18,538

Homes in ZIP Code 60623

Section Image
  • /15

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4022 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Smith NB ELITE REALTY LLC

    4022 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4044 W 21st St, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4044 W 21st St, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Felton Chicago's Real Estate Agency

  • /18

    $85,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1650 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Wonderful Chicago Location!!! Large Brick 2 story, 2 Units Building!!! 4 Beds, 2 Bath. Large Rooms, Great Layout, Light and Bright! Close to Shopping, Dining and Transportation. Easy access to the I-290 Expressway. HUD Case 131-898675. HUD owned Property. The Seller Is selling this property in "AS IS" condition. Seller nor its representatives make any representations or warranties regarding the

    Laurie Kaiser RE/MAX Action

    1650 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2630 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Anzalone Baird & Warner

    2630 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1614 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ortiz Baird & Warner

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    2638 S Troy St, Chicago, IL 60623

    Prime vacant land investment in the heart of Little Village, steps from the high-traffic 26th Street corridor. Located near the recently redeveloped Little Village Plaza, featuring national retailers including Starbucks, this site is surrounded by active redevelopment and strong retail demand. Excellent visibility and proximity to established commercial anchors make this an ideal infill or

    Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

    2638 S Troy St, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /16

    $229,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4050 W Cullerton St, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,595

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lambiase Keller Williams Infinity

    4050 W Cullerton St, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4334 W 18th St, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 8,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4334 W 18th St, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Hardy Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /31

    $307,000 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1512 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Solid brick 2-flat with full basement and detached 2-car garage, offering an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. 1 unit is vacant and ready for updates, providing immediate value-add potential, while the 2nd unit is currently occupied. The property features a classic Chicago greystone exterior, generous room sizes, and a full walkout basement with exterior access.

    Sidney Martin Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1512 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /39

    $90,020 Sold May 16, 2025

    1320 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    1320 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2850 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,100
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elvia Padilla RE/MAX

  • /29

    $475,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2351 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60623

    Fantastic opportunity for owner-occupants and investors alike! Renovated in 2017, this well-maintained legal three-unit brick building offers a rare combination of strong cash flow, flexible occupancy, desirable updates, and significant upside potential. The first-floor unit is a spacious ground-level 1 bedroom featuring a sun-drenched living room, an oversized spa bathroom with a large walk-in

    Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    2351 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /24

    $510,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1332 S Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olszewski Kale Realty

    1332 S Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 S Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2722 S Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AnaKaren Serrano Duarte Realty Company

  • /11

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2403 S St Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Why rent when you can own? Discover this solid brick 2-unit building with additional finished living space in the attic. The property features a spacious backyard and parking for up to four cars. Located in the heart of Little Village, you'll be just minutes from shopping, dining, and public transportation. Recent updates include a new tear-off roof, new plumbing, partial new electrical, and a

    Andres Olaez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    2403 S St Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2523 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Ulloa RE/MAX 1st Service

    2523 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2828 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2828 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Alvarado Shield Real Estate

  • /11

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Located on a quiet residential street in North Lawndale. This Solid Grey Stone has recently been Tuckpointed and has a new Roof. This property is being sold AS IS. Offering a fantastic opportunity for owner occupants and investors alike. Bring your vision and updates to this classic gem, Full basement with plenty of potential for extra family space.

    Anita Smith NB ELITE REALTY LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2625 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 708 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,502

    Last Listing Agent Diego Lagunas Nelly Corp Realty

    2625 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2844 W 25th Place, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      2844 W 25th Place, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Scales Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

  • /6

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2909 W 25th St, Chicago, IL 60623

    Perfect opportunity getting two lots for one price! Next door Lot at 2911 W. 25th Street MLS#12454243 included which has separate pin number. Was a 4 unit but is currently gutted. Seller will include Architectural Plans he had to rebuilt on each lot of 2 Duplex 2 units. Seller will not separate must be sold as a package deal.

    Gloria Ortiz Real People Realty

    2909 W 25th St, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /21

    $560,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1525 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiauna Perkins Byndom Estates Realty Group

    1525 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2346 S Marshall Blvd, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2346 S Marshall Blvd, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Gordon C. Gallucci Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1638 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Opportunity in North Lawndale! This Vacant Lot is 25 x 125 and is zoned RS-3 This location is ideal for development, Block Clubs, and Community Gardens in a rapidly developing community. Get in while you can! This property is sold subject to Bankruptcy Court Approval. Buyers your due diligence. Lot dimensions are estimates. Zoning and Lot Dimensions are derived from the City of Chicago Zoning and

    Don Felton Chicago's Real Estate Agency

    1638 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /10

    $230,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3047 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AnaKaren Serrano Duarte Realty Company

    3047 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2310 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armando Vargas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2103 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Attention builders and developers! Prime RT-4 zoned vacant lot in Chicago's growing South Lawndale / Little Village neighborhood. RT-4 zoning provides excellent potential for multi-unit residential development, making this an attractive opportunity for investors and builders looking to develop in an appreciating area. Conveniently located near neighborhood amenities, schools, and recreation

    Shams POURIAN Realistic Realty LLC

    2103 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /12

    $100,400 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2841 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,574

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    2841 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 12 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1650 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

  • /9

    $170,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to North Lawndale! Investors Special!!! This Chicago historic greystone offers 3 levels of possibilities awaiting your vision. An excellent investment opportunity for astute investors. This property has been completely gutted and cleaned out but framing has been left intact for your finishes. Roof and back porch are newer, and the electric service is already installed. The basement has a

    Curtis Johnson Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2731 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Trujillo-Diaz Realty of America, LLC

    2731 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1604 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Akins All House Realty LLC

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2752 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Great Little Village Lot in an up and coming neighborhood. Lots of new construction all around!

    Jerry Tadrof City Suburban Real Estate of IL, Inc.

    2752 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /16

    $225,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1528 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Davis Realty Boutique

    1528 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 15 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1640 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Clayton Hearth Investments

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Here is your chance to own vacant Lots in Hot Douglas Park. 3 double lots or 6 individual lots. B3-3 Zoning. Steps to Roosevelt Road and Douglas Blvd and Park. Close to Medical District and Downtown. Adjacent Parcels 1217, 1225, 1227, 1233, 1235 S. Kedzie also available for sale

    Peter Fotopoulos Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $58,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2259 S Kirkland Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tootelian BAAN Properties, LLC

    2259 S Kirkland Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1516 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Banks HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1524 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    Two adjacent lots sold as a package only. This is one of two contiguous lots being offered for sale. 1524 S. Keeler & 1526 S. Keeler. Nothing to demolish. Each lot is 25 x 125, zoned RT-4. No violations.

    Anastasia Kokalias Oikos Realty LLC

    1524 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $79,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2100 S Drake Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Maldonado Realty of America, LLC

    2100 S Drake Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home