,075,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 2512, Chicago, IL 60601

    Enjoy spectacular skyline views from a prime tier in the highly desirable Harbor Point. With bright southern exposure, this home is filled with natural light throughout the day, offering beautiful sunrises, glowing sunsets, and impressive views of Navy Pier fireworks from the comfort of your living space. Originally designed as a three-bedroom, this residence has been thoughtfully reconfigured

    Carrie Choragwicki Baird & Warner

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 2512, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /36

    $3,510

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit PL FL23-ID1197, Chicago, IL 60601

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this spacious one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped New Eastside home with stunning balcony views over the city. (ID #CHI1197)The advertised rate of $3,510/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of

    (872) 312-8194

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit PL FL23-ID1197, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /45

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    340 E Randolph St Unit 2305, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,620

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Colagiovanni Baird & Warner

    340 E Randolph St Unit 2305, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /34

      Est $510,658 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 3205, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 3205, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Gullett Best Chicago Properties, LLC

  • /42

    $1,099,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    340 E Randolph St Unit 4902, Chicago, IL 60601

    High-floor 2 bed/2.1 bath residence at 340 on the Park with 10-ft ceilings, recently-refinished hardwood floors, private balcony, and included parking. A formal entry with custom coat closet opens to a bright, modern living/dining area anchored by a slate-stacked feature wall with backlighting and upgraded Lightology track system. The open kitchen features Snaidero all-wood cabinetry with

    Sasidanai Tasaniyom Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    340 E Randolph St Unit 4902, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /35

    Starting at $2,482 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    60 E Randolph St, Chicago, IL 60601

    Call Today for our current Look and Lease Promotion!

    Parkline Chicago

    (312) 757-7714

    60 E Randolph St, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /20

    $537,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8 E Randolph St Unit 3004, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,233

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Recchia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8 E Randolph St Unit 3004, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /20

      Est $281,301 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 3106, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 3106, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

• /46

    $995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit 7702, Chicago, IL 60601

    From sunrise to sunset, this luxury condo provides the most spectacular panoramic views of Lake Michigan, the Chicago skyline, and the River! This 77th floor unit has the largest 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath floorplan in the award-winning Aqua building. Thoughtful updates throughout include kitchen and bathroom renovations, newer flooring, fresh paint, and on-trend luxury lighting. This includes a

    Elizabeth Sheehan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit 7702, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /35

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    400 E Randolph St Unit 3629, Chicago, IL 60601

    Experience the epitome of luxury in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom east-facing corner unit, offering partial views of the lake and park. The home boasts large windows with lots of natural light and an open kitchen with handcrafted cabinets, quartz countertops, and premium appliances. The primary suite includes a full bath and a generous closet. Step onto the balcony to savor the

    (708) 905-2610

    400 E Randolph St Unit 3629, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /15

    $360,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    360 E Randolph St Unit 3305, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,671

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Chen Frost Compass

    360 E Randolph St Unit 3305, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /22

      Est $494,358 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 2808, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 2808, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

  • /38

    $895,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    340 E Randolph St Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60601

    One of only 13 units offering a 12' x 10' terrace, the size of a bedroom off of a sumptuous living room from this southwest nearly 1200 square feet perfect height corner residence in the very highest regarded Lakeshore East Building, 340 on the Park. Residence 907's terrace offers room for a day bed, heat lamp, 4 - 6 top, grill, comfortability, a "bow-out" from the exterior glass of the building

    Nicholas Colagiovanni Baird & Warner

    340 E Randolph St Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /35

    Starting at $2,626 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    300 N Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60601

    Soaring above the iconic Michigan Avenue and the stylish citizenM hotel, Millie on Michigan stands as a striking symbol of modern luxury and design. Located at the prestigious address of 88 E Wacker Pl, the tower offers a collection of meticulously designed studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments that frame breathtaking, panoramic views of Lake Michigan and the city skyline through expansive

    Millie On Michigan

    (312) 870-5520

    300 N Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /40

    $960,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 706, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 706, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /26

      Est $487,573 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 2805, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 2805, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Michalak RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1702, Chicago, IL 60601

    Experience luxury resort-style lakefront living at Cirrus in the exclusive Lakeshore East neighborhood with its premier amenities, prime location and private community. Set among Lakeshore East's serene green spaces where the Chicago River meets Lake Michigan, Cirrus offers its residents easy access to the lakefront running and biking path, DuSable Harbor and adjacent neighborhood parks, grocery,

    Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1702, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /19

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    340 E Randolph St Unit 3503, Chicago, IL 60601

    Fully furnished luxurious 2b2b Sprawling Apartment at one of the highly sought-after top-of-the-notch condo building in the Lakeshore East oasis. This unit is fully furnished with luxuriously high-end furniture to welcome its first guests. One of a kind high floor south-facing views with the Lake Michigan and Millennium and Grant Parks. The guests also enjoy full amenities in the building,

    (708) 854-5980

    340 E Randolph St Unit 3503, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /25

    $277,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 805, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,769

    Last Listing Agent Liane Pruchnik Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 805, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /16

      Est $477,081 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 2705, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 2705, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Chen Frost Compass

  • /33

    $1,399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    360 E Randolph St Unit 4203, Chicago, IL 60601

    Perched high above the city, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers true top-level living with sweeping, unobstructed views of Chicago's most iconic landmarks. Completely reimagined in a full gut renovation in 2018, every detail of the home was thoughtfully rebuilt and replaced, resulting in a refined, move-in-ready space with elevated finishes throughout. The home feels crisp,

    Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

    360 E Randolph St Unit 4203, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /29

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    360 E Randolph St Unit 3507, Chicago, IL 60601

    Price drop and includes parking and not just for one car but two (tandem) Pet friendly Breathtaking views from 35 floors high that make the morning cup of coffee that much better! Spacious and sunny 2 bed/2bath 1500 sq ft+ unit with an enormous living/dining room combination. Also features hardwood floors in the common area, beautiful carpets in the bedrooms, spacious master bathroom, large

    (708) 905-9334

    360 E Randolph St Unit 3507, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /42

    $407,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    400 E Randolph St Unit 3225, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Zukas Unlimited Realty Inc

    400 E Randolph St Unit 3225, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /13

      Est $299,489 Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Randolph St Unit 2203, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 E Randolph St Unit 2203, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Wheeler @ Properties

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home