304

Recently Sold Homes in 60623

Section Image
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1600 S Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Israel Valadez Realty of America, LLC

    1600 S Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /16

    $320,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2251 S Kirkland Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Royal Coldwell Banker Realty

    2251 S Kirkland Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1513 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Fernandez Luna Realty Group

    1513 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /34

    $367,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    3039 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,858

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Almazan Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    3039 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3156 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bodnar Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    3156 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /16

    $65,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2231 S Drake Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,141

    Last Listing Agent Diego Lagunas Nelly Corp Realty

    2231 S Drake Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1948 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Johnson Jelani Realty Advisors

    1948 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1248 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,761

    Last Listing Agent Lucretia Johnson Worth Clark Realty

    1248 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $442,700 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4120 W Cullerton St, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Townsend Kale Realty

    4120 W Cullerton St, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /25

    $525,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1936 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Aloisio Fulton Grace Realty

    1936 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2847 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,428

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zagata Real Broker LLC

    2847 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /24

    $465,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1652 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Macey Real Broker LLC

    1652 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /36

    $345,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2622 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chavez Keller Williams Infinity

    2622 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2539 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ruiz Ruiz Realty, Inc.

    2539 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /30

    $497,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1940 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zagata Real Broker LLC

    1940 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /20

    $435,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2721 S Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Lara Lucia Lara

    2721 S Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /11

    $345,000 Sold Jun 14, 2025

    4134 W 21st Place, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Curtis Curtis & Assoc. Realtors

    4134 W 21st Place, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1624 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $328,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,926

    Last Listing Agent Judith Salazar First Capital Realtors

    1624 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /11

    $450,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1900 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Juarbe Nelly Corp Realty

    1900 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /35

    $460,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1939 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ignacio Marquez Midwest Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    1939 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /4

    $133,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2419 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    2419 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /20

    $106,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1910 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,085

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Lewis Better Homes For America, LLC

    1910 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4318 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Miller Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4318 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /17

    $475,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1856 S Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Zelaya eXp Realty

    1856 S Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /26

    $249,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2429 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,134

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Flores Realty of America, LLC

    2429 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /21

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1433 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX Partners

    1433 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1635 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilonda Cannon Coldwell Banker Realty

    1635 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4148 W 19th St, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,050

    Last Listing Agent Jertheus Butts Coldwell Banker Realty

    4148 W 19th St, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /19

    $388,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    1500 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaspar Flores Jr. Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    1500 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /18

    $330,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2845 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Alvarado ARNI Realty Incorporated

    2845 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1539 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adela Rus HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1539 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3034 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Triplett RE/MAX 10

    3034 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /20

    $529,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1643 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clemente Lopez Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    1643 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /11

    $345,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2534 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Lopez Baird & Warner, Inc.

    2534 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /39

    $240,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2943 W 25th Place, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nowak Nowak Realty

    2943 W 25th Place, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /17

    $202,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3217 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,260

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Sandoval Realty of America, LLC

    3217 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /17

    $295,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1839 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

1839 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1615 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,623

    Last Listing Agent Sean McDonald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1615 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /15

    $480,715 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1540 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Carter Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    1540 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1657 S Central Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sciberras Coldwell Banker Realty

    1657 S Central Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home