370

Recently Sold Homes in 60615

Section Image
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1401 E 55th St Unit 909N, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,293

    Last Listing Agent Jinhong Wang Concentric Realty Inc.

    1401 E 55th St Unit 909N, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /37

    $699,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5316 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,505

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cook @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5316 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5009 S Dorchester Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,647

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Colagiovanni Baird & Warner

    5009 S Dorchester Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /6

    $95,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    824 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,469

    Last Listing Agent James Mattz Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    824 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5100 S Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,469

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ojeda @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5100 S Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /29

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1030 E 49th St, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,258

    Last Listing Agent Susan O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1030 E 49th St, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /19

    $368,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4721 S Greenwood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,739

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Huyler Compass

    4721 S Greenwood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4800 S Chicago Beach Dr Unit 2706, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,600

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Wallace Kale Realty

    4800 S Chicago Beach Dr Unit 2706, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4731 S Ingleside Ave Unit C3, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,473

    Last Listing Agent Tia Dudley CIT Property Group,Inc.

    4731 S Ingleside Ave Unit C3, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5400 S Harper Ave Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,381

    Last Listing Agent Steve Abrams eXp Realty

    5400 S Harper Ave Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /29

    $239,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5338 S Greenwood Ave Unit 5338, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,088

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    5338 S Greenwood Ave Unit 5338, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /20

    $306,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1216 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1216, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,997

    Last Listing Agent Ali Arciniega ALLURE Real Estate

    1216 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1216, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5209 S Ingleside Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,415

    Last Listing Agent Jean Maiorella Baird & Warner

    5209 S Ingleside Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5200 S Ellis Ave Unit 117, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,622

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pope Coldwell Banker Realty

    5200 S Ellis Ave Unit 117, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $676,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1313 E 55th St, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,299

    Last Listing Agent Shay Hata @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1313 E 55th St, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5454 S Cornell Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,161

    Last Listing Agent Damone Richardson Compass

    5454 S Cornell Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1213 E 53rd St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,183

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Spears POWER Realty Chicagoland,PLLC

    1213 E 53rd St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /15

    $209,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5220 S Michigan Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,317

    Last Listing Agent Laura McNellis McSully Properties LLC

    5220 S Michigan Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4940 S East End Ave Unit 18A, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,130

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    4940 S East End Ave Unit 18A, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /32

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5423 S Kenwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,683

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5423 S Kenwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /11

    $33,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4850 S Lake Park Ave Unit 1403, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Shealey North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    4850 S Lake Park Ave Unit 1403, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /30

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5126 S Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,189

5126 S Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4831 S Champlain Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,595

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4831 S Champlain Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1055 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,987

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Edwards-Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1055 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /36

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4926 S Drexel Blvd Unit C, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,197

    Last Listing Agent Vergis Eiland @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4926 S Drexel Blvd Unit C, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /16

    $27,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4850 S Lake Park Ave Unit 1604, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiarra Washington Real Broker, LLC

    4850 S Lake Park Ave Unit 1604, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /24

    $237,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4940 S East End Ave Unit 17A, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,099

4940 S East End Ave Unit 17A, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /5

    $215,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5455 S Ingleside Ave Unit 5455, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,235

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Luo RE/MAX Suburban

    5455 S Ingleside Ave Unit 5455, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /35

    $555,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5343 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,002

    Last Listing Agent Qian Kun Chen Kale Realty

    5343 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /16

    $239,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5118 S Ingleside Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,046

    Last Listing Agent Jason Davis Compass

    5118 S Ingleside Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /9

    $199,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5165 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,047,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Applegate Straight-A Realty, LLC

    5165 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /21

    $63,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4800 S Lake Park Ave Unit 909A, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neidra Williams ABS Property Consulting

    4800 S Lake Park Ave Unit 909A, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /29

    $52,800 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4850 S Lake Park Ave Unit 2009, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Rivera Realty of America, LLC

    4850 S Lake Park Ave Unit 2009, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5300 S Shore Dr Unit 122, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,054

    Last Listing Agent Jason O'Beirne Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5300 S Shore Dr Unit 122, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /23

    $660,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1234 E Madison Park Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $636,729

1234 E Madison Park Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /19

    $127,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    4800 S Chicago Beach Dr Unit 1210N, Chicago, IL 60615

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,114

    Last Listing Agent Yenni Solsol Smart Home Realty

    4800 S Chicago Beach Dr Unit 1210N, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $712,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5028 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,639

    Last Listing Agent Fei Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5028 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4931 S Prairie Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,682

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Blockson Signature Landmark Reo INC.

    4931 S Prairie Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /4

    $540,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5200 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 8,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

5200 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /19

    $185,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5000 S East End Ave Unit 9A, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,795

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Sanchez-Fryer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5000 S East End Ave Unit 9A, Chicago, IL 60615

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home