15,572

Homes in ZIP Code 60612

Section Image
  • /19

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2235 W Maypole Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60612

    Bright Corner 3-Bedroom in the Heart of Westhaven/United Center. Flooded with natural light, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo sits on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Chicago's most vibrant neighborhoods. Freshly painted with brand-new carpet throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Oversized windows, high ceilings, hardwood floors, and a cozy gas fireplace create a warm and

    Jazmine DeLeon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2235 W Maypole Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2024 W Chicago Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60622

    Property Id: 809353Spacious 2nd Floor apartment available June 1st in West Town! 2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom with hardwood floors throughout. Large living room and formal dining room with tons of natural light. So much space for entertaining or a great work from home setup. Vintage charm with modern conveniences. Full kitchen with stove, fridge and microwave, no dishwasher. Central heat

    (872) 260-1525

    2024 W Chicago Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60622
  • /13

    $399,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2147 W Adams St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Svitlana Creadon Compass

    2147 W Adams St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /35

      Est $1,356,753 Not Listed For Sale

      2022 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2022 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,242,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Lemperis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    1329 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60612

    Introducing The Bella by Mosaic Chicago, a modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offering approximately 2,090 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a double lot! Open-concept main level with expansive living and dining areas flowing into a designer kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliance package, and recessed LED lighting.

    Michael Saladino Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1329 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /13

    $2,108 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    898 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2512280This bright, updated studio in the heart of the Medical District offers a sleek, modern living experience with thoughtful finishes throughout. Large windows bring in great natural light, creating an open, airy feel that makes the space live larger than expected. The layout is highly functional, giving you room for sleeping, lounging, dining, and even a small

    (414) 519-9087

    898 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /2

    $24,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2760 W Maypole Ave, Chicago, IL 60612

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Durante Charles Rutenberg Realty

    2760 W Maypole Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /33

      Est $1,087,277 Not Listed For Sale

      2622 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      2622 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Sikkel @ Properties

  • /33

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    835 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60612

    Located in the highly desirable Chicago Medical District, this spacious and fully updated home offers exceptional flexibility and a true turnkey opportunity. The property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. The home includes two primary suites, each with a full private bathroom, providing ideal privacy and convenience. The fully finished

    Wilmer Moreno REMAX Legends

    835 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /9

    $2,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2024 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60622

    Property Id: 1187819Flex-use workspace in West Town available on July 1st. This is an excellent opportunity for any entrepreneur or business owner looking to establish their business in a vibrant, bustling location. This approx 900sq ft retail/office space with a full bathroom and kitchenette has everything you need to take your business to the next level.This vintage property is

    (872) 326-2294

    2024 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60622
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3024 W Washington Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,395

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lorimer Compass

    3024 W Washington Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /56

      Est $1,611,312 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2055 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,599,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Kelley @ Properties

  • /58

    $1,399,000 Open Fri 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    2050 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60612

    Architecturally significant and beautifully maintained, this custom-built contemporary residence blends modern design with zen-inspired living to create a truly private urban sanctuary in the heart of the city. Thoughtfully curated with exceptional materials, clean lines, and a calming modern aesthetic, this 4 bedroom, 3.1 bath home offers effortless luxury, functionality, and comfort throughout.

    James D'Astice Compass

    2050 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /20

    $2,241 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1922 W Ogden Ave Unit 1114, Chicago, IL 60612

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2241/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2241/moLanding's apartments at Atrio are designed

    (628) 200-2585

    1922 W Ogden Ave Unit 1114, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /45

    $1,410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 N Bishop St Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,503

    Last Listing Agent Mehdi Mova Compass

    6 N Bishop St Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 2009
      3103 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Shah YBRS Realty Inc.

  • /37

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2142 W Bowler St, Chicago, IL 60612

    Rarely available 3 bed, 3.5 bath row home in the sought-after Tri-Taylor Historic District! Tucked on a quiet, one-way, tree-lined street, this home offers three full levels of living space with a perfect blend of historic charm and modern functionality! The main level features an inviting living area with an original fireplace, gorgeous trim work, and a seamless flow from living to dining to

    John Warren Forte Properties, Inc.

    2142 W Bowler St, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /20

    $2,936 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    513 S Damen Ave Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60612

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2936/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2936/moLanding's apartments at The Lydian are

    (628) 300-3987

    513 S Damen Ave Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /20

    $440,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    712 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,626

    Last Listing Agent Ndawi Okeke Century 21 Universal

    712 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /21

      Est $573,966 Not Listed For Sale

      742 N Western Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 9,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      742 N Western Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Axel Cohen Compass

  • /20

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2419 W Madison St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60612

    This spacious, newly remodeled condominium features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, a granite kitchen with high-grade stainless-steel appliances, and marble bathrooms with a jacuzzi tub and modern glass shower. Private roof top deck access with amazing skyline views. Additional amenities include an in-unit washer and dryer, tankless water tank, balconies with stunning city views, and private

    Yusuf Ozer Troy Real Estate LLC

    2419 W Madison St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /7

    $2,487 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    552 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60612

    Property Id: 2439506*Price is Based Off Concession*Whether you want a change of scenery or need to move because of your job, these luxury apartments will have you coming home to grand experiences every day. This 22-floor building has expansive space that is thoughtfully designed to provide you with a living situation that’s similar to what you would get from a luxury

    (463) 231-3397

    552 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /39

    $1,675,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2234 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,091

    Last Listing Agent Ivona Kutermankiewicz Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2234 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2529 W Warren Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1881
      2529 W Warren Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /25

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2206 W Monroe St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60612

    Pristine 2 bedroom 2 bath updated condo with nice appointments including redone hardwood flooring, kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, including new oven (2026), newer primary bath with double vanity, large walk in shower and heated floors, all custom closets, marble 2nd full bath, 2 outdoor spaces (including a shared roof top deck), gated parking and additional storage,

    Susan Kanter Baird & Warner

    2206 W Monroe St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2248 W Taylor St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60612

    Property Id: 1853386Live in the Heart of Tri-Taylor at 2248 W Taylor St, Unit 2Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment just steps from Rush Medical District and UIC. This bright and modern unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring newer flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, central HVAC, and an in-unit

    (872) 375-3619

    2248 W Taylor St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /2

    $212,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2431 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diego Lagunas Nelly Corp Realty

    2431 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /43

      Est $841,902 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      2519 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $747,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yogev Ben Shalom Baird & Warner

  • /51

    $1,799,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft

    2434 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612

    Welcome to The Cove - West Town's Crown Jewel of Modern Contemporary Exquisite Living. Perfectly situated in the heart of Ukrainian Village, one of Chicago's most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods, The Cove is a stunning new-construction single-family home offering the perfect fusion of sophisticated design, spacious comfort, and superb urban living. Boasting 4 generously sized bedrooms and

    Patty Moran-Barocio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2434 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /20

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    516 S Campbell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60612

    Welcome home to an absolutely stunning top floor condo that was just fully renovated. Brand new condo, with luxury finishes throughout! Vaulted ceilings in the kitchen and living room along with EVERY bedroom! Skylights bring in even more natural light in this light filled, East facing condo. Huge rooms with walk in closets. High end appliances and finishes, with a brand new kitchen and

    (815) 893-3454

    516 S Campbell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /15

    $400,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2723 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Arteaga R.A. Homes & Associates, Inc.

    2723 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2430 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1884
      2430 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,164
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Kula Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $324,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2921 W Washington Blvd Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60612

    Top-floor light-filled 3BR/2BA with vaulted ceilings, skylights & private primary-suite balcony - steps from the United Center redevelopment Welcome to this beautifully maintained top-floor residence offering 1,300 sq ft of bright, airy living space. Soaring vaulted ceilings and multiple skylights flood the home with natural light, creating an open, uplifting feel that's rare to find at this

    Nayibe Garces Prello Realty

    2921 W Washington Blvd Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /12

    $2,322 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    508 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60612

    Property Id: 1742734Every apartment features a high-end design with wood plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, and LG stainless steel appliances. Floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings create a bright, open feel, while in-unit washers and dryers add convenience.Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including indoor and outdoor rooftop lounges, a fitness center with

    (872) 231-3099

    508 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /26

    $684,950 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2245 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    2245 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /38

      Est $821,240 Not Listed For Sale

      2023 W Erie St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2023 W Erie St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Lynch @ Properties

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2212 W Monroe St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60612

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a vibrant Near West Side location! Conveniently close to the United Center, UIC, Rush University Medical Center, and the Illinois Medical District. This large condo features 3 generous sized bedrooms. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, 42" maple cabinets, a pantry closet, and a garbage disposal-plus it's large enough for a

    Kate Sanderson HomeSmart Realty Group

    2212 W Monroe St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /20

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    510 S Damen Ave Unit 710, Chicago, IL 60612

    Property Id: 2302673Whether you want a change of scenery or need to move because of your job, these luxury apartments will have you coming home to grand experiences every day. This 22-floor building has expansive space that is thoughtfully designed to provide you with a living situation that’s similar to what you would get from a luxury home.Every unit has a high-end appearance

    (608) 422-4043

    510 S Damen Ave Unit 710, Chicago, IL 60612
  • /2

    $69,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2947 W Wilcox St, Chicago, IL 60612

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,357

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grilli Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2947 W Wilcox St, Chicago, IL 60612
    • /25

      Est $350,707 Not Listed For Sale

      819 S Western Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60612

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      819 S Western Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Surma New West Realty Partners LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home