19,267

Homes in ZIP Code 60609

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $597,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3530 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    Welcome to timeless charm reimagined for modern living in this recently renovated home, nestled in Bridgeport's vibrant and highly sought-after neighborhood. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this open-concept residence blends historical charm with contemporary finishes and thoughtful design throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by a bright, open concept main floor that seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Carol O'Malley

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    (312) 626-7156

    3530 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /34

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5217 S Hermitage Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60609

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Just look this 2-bedroom unit in the booming Englewood area. This 2nd floor apartment is the perfect mix of a classic layout, with a new high-efficiency heating system & unit independence. You will also find hardwood floors, as well as ceramic tiles in the bathroom. The spacious kitchen features a new quartz countertop. Close to public transportation,

    Agent Photo

    David Hernandez

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (833) 315-4446

    5217 S Hermitage Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /47

    $480,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3610 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,071

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    3610 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5417 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      5417 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /29

    $289,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    817 W 54th St, Chicago, IL 60609

    Solid Brick Two-Unit Income Property in New City! This well-maintained building features two spacious 3-bedroom units, each offering a bright living room, formal dining room, and full bath. Updated mechanicals and separate heating systems mean tenants pay all utilities-a smart setup for investors or owner-occupants seeking added income. The full open basement currently serves as the laundry and

    Agent Photo

    Tamika Marks

    Trademarks & Associates

    (312) 728-8916

    817 W 54th St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /50

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3720 S Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60609

    PARK BOULEVARD IIB RENTAL RESIDENCES Applications are being accepted for our well-designed 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments. Park Boulevard IIB's great location is minutes from Downtown, steps from Guaranteed Rate Field, IIT Campus and mass transit. Rent Ranges: 1 bedroom: $650 - $1020 2 bedrooms: $776- $1295 3 bedrooms: $888-$1505 Residents pay utilities. Interested households may visit or call

    Park Boulevard 2B

    (540) 501-5077

    3720 S Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /36

    $687,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3700 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,037

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Keating Compass

    3700 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4815 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      4815 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melida Orbe Kale Realty

  • /19

    $899,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    646 W 35th St, Chicago, IL 60616

    Rare 4 units building with over 6700 Sq Ft of finished space sitting on 2 full lots. Unique layout with owners flat having extra space. An Addition gives owners unit the size of a SFH at 2275 Sq ft. 2 LRs/Din/2 Kit's, 3BRs, and 2 baths. Finished family room in basement with bar and fireplace. Additional finished space in forward part of basement. 3 car garage plus 2-3 pad parking spaces. HW

    Agent Photo

    Evan Peng

    Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    (872) 316-9962

    646 W 35th St, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1908 W 48th St Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60609

    Now Available! Spectacular, fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Back of the Yards. Unit #1R boasts brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek hardwood floors, and high-quality modern finishes throughout. Just blocks from public transportation, local restaurants, and all the vibrant amenities the neighborhood has to offer. Pet-friendly and move-in ready,

    Agent Photo

    Ana Sandoval-Cremieux

    Compass

    (872) 285-6687

    1908 W 48th St Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /24

    $528,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3515 S Parnell Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Qian Kun Chen Kale Realty

    3515 S Parnell Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3628 S Western Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3628 S Western Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Tse Landmark & Property Group, Inc

  • /5

    $280,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5320 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60609

    A strong value add opportunity for investors in Chicago's New City neighborhood. This multiunit building offers solid income potential with a 4BD/1BA second floor unit and a 3BD/1BA first floor unit, plus a full unfinished basement ideal for future expansion, storage, or additional revenue producing space. The property sits in a rental driven area with ongoing neighborhood improvements, making it

    Agent Photo

    Ericka Taylor

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (872) 253-7422

    5320 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /13

    $1,180 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3662 S Paulina St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60609

    Property Id: 2330521Newly Renovated Beautiful 2 Bedroom, One Bath Apt. at 1st Floor. Open Kitchen with New Dishwasher, New Cabinets. New Lighting & Nice Floor Through Out. Closets in Organized.Tenant Pay Own Gas & Electrical. Central Heat. Washer and Dryer in Unit. No Pets Allowed.Available Now. Please Email, Text or Call Jane:

    (872) 278-4983

    3662 S Paulina St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /12

    $630,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3830 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,572

    Last Listing Agent Tanni Wong Lakeside Properties Group, LLC

    3830 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5211 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1893
      5211 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stapleton Blue Door Dave Inc

  • /12

    $299,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3524 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    Hot Bridgeport 2 units building for sale. 1st floor featured 3 bedrooms 1 bath, with laminate floor in the living room and bedroom area, ceramic tile in the kitchen and dinning area. 2nd floor featured 2 bedrooms 1 bath. Full, unfinished walkout basement. Two car garage. Great location, 15 minutes walking to Guaranteed Rate Field. Come check it out.

    Agent Photo

    Evan Peng

    Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    (312) 757-8902

    3524 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /36

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Unit was remodeled in 2023. In-Unit washer/dryer and dishwasher. No pets, No smoking. The application includes a background check, credit check, and eviction record, required for all residents who are 18 years old or older. Application fee required for all people 18 years old or older. Move-in fee required, no deposit for credit scores of 640 and up. Renter's Insurance is required. Make an

    Agent Photo

    David Hernandez

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (872) 390-0381

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $355,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3612 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Mena Coldwell Banker Realty

    3612 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5249 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1905
      5249 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tootelian BAAN Properties, LLC

  • /33

    $167,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    253 W 46th St, Chicago, IL 60609

    Vintage Charm Meets Urban Convenience! Discover this beautifully maintained row home in the heart of Fuller Park. Boasting two levels of functional living space, this home features three spacious bedrooms-all privately tucked away on the top floor. Enjoy the comfort of central air conditioning and the convenience of dedicated utility and laundry rooms. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the large

    Miguel Lopez Redfin Corporation

    253 W 46th St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5347 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60609

    Property Id: 2486200*Private Bedroom for Rent - 28-Day Stay | $900 (Utilities Included)*Looking for a comfortable, short-term stay in a clean and peaceful home? This fully furnished private bedroom** is available for a **28-day rental**—perfect for professionals, students, or anyone needing a temporary space. ABSOLUTELY NO SMOKING/NO PETS Gas & Electric included 28-day

    (773) 825-2294

    5347 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3826 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Uriel Ayala RE/MAX Mi Casa

    3826 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60608

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1908
      3405 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Mei Landmark & Property Group, Inc

  • /24

    $548,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    3500 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    Charming Bridgeport 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom home offering a perfect blend of location, character, functionality, and modern touches. Welcome to one of the most desirable blocks the Bridgeport neighborhood has to offer. Situated on an attractive corner lot, this lovingly maintained brick home is filled with natural light and features gleaming meticulous hardwood floors throughout the main level.

    William Piegari Baird & Warner

    3500 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4332 S Hermitage Ave Unit 1f, Chicago, IL 60609

    Now leasing four brand-new two-bedroom, one-bath units-1F, 1R, 2F, and 2R. Each unit offers new appliances, fresh paint, updated finishes, and new flooring. Move-in ready today. Schedule your private showing now!

    Agent Photo

    Irais Torres Barron

    Extreme Realty LLC

    (773) 232-8894

    4332 S Hermitage Ave Unit 1f, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /37

    $143,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1620 W 44th St, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Pelayo RE/MAX All Pro

    1620 W 44th St, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      4609 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yunmei Luo Newlife Realty LLC

  • /21

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    4353 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60609

    Exquisite newly built luxury single-family home located in the neighborhood of Canaryville. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence showcases impeccable masonry brick construction and top-tier features such as high-end cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and stunning granite countertops. Hardwood flooring through out on main floor and second floor. It's open-concept design on the first floor

    Zoey Zhu Century 21 Realty Associates

    4353 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /20

    $1,180 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3755 S Winchester Ave Unit Garden Unit, Chicago, IL 60609

    Property Id: 2473483Brand NEW 2 Bedroom, One Bath High Ceiling Garden Unit with Luxurious Finishes.Open Kitchen with New Cabinets, New Stove and New Refrigerator.Everything Is NEW!Great Size of Living Room and Separate Dining Room.Beautiful NEW Granite Counter Top, Central Heat & Central Air Condition. Closets in Organized.Tenant Pay Own Gas &

    (872) 206-9763

    3755 S Winchester Ave Unit Garden Unit, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /2

    $17,100 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1220 W 51st St, Chicago, IL 60609

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 652 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Last Listing Agent Antje Gehrken A.R.E. Partners Inc.

    1220 W 51st St, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /28

      Est $540,514 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 S Parnell Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3521 S Parnell Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,100
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Baker @ Properties

  • /9

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    3595 S Archer Ave Unit 2I, Chicago, IL 60609

    WELCOME TO ARCHER HOMES, a new quality construction at 3595 S Archer Ave in McKinley Park. This mixed-use development offers 27 modern residential condos, 2 live/work units, 2 retail spaces, and 23 deeded parking spots - all in a sleek, elevator-equipped building you'll be proud to call home. PRIME LOCATION, INCREDIBLE CONVENIENCE : Step outside to instant connectivity - the CTA Orange Line

    Daniel Kong Richland Global Inc

    3595 S Archer Ave Unit 2I, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /33

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4815 S Elizabeth St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60609

    Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom unit! Walk in to the comfort of a warm home, with hardwood floors throughout, and full of sunlight. Enjoy time with loved ones in the living room, or prepare delicious food in the updated kitchen. The bathroom has modern features. This home has its own heating system, you will never worry about being cold. Close to public transportation, shopping and parks.

    Agent Photo

    David Hernandez

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (872) 375-2241

    4815 S Elizabeth St Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /26

    $500,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3748 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilkedrick Harris Tabs Realty Group LLC

    3748 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 W 49th Place, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1885
      1436 W 49th Place, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Flores RE/MAX

  • /32

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    974 W 35th Place Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60609

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Bridgeport! Located in a newer construction building just a few blocks from Rate Field, this spacious unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Enjoy an open and inviting layout featuring hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, plush carpet in the bedrooms, and

    Helen Bailey Pioneer Realty Group LLC

    974 W 35th Place Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /2

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5412 S Loomis Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60609

    Property Id: 22971633 bedroom 2 bathroom master bedroom with bathroom washer & dryer in unitcentral a/c and heaterfront porch no deposit but $600 move in fee non refundableSherman city park across the street3 habitaciones y 2 baños con lavadora/secadora incluida, aire acondicionado y calefacción central, y porche delantero. Destaca por su dormitorio principal

    (872) 713-5587

    5412 S Loomis Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4432 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,433

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Esparza United Real Estate-Chicago

    4432 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60609
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4330 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60609

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1890
      4330 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Nocon MUV Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home