938

Recently Sold Homes in 60610

Section Image
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1230 N State Pkwy Unit 25C, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,803

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Keating Compass

    1230 N State Pkwy Unit 25C, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /17

    $188,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    88 W Schiller St Unit 1203L, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,056

    Last Listing Agent Fei Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    88 W Schiller St Unit 1203L, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $414,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,924

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fisher Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $201,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 5M, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,179

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1030 N State St Unit 5M, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /29

    $1,525,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1362 N State Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Busby Compass

    1362 N State Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /41

    $985,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1301 N Dearborn St Unit 802, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,640

    Last Listing Agent Eva Loseth @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1301 N Dearborn St Unit 802, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1212 N Wells St Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,491

    Last Listing Agent Steven Powers Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1212 N Wells St Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1430 N Astor St Unit 14A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,724

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Turchi-Bussmann @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1430 N Astor St Unit 14A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    88 W Schiller St Unit 1808L, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,393

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    88 W Schiller St Unit 1808L, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1555 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 115K, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,740

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine McShea @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1555 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 115K, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    111 W Maple St Unit 3206, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,184

    Last Listing Agent Monique Pieron @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    111 W Maple St Unit 3206, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /44

    $6,400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9 W Walton St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,422/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,634,091

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Tassone Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    9 W Walton St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /21

    $237,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    111 W Maple St Unit 1510, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,467

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    111 W Maple St Unit 1510, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 4006J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,194

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 4006J, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    70 W Burton Place Unit 2001F, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,362

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Venable Baird & Warner

    70 W Burton Place Unit 2001F, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /17

    $560,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    367 W Locust St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,475

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mandel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    367 W Locust St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /35

    $279,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1300 N Astor St Unit 14B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,069

    Last Listing Agent Marci Trick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1300 N Astor St Unit 14B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /9

    $4,275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9 W Walton St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,414,497

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miner Premier Relocation, Inc.

    9 W Walton St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /23

    $475,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    437 W Division St Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,999

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    437 W Division St Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /56

    $900,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1440 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 10EG, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,409

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1440 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 10EG, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /20

    $1,135,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1350 N State Pkwy Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,717

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Green Compass

    1350 N State Pkwy Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /14

    $205,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 508A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,857

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Green Compass

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 508A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1325 N State Pkwy Unit 15C, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,427

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Harvey Baird & Warner

    1325 N State Pkwy Unit 15C, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /24

    $495,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1159 N Hudson Ave Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,497

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnston Fulton Grace Realty

    1159 N Hudson Ave Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /14

    $232,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1122 N Clark St Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,699

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ahern @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1122 N Clark St Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /13

    $238,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1212 N La Salle Dr Unit 2309, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,973

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kardosh @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1212 N La Salle Dr Unit 2309, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /21

    $143,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1555 N Dearborn Pkwy Unit 15B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,677

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    1555 N Dearborn Pkwy Unit 15B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /28

    $158,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    21 W Goethe St Unit 14D, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,817

    Last Listing Agent Terri Buseman RE/MAX Premier

    21 W Goethe St Unit 14D, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /10

    $390,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1407 N Wells St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,262

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hechinger Compass

    1407 N Wells St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /10

    $190,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 307B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,496

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Bosak Better Homes and Gardens

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 307B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /16

    $500,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1515 N Astor St Unit 12B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,741

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1515 N Astor St Unit 12B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /22

    $242,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 4109J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,485

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Moellering @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 4109J, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1030 N State St Unit 44K, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,875

    Last Listing Agent Marla Nyberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1030 N State St Unit 44K, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /25

    $624,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    931 N Kingsbury St, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,750

    Last Listing Agent Paul Siebert @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    931 N Kingsbury St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /24

    $815,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1435 N Cleveland Ave Unit D, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,261

    Last Listing Agent Ada Belson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1435 N Cleveland Ave Unit D, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1339 N Dearborn St Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,727

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    1339 N Dearborn St Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /20

    $2,800,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $602/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,781,192

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Baczkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $622,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1440 N State Pkwy Unit 21C, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,294

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peterson Baird & Warner

    1440 N State Pkwy Unit 21C, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /16

    $280,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1200 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 905, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,403

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kinney Baird & Warner

    1200 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 905, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 802J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,699

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Dumas Dumas & Associates, Inc.

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 802J, Chicago, IL 60610

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home