236

Recently Sold Homes in 60621

Section Image
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6945 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dumitru Cobza American Real Estate Services

    6945 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7101 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,974

    Last Listing Agent Walter Aguirre Luna Realty Group

    7101 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /8

    $265,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6433 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Quintero Luna Realty Group

    6433 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /28

    $356,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7042 S Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60636

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stapleton Blue Door Dave Inc

    7042 S Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60636
  • /2

    $177,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6018 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Allen Upright Realty

    6018 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /11

    $40,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7244 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    7244 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7151 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,064

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Wilson Smart Home Realty

    7151 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6812 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Lewis-Madkins Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6812 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /18

    $74,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6146 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6146 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /17

    $410,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7220 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bennett Village Realty, Inc.

    7220 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /26

    $244,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7225 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,300

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7225 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /39

    $245,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5610 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,172

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Almazan Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    5610 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5743 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Eliopoulos Cosmos Realty Investors, Inc.

    5743 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /3

    $7,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6402 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Stempien RE/MAX City

    6402 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /36

    $399,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5716 S May St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sweitzer Compass

    5716 S May St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /17

    $400,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6004 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Gandy Premier Agent Network Illinois LLC

    6004 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /3

    $57,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5820 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashauna Scott Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5820 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7339 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,809

    Last Listing Agent Laura McNellis McSully Properties LLC

    7339 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6036 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    6036 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7425 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres Olaez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    7425 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7316 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,269

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Spears POWER Realty Chicagoland,PLLC

    7316 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5733 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Mason Century 21 IMPACT

    5733 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6924 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stapleton Blue Door Dave Inc

    6924 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7223 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Mason Century 21 IMPACT

    7223 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /5

    $81,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5646 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sundae Williams BAAN Properties, LLC

    5646 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /26

    $259,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7126 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,936

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    7126 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6110 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF

    Current Estimated Value $326,390

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Taylor Compass

    6110 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /24

    $124,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6742 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,853

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Gomez Realmart Realty Inc

    6742 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /7

    $33,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6722 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,612

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shah YBRS Realty Inc.

    6722 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6752 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lutalo McGee Ani Real Estate

    6752 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7216 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lonzetta McKennie @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7216 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    718 W 72nd St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 7,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 536 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Whitley Coldwell Banker Realty

    718 W 72nd St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /28

    $128,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7125 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,132

    Last Listing Agent JC Gonzalez Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    7125 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7319 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,257

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baker Kale Realty

    7319 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /7

    $90,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    143 W 74th St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dhereck Gomez 33 Realty

    143 W 74th St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7342 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,578

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ward HomeSmart Realty Group

    7342 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /24

    $319,952 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6628 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaskirat Vig Blue Door Dave Inc

    6628 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /16

    $125,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7425 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,139

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    7425 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7428 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,472

    Last Listing Agent venetia johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7428 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7200 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehoe Compass

    7200 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home